Deeds

Published 9:40 am Friday, December 1, 2023

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from November 16-29.

November 16

Lorene Marie Nolen (deceased) and David Neal Wilson to Brett Leffew for $3,300 for Section 12, Township 23 North, Range 15 East.

Glenda Jeanette Brasher to Laurie B. Edwards for $100 for Section 17, Township 23 North, Range 13 East.

Glenda Jeanette Brasher to Laurie B. Edwards for $100 for Section 17, Township 23 North, Range 13 East.

Stanley A. Moss to Bobby Murphy for $5,000 for Section 9, Township 20 North, Range 15 East.

Bertha Sullivan and Warren J. Wright to Bertha Sullivan and Jesse J. Sullivan Jr. for $1,000 for Section 18, Township 21 North, Range 14 East.

 

November 17

Patsy Leach, Mittce G. Posey (deceased), the Estate of Mittice G. Posey to Pam Pittman for Section 20, Township 23 North, Range 13 East.

Westley Price to Danny Wayne Barnett for $42,000 for Section 23, Township 21 North, Range 15 East.

Ana K. Lopez and Byron Rodriguez to Martin Plata Garcia for $65,000 for Lot 19 of the Briarcliff Estates.

Anthony R. Wallace and Carolyn D. Wallace to Courtney Jackson and Tavares Jackson for $180,000 for Section 7, Township 20 North, Range 12 East.

Judy A. Elkins and Kenneth W. Elkins to Judy A. Elkins and Kenneth W. Elkins for $1 for Section 4, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Stephanie Haynes, Tony L. Haynes, Glenda Carol Smith and Howard M. Smith to Tony L. Haynes and Christian Alexander Price for $40,000 for Lot 8 in Block 3 of the Gowan Addition to the City of Clanton.

Annis G. Ellison, Bennie Lee Ellison to Annis G. Ellison and Bennie Lee Ellison for $1,000 for Section 15, Township 23 North, Range 14 East.

Annis Ellison and Bennie Ellison to Bennie Lee Ellison and Grady V. Ellison for $1,000 for Section 1, Township 23 North, Range 14 East.

Allison Amanda Price to Jacob Sanders for $500 for Section 7, Township 20 North, Range 15 East.

 

November 20

Rita Smith to Gary Edwards and Kellye Edwards for $100 for Section 17, Township 21 North, Range 14 East.

Sharon K. Harrison, Jimmie H. Smith (trustee) and The Smith Revocable Trust to Bethany Nicole Lawley and Louis Kyle Lawley II for $260,000 for Section 19, Township 21 North, Range 12 East.

Patsy Leach (personal representative), Mittice G. Posey (deceased) and the Estate of Mittice G. Posey to Shelby Posey for $63,750 for Section 20, Township 23 North, Range 13 East.

Joy N. Robinson to Danny Wayne Robinson for $1 for Lot 4 of the Glass Subdivision.

 

November 21

Candace A. Hight and Robert Hight to Amanda Argo and Eric Dane Argo for $256,000 for Section 26, Township 22 North, Range 13 East.

Betty C. Bice and John D. Bice (deceased) to Josefina Quintana Hernandez and Margarito Hernandez Morales for $12,000 for Lot 18 of the Amberwood Subdivision.

Mary Ann D. Bearse and Gerald Wayne Dennis to Mary Ann D. Bearse and Gerald Wayne Dennis for $1 for Section 10, Township 20 North, Range 16 East.

Bartley Allen Giles (deceased) and Betty M. Giles to Brian H. Giles for $10 for Section 11, Township 20 North, Range 12 East.

Sarah Dianne Blackmon to Roberto Baiza and Nora Toledo for $115,000 for Section 17, Township 24 North, Range 13 East.

Bartley A. Giles to Brian Giles for $500 for Section 8, Township 20 North, Range 12 East.

 

November 22

Desiree Cobb to Christine Ann Hamaker and Danny Dee Price for $262,500 for Section 21, Township 22 North, Range 15 East.

John F. Carpenter to Kromer Ventures LLC for $215,000 for Section 31, Township 13 North, Range 14 East.

Westley Price to Jose Luis Gonzales for $65,000 for Section 23, Township 21 North, Range 15 East.

