Deeds

Published 10:17 am Thursday, December 21, 2023

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from December 14-20.

December 14

John Robert Brasher (deceased) and Estate of John Robert Brasher to Jordan Jones Brasher for Section 7, Township 22 North, Range 15 East.

Mary M. Owens and Roy Walter Owens to Jay Howard Owens for $10 for Section 7, Township 22 North, Range 16 East.

Kendall Caldwell to William Lovelady for $15,000 for Section 34, Township 21 North, Range 12 East.

 

December 15

Charles Clark and Linda Clark to Edward A. Warnick and Janet H. Warnick for $305,000 for Section 6, Township 23 North, Range 13 East.

Baugh Ford LLC to Alvin Grandison and Wendy Grandison for $19,500 for Lot 9 of the Creekwood Subdivision.

Jerry Watkins Jr. to Modern Business Agendas LLC for $25,000 for Section 10, Township 20 North, Range 15 East.

Eden Land Co. LLC to Jimmy Friday for $35,000 for Section 2, Township 22 North, Range 15 East.

Marie H. Faulk to Billy W. Faulk for $500 for Section 36, Township 24 North, Range 12 East.

Eden Land Co. LLC to Michele Mims and Patrick N. Mims for $35,000 for Section 2, Township 22 North, Range 15 East.

Blue Herron LLC to Arthur C. Zuelzke and Katherine D. Zuelzke for $1,000 for Lot 14 of the The Ridge on Lake Mitchell Subdivision.

Marcia Hilyer to Donald Gerald Ellison and Pattie Kay Ellison for $1,000 for Section 2, Township 23 North, Range 14 East.

Scarlett Ray Teel to Gretchen Teel Filgo and Gilbert Ashley Teel for $10 for Section 13, Township 21 North, Range 14 East.

Scarlett R. Teel and Willis R. Teel to Gretchen Teel Filgo and Gilbert Ashley Teel for $10 for Section 19, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Willis A. Teel to Gretchen Teel Filgo and Gilbert Ashley Teel for $10 for Lots 1 and 2 in Block B in the City of Clanton.

 

December 18

Randy Bolton (personal representative), Gary Allen Campbell (deceased) and the Estate of Gary Allen Campbell to Julie Franklin for Section 9, Township 23 North, Range 14 East.

Franklin Eugene Mims to Franklin E. Mims (trustee) and The Franklin E. Mims Living Trust for $10 for Section 1, Township 20 North, Range 15 East.

Patricia Ann Parker and Andrea Wakefield to Thadius Elliot Parker for $10 for Section 21, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Blue Vase Homes LLC to Steven Edward Jones for $240,000 for Section 30, Township 22 North, Range 13 East.

 

December 19

Daryl Robert Ashmore to Guy A. Gray and Guy D. Gray for $42,500 for Section 14, Township 20 North, Range 16 East.

Sandy R. Price to Sandra Price Gore and Willard Gore for $100 for Section 3, Township 22 North, Range 13 East.

Franklin Miles Waits, Karli Kelly Waits, Richard Waits and Susan Waits to Franklin Miles Waits and Karli Kelly Waits for $500 for Section 16, Township 23 North, Range 13 East.

Stephen G. Cates to Nena G. Atchison for $145,500 for Section 29, Township 23 North, Range 14 East.

 

December 20

Beverly M. Brooks to Carolyn Ann Brooks and William Mark Boggs for $20,000 for Section 5, Township 21 North, Range 16 East.

Christopher Larue, James Patrick Larue and John David Larue to Edward F. Prunty and Suzanne Prunty for $165,000 for Section 35, Township 20 North, Range 11 East.

Alvin Mixon Jr. to Ramon Michael Custred and Shawn Michael Custred for $152,000 for Section 12, Township 20 North, Range 12 East.