Deeds

Published 9:37 am Friday, February 9, 2024

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from February 1-7.

February 1

Curtis Orban Childress (deceased), Estate of Curtis Orban Childress, Monty Heath Gentry (personal representative) to Mary Linda Childress and Monty Heath Gentry-Trustee for Mary Linda Childress for $1 for Section 32, Township 23 North, Range 13 East.

Gary M. Dennis and Jerri M. Dennis to Ruby Fernandez and Jesus Mora Lara for $20,000 for Section 5, Township 21 North, Range 14 East.

Bobby Littlejohn (deceased), Dustin Littlejohn and The Estate of Bobby Littlejohn to Edwin Bradley Freeman Jr. and Sara Grace Tucker for $80,000 for Section 19, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Dylan Payton to Mitchell Mims for $100 for Lot 4 in Block V of the City of Jemison.

Wanda P. Bishop to David P. Gray for $170,000 for Section 36, Township 23 North, Range 13 East.

Day Star Homes Inc. to Amy Keown for $215,000 for Section 2, Township 20 North, Range 15 East.

Rhoads Realty LLC to Maegan McKinley Motley and James Marshall Patterson III for $155,000 for Lot 13 in Block 3 of the Clarence J. White Addition.

Nathan Lee Price to Shirley Ann Dean for $130,000 for land in Clanton.

Douglas C. Smelcer, George Bryan Smelcer and Harold Roscoe Smelcer to Avery Wyatt Hilyer and James Hilyer for $66,750 for Section 36, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

 

February 2

Sher Investments Alabama LLC to Gregory Dewayne Martin and Jenna Eden Amber Martin for $180,000 for Section 26, Township 23 North, Range 12 East.

Janet Roebuck to Justin England and Tessa England for $100 for Lot 5 on Block 1 of the Reynolds Addition.

Desmond Hatcher and Samantha Smith to Betty M. Giles for $1 for Section 34, Township 21 North, Range 12 East.

Brady Wayne Gibb, John B. Gibb (deceased) and John Matthew Gibb to Brady Wayne Gibb and John Matthew Gibb for $100 for Section 7, Township 23 North, Range 14 East.

Royce Wyatt to Dustin Quinn and Rhonda Quinn for $100 for Section 1, Township 20 North, Range 15 East.

William Browder, Estate of Julia Tinsley and Julia Tinsley (deceased) to William Browder for $1,000 for Section 2, Township 21 North, Range 14 East.

William Browder, Estate of Julia Tinsley and Julia Tinsley (deceased) to William Browder for $1,000 for Section 2, Township 21 North, Range 14 East.

John L. Phillips and Sandra K. Phillips to Sandra Heath Dendy and Steven Marcus Dendy for $870,000 for Lot 25 of the ALAGA Landing Subdivision.

 

February 5

Ray F. Parker to Billy Tod Baker and Leah Davis Baker for $1,000 for Lot 16 of the Walnut Creek Camp.

Mary Alice Mims to Rafael Perez for $1,000 for Section 22, Township 21 North, Range 13 East.

Wanda J. Pate to Ashley Madison Pate for $100 for Lot 7-1 of the Briarcliff Estates.

Charles Matthews to Laura Postell for $100 for Section 17, Township 21 North, Range 14 East.

Gaston F. Williams and Judy Mims Williams to Leslie Williams Oaks and Jason Williams for $10 for Section 16, Township 23 North, Range 14 East.

Jamie D. Lovelady to James Alvin Lovelady and Jamie D. Lovelady for $1 for Section 21, Township 21 North, Range 12 East.

Kenneth Royster to Jordan Blake Terry for $1 for Section 23, Township 20 North, Range 11 East.

 

February 6

David Q. Hand and Robin Hand to Nathan Q. Hand for $10 for Section 10, Township 22 North, Range 13 East.

David Q. Hand and Robin Hand to Nathan Q. Hand for $210,000 for Section 10, Township 22 North, Range 13 East.

Linda T. McDonald and Bryon R. McDonald to David Q. Hand and Robin Hand for $208,000 for Section 1, Township 22 North, Range 13 East.

Hazel Smith Simmons to Kirkham Forestry LLC for $100,000 for Section 13, Township 21 North, Range 15 East.

Kirkham Forestry LLC to Real Property Company LLC for $119,000 for Section 13, Township 21 North, Range 15 East.

Jason Richards to Deborah Junell and Shanon Junell for $468,000 for Section 6, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Jonathan William Calloway to Shane Patrick Benitez for $28,720 for Lot 13 of the Pine Forrest Subdivision.

Larry L. Easterling and Tonya B. Easterling to Amber Ray and Parker Ray for $10 for Section 5, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Pamela Parker McGehee, Dorothy Elizabeth Parker and Terry Carlton Parker Jr. to Natividad Escobedo Salazar for $100 for Section 31, Township 23 North, Range 14 East.

Cendy Gallardo Aranza to Xavian Detion Bryant and Madison Nicole Hollon for $165,000 for Lot 7 of Block 14 of the Gowan Addition to the City of Clanton.

Theresa A. Smitherman to David Earl Pike for $273,000 for Section 1, Township 22 North, Range 13 East.

 

February 7

Thomas E. Craft to Kendall C. Blevins and Kelly C. Rutledge for $10 for Section 12, Township 23 North, Range 15 East.

Kendall C. Blevins and Kelly C. Rutledge to Kathryn Lynn Ross Culp for $10 for Section 12, Township 23 North, Range 15 East.

Charlotte M. Shaw to Candace L. Brooks for $100 for Section 26, Township 23 North, Range 14 East.

Douglas John Forsythe Jr. and Krysti Forsythe to David Hope Williams III and Felisa Ann Williams for $240,000 for Lot 10 of the Sunset Cove Subdivision.