Deeds

Published 8:51 am Friday, December 8, 2023

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from November 30-December 6.

November 30

Barry Keith Johnson II and Jody L. Johnson to Nathan S. Stamps for $46,000 for Lot 17 in Block 2 of the Lake Shechi Subdivision.

Estate of Tony Gerard Freeman by Laquita Yvette Ford and Tony Gerard Freeman (deceased) to Laquita Yvette Ford for $10 for Section 2, Township 21 North, Range 14 East.

Ricky Grant Headley Jr. to Kathy Marie Headley and Ricky Grant Headley Jr. for $1,000 for Section 24, Township 21 North, Range 14 East.

 

December 1

James Blackmon and James Michael Blackmon to Gerardo M. Sandoval and Laura Sandoval for $75,000 for Lots 2, 4, 15, 50 and 51 of the Timber Creek Subdivision.

Vickie Honeycutt to Annette M. Holley and Joe G. Holley for $111,600 for Section 33, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Estate of Mildred Snider, Mildred Snider (deceased), Robert Earnest Snider (co-personal representative) and William Leon Snider Jr. (co-personal representative) to William Leon Snider Jr. for $1,000 for Section 33, Township 22 North, Range 15 East.

Estate of Mildred Snider, Mildred Snider (deceased), Robert Earnest Snider (co-personal representative) and William Leon Snider Jr. (co-personal representative) to Robert Earnest Snider for $1,000 for Section 33, Township 22 North, Range 15 East.

Wanda Grant Beard and Amy Porter to Mark H. Beard and Erick Shannon Porter for $1,000 for Section 25, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Lillie Ruth Beard to Lillie Ruth Beard for $1,000 for Section 12, Township 21 North, Range 14 East.

Dinah Marie Robinson Callahan (personal representative), Estate of Ada Robinson and Ada Robinson (deceased) to Brad Robinson and Keith Robinson for $1,000 for Section 23, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Barbara V. Dausel to Blue Vase Homes LLC for $208,800 for Section 30, Township 22 North, Range 13 East.

Anna N. Shaw and Guy Bradley Shaw to Cedric Bailey for $341,000 for Lot 18 of The Crest Plat No. 1-B.

Matthew Lee Williams to Donn C. Dorminey Jr. for $85,000 for Section 3, Township 20 North, Range 15 East.

Freedom Mortgage Corporation to Avenue J LLC for $149,151 for Lot 4 in Block 2 of the Old Acres Subdivision.

 

December 4

Jo Lane Cobb Chapman to Billy Dewayne Glass and Bradalyn Noel Hubbard for $10 for Section 16, Township 23 North, Range 13 East.

Florentina Brannon and Don Roy Rasberry to Florentina Brannon for $1 for Section 7, Township 22 North, Range 13 East.

Mae W. Ziegler to Oronde Bulger for $100 for Section 30, Township 21 North, Range 16 East.

Don Roy Rasberry to Florentina Brannon for $1 for Section 6, Township 22 North, Range 13 East.

Charlotte Bass to Jeremy Smith for $50,000 for Section 34, Township 21 North, Range 12 East.

Robbie Autery to Jason T. Fletcher for $169,900 for Lot 32 in Block D of the Scottsdale Subdivision.

Emogen Woods to Cameron Reynolds for $595,500 for Section 18, Township 22 North, Range 15 East.

Rosie Viaaney Bernabe and Rodolfo Bernabe Leon to April Anders and Jackie David Anders for $136,000 for Section 22, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Charles Clark and Linda Clark to Kaitlyn Warnick Duncan and Ryan Colin Duncan for $235,000 for Section 6, Township 23 North, Range 13 East.

Jean Claude M. Lechantre and Sharon Lechantre to Kyla Connell and Tanner Mims for $120,000 for Lot 9 of the Deerwood Subdivision.

Stephen Todd Loucks to Marshall Dylan Hollinger and Kenley Renee Minor for $109,400 for Section 21, Township 22 North, Range 15 East.

Marshall Dylan Hollinger and Kenley Renee Minor to Justin Deleon for $150,500 for Section 21, Township 22 North, Range 15 East.

Anita M. Cannon to Brian Kelley Blackmon and Tambra Blackmon for $10 for Lot 6 in Block 2 of the Wallwood Subdivision.

Christian Alexander Price to Grayson Rose Nelson for $240,000 for Section 13, Township 20 North, Range 14 East.

Betty R. Hayes (deceased) and Carl Edward Hayes Sr. to Glen Robert Hayes for $1 for Section 20, Township 20 North, Range 12 East.

Cecil B. Glenn and Vickie Bryanne Glenn to David Joel Bone and Vickie Bryanne Glenn for $138,380.50 for Section 9, Township 21 North, Range 13 East.

 

December 5

Howard Thompson to Harold Leon Whatley Jr. for $48,000 for Lot 9 of the L.H. Reynolds Addition to the City of Clanton.

Eric L. Hutchens and Shannon C. Hutchens to Davis Mobile Home Transport LLC for $56,500 for Section 14, Township 24 North, Range 12 East.

Dakota Wilkins, Lacey Wilkins, Melissa Wilkins and Steven D. Wilkins to Brandon Nicolas Stoisor, Kristey Lynne Stoisor and Nick Stoisor for $10 for Section 9, Township 21 North, Range 12 East.

 

December 6

Christopher Iman Ulmer and Tequila Ulmer to Tequila Ulmer for $100 for Lot 1 of the Wade Addition to the City of Clanton.

Estate of John Wayne Veazey, John Wayne Veazey (deceased) and Justin Veazey (personal representative) to Jacquelyn Susan Veazey Godwin, Gregory Allen Veazey, Justin Veazey and Kayla Veazey for $10 for Section 11, Township 21 North, Range 14 East.

Estate of John Wayne Veazey, John Wayne Veazey (deceased) and Justin Veazey (personal representative) to Tracy Blankenship for $10 for Section 11, Township 21 North, Range 14 East.

Euleta M. Guy and Richard L. Guy to Valerie L. Guy for $10 for Section 16, Township 23 North, Range 13 East.

Chris Headley to Joseph J. Headley for $500 for Section 1, Township 21 North, Range 14 East.

Taylor Miller Wyatt and Tyler Evan Wyatt to Carl Thomas Bridges Sr. for $336,000 for Section 18, Township 21 North, Range 15 East.