Deeds

Published 8:44 am Thursday, February 1, 2024

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from January 25-31.

January 25

Doug T. Tomaselli and Stephanie J. Tomaselli to Edward B. Drake and Tonya G. Drake for $600 for Lot 7 of the Mountain Branch Extension.

Harry M. Anderson Jr. and Mary Beth Anderson to Joseph M. Passantino and Linda M. Passantino for $370,000 for Section 21, Township 24 North, Range 12 East.

Deanna G. Frase and Jason S. Frase to Pine Valley Properties LLC for $1,200,000 for Section 29, Township 24 North, Range 14 East.

Pine Valley 636 LLC to Frase Holdings LLC for $972,053.55 for Section 28, Township 24 North, Range 14 East.

Eugene T. Harris and Janice S. Harris to Trenton Drew Lowrey for $187,000 for Section 7, Township 21 North, Range 11 East.

Franklin Miles Waits and Karli Kelly Waits to Eugene Harris and Janice Harris for $232,900 for Section 16, Township 22 North, Range 13 East.

 

January 26

Charlene Price by Her Guardian Cynthia Price, Joel L. Price (deceased) and Norma Jean Price to Cynthia Price and Norman Christopher Wilson for $100 for Section 6, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

E&N&C Smith Trust and Donald W. Smith to Matthew Logan Smith for $15,000 for Section 13, Township 23 North, Range 14 East.

Donn Charles Dorminey Sr. to Peach Queen Campground LLC for $2,123,600 for Section 16, Township 23 North, Range 14 East.

 

January 29

C&C Construction LLC to CBC Construction LLC for $260,000 for Section 13, Township 23 North, Range 13 East.

CBC Construction LLC to Brody Glenn Conway for $260,000 for Section 13, Township 23 North, Range 13 East.

Carl E. Bolin and Connie Bolin to Donn C. Dorminey Sr. for $720,000 for Section 5, Township 22 North, Range 15 East.

James A. Pritts and Norean F. Pritts to Hilary Lorraine Hand for $1,000 for Section 9, Township 20 North, Range 16 East.

Shannon Carden, Susan R. Mims, Jean E. Wells, Michael L. Wells, Otis L. Wells and Susan Wells to Susan Wilcox for $500 for Section 5, Township 21 North, Range 14 East.

Shannon Carden, Susan R. Mims, Jean E. Wells, Michael L. Wells, Otis L. Wells and Susan Wells to Susan Mims for $500 for Section 5, Township 21 North, Range 14 East.

Land Bank LLC to Brittany Pearce Yeargan and William Bradley Yeargan for $16,000 for Section 11, Township 21 North, Range 11 East.

Dustin Quinn and Rhonda Quinn to Abelardo Guillermo Barrueta Caro and Diana Maria Bolanos Cubero for $100 for Section 2, Township 20 North, Range 15 East.

Audrey J. Ray and David C. Ray to Steve Robinson for $6,000 for Section 34, Township 21 North, Range 12 East.

 

January 30

Frank H. Easterling to Ann Marie Diskin to Frank H. Easterling for $10 for Section 35, Township 21 North, Range 15 East.

Danny Ray Rhodes (deceased) and Maria McKee Wood (personal representative) to Maria McKee Wood for Section 14, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Bridgetopia LLC to Madison Blaise and Ryan Blaise for $248,500 for Lot 42 of the Avalon Subdivision.

Houston Powell and Taylor Powell to Justin Alan Burch for $300,000 for Lot 21 of the Ole’ Smith Farms Subdivision.

Vicki Lynne Langston to Wanda Navita Ellison, Ashley Nicole Thrash and Steven Shay Calder Thrash for $26,100 for Section 16, Township 23 North, Range 13 East.

Dennis Ellison and Professional Homebuilders Inc. to Dennis Ellison and Wanda Navita Ellison for $500 for Section 31, Township 23 North, Range 13 East.

 

January 31

Leslie W. Hope and Sue S. Hope to Brett A. Leffew for $67,500 for Lot 1 of the Oak Estates Subdivision.

Carolyn Barnette to Keith Underwood for $145,000 for Section 11, Township 20 North, Range 13 East.

Virgina Crawford to Amanda Wilson Hubbard for $1 for Section 12, Township 20 North, Range 14 East.

Virgina Crawford to Darlene Edwards for $1 for Section 12, Township 20 North, Range 14 East.

Virgina Crawford to Amanda Wilson Hubbard for $1 for Section 12, Township 20 North, Range 14 East.

Cash Flowing LLC to M4B SFR LLC for $10 for Lot 12 of Block 2 of the Prior Addition to the City of Jemison.