Gregory C. Chamber and Kyanne G. Chambers to Johnny B. Smith for $17,000 for Section 34, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Jeremy Dba Smith and TL Investments to Madison Kimbro and Javonne Morrison for $170,000 for Lots 5, 6 and 7 in Block 15 of the Gowan Addition to the City of Clanton.

Stokes Properties LLC to Mark Properties LLC for $950,000 for Section 13, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

James Blackmon and James Michael Blackmon to Jaime Arceo, Gerardo M. Sandoval and Mauricio A. Sandoval for $1,000 for Lots 8 and 9 of the Timber Creek Subdivision.

 

November 27

Amanda Laraine Sanders and Jams Elzie Sanders Jr. to Frank Neal Smith Jr. and Bonnie Louise Wallin for $130,000 for Section 23, Township 23 North, Range 13 East.

Estate of Emma Louise Price, Sandra L. Hayes (personal representative), Emma Louise Price (deceased), John Henry (deceased) and Roy R. Price (personal representative) to Larry L. Easterling and Tonya B. Easterling for $290,000 for Section 5, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Estate of Emma Louise Price, Sandra L. Hayes (personal representative), Emma Louise Price (deceased), John Henry (deceased) and Roy R. Price (personal representative) to Legacy South Group LLC for $166,230 for Section 6, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Melissa Hare, Rickey Hare and Steven Hare to Derick McGee for $53,000 for Section 35, Township 22 North, Range 15 East.

Danny L. Robinson and Kimberly D. Robinson to Becky Lowe and Kayla Dianne Robinson for $170,000 for Section 35, Township 23 North, Range 13 East.

Treasure Brooklyn Scott and Trey Scott Sims to Gonzalo Fuentes Ronquillo for $90,000 for Lot 2 of the Amberwood Subdivision.

Andrew D. Helms and Joanna Helms Smith to Richard Lamar Adams and Michael J. Garro for $8,500 for Section 17, Township 20 North, Range 16 East.

Cynthia Sims and Terry Clay Sims to Alabama State Board of Chiropractic for $85,000 for Section 26, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Roberto Baiza and Nora Toledo to Cristal Tena Toledo for $12,000 for Lot 8 of the Beautiful Vista Subdivision.

Keith Eugene Edwards and Mallorie J. Edwards to Justin Krol and Marinel De La Cruz Rapoza for $340,000 for Section 19, Township 23 North, Range 13 East.

Baker Restaurant LLC and Dr. Curtis Baker to Parker Properties LLC for $1,300,000 for Section 32, Township 22 North, Range 15 East.

 

November 28

Paul Edward Connell to Donald Castillo and Tammy Castillo for $1,000 for Section 29, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Bethany Lawley and Louis Kyle Lawley II to Willa Dean Vandegrift for $260,000 for Lot 2 of the Old Acres Subdivision.

Estate of Josephine Renta Jovings, Josephine Renta Jovings (deceased) and Samuel A. Jovings (personal representative) to Samuel A. Jovings for Section 30, Township 23 North, Range 14 East.

Joan Chaffin and John W. Chaffin to Deanna Speakman for $1 for Section 16, Township 23 North, Range 14 East.

 

November 29

Frederick B. Berrey Jr. to HHTS LLC for $2,200,000 for Section 34, Township 20 North, Range 3 East.

Prominence Homes & Communities LLC to Prominence at Home 2023 LLC for $2,662,900 for Lot 10-B of the Country Meadows Plat 1.

Prominence Homes & Communities LLC to Prominence at Home 2023 LLC for $1,400,000 for Lots 5, 8, 20, 23, 26 and 55 of the Avalon.

Clayton Thurman and Tammie Thurman to Rafael Cid Peralta for $139,00 for Section 31, Township 23 North, Range 14 East.

Opal Rutherford and Talmadge Rutherford to Dee Ratliff and Sayward Ratliff for $100,000 for Section 13, Township 21 North, Range 13 East.

Bianca J. Bell and Linwood Daniel Bell to New Wood Properties LLC for $125,000 for Section 6, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Derek W. Patterson to Mims-IPR LLC for $125,000 for Section 30, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Robert J. Elmore and Thomas J. Elmore to James Lee for $150,000 for Section 7, Township 22 North, Range 15 East.