Deeds

Published 10:09 am Thursday, January 11, 2024

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from January 4-10.

January 4

ALAWEST-AL L.L.C. to Mt. Camel Baptist Church No. 2 of Chilton County Inc. for $1,320 for Section 2, Township 20 North, Range 12 East.

Sandra K. Bearden and Michael Dean Waldrop to Christopher J. Puglisi for $260,000 for Section 26, Township 23 North, Range 12 East.

 

January 5

Prominence at Home 2023 LLC to Prominence at Home 2023 LLC for $229,900 for Lot 25 of the Country Meadows Plat 2.

Rebecca Pat Bishop, Carla Linholm and Dorothy J. Street (deceased) to Dustin Champaigne for $20,000 for Section 14, Township 23 North, Range 14 East.

Michael E. Williams and Virginia Anne Williams to Charles Michael Seeley and Tammie Seeley for $495,000 for Section 23, Township 24 North, Range 13 East.

Burey J. Haggard and Misty B. Haggard to Christopher L. Harding and Pamela Harding for $450,000 for Section 7, Township 22 North, Range 16 East.

Elizabeth Jones and Reedie Lynn Jones Jr. for Lonnie E. Melton and Sydney D. Melton for $229,900 for Section 1, Township 21 North, Range 14 East.

John Patrick Burks, Estate of Randal C. Watts and Randal C. Watts (deceased) to Kelsey Thomas and Kimberly Thomas for $199,900 for Section 17, Township 21 North, Range 15 East.

Jennifer Marie Jones and Joshua Daniel Trotter to Jennifer Marie Jones and Joshua Daniel Trotter for $100 for Section 31, Township 20 North, Range 12 East.

Byron G. Brush and Christine B. Brush to Robin B. Parnell for $500 for Lot 4 in Block B in the town of Stanton.

Dennis M. Turner (deceased), Estate of Dennis M. Turner and Linda D. Hearst to Steve P. Smith for $500 for Section 12, Township 21 North, Range 11 East.

 

January 8

Deborah B. Hill to Gregory Melcher for $365,000 for Lot 21 of the Walnut Creek Camp Subdivision.

Mims J.O. to Bluegreen PMC LLC for $10,000 for Lot 3 in Block 1 of the Old Acres Subdivision.

Steve Stone to Debbie Baker and Steve Stone for $100 for Lot 3 in Block 3 of the Hopewell Villa Subdivision.

April B. Jackson and Thomas M. Jackson Jr. to Daisy Carrillo and Abraham Flores Peralta for $210,000 for Lot 19 of the Country Meadows Subdivision.

 

January 9

Catherine Lamoyne Kilpatrick and Lamoyne H. Newsome to Kevin L. Cain for $10 for Section 25, Township 24 North, Range 14 East.

Asuncion Gutierrez to Yesica Perdomo Montoya for $80,000 for Section 10, Township 23 North, Range 12 East.

Shena L. Brown and Tyler E. Brown to Douglas Bradford Martin for $78,100 for Section 20, Township 22 North, Range 16 East.

Mary Alice Mims and Shane Mims to Joaquin Padilla Diaz for $4,500 for Section 22, Township 21 North, Range 13 East.

Ginny Hallmark to Neville Parsons III for $286,000 for Section 22, Township 23 North, Range 13 East.

Kelsie Barrett to Robert Jordan Barrett for $220,000 for Section 25, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

 

January 10

Anthony Popwell, Jerry Allen Popwell and Jerry David Popwell (deceased) to Jerry Allen Popwell for $100 for Section 21, Township 23 North, Range 15 East.

Anthony Popwell, Jerry Allen Popwell and Jerry David Popwell (deceased) to Anthony Popwell for $100 for Section 21, Township 23 North, Range 15 East.