Deeds

Published 10:05 am Thursday, October 26, 2023

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from October 19-25.

October 19

Johnnie Mae Ayler, Ethel Davis (deceased) and Mary Pearl Roberson to Johnnie Mae Ayler and Mary Pearl Roberson for $1 for Section 14, Township 21 North, Range 12 East.

Cheryl L. Glasscock and Danny L. Glasscock to Katie Thrash and Kaylan Thrash for $1 for Section 8, Township 23 North, Range 14 East.

Jimmy D. Bice and Rebecca L. Bice to Christopher Daniel Bice and Steven Douglas Bice for $1 for Section 18, Township 23 North, Range 14 East.

 

October 20

Donna Marie Martin to Kevin Kinslow for $194,000 for Lot A of the Billingsley Plat No. 1.

 

October 23

Bradley A. Overstreet and Pamela G. Overstreet to Angela Busby and Leland Busby for $330,000 for Section 17, Township 20 North, Range 12 East.

Charles Chase Ellis and Leslie Ellis to Daniel H. Ellis, Jesse N. Ellis, Matthew G. Ellis and Olivia Ellis for $1 for Section 5, Township 20 North, Range 16 East.

William Harold Nelson to Jeffrey Nelson for $1 for Section 27, Township 21 North, Range 15 East.

Spirit Master Funding VII LLC to Southern Capitol Investments LLC for $10 for Section 7, Township 21 North, Range 15 East.

William Harold Nelson to Jennifer Nelson Kendrick for $1 for Section 1, Township 21 North, Range 14 East.

Kelly Taylor Moates to Katie Blackmon and Joshua Wayne Easterling for $79,900 for Section 28, Township 21 North, Range 14 East.

Kayla N. Compton to Stephen Bean and Donna Kay Knight for $165,000.

Weeks Family Partnership III LLLP to Weeks Family Partnership III LLLP for $1 for Section 3, Township 20 North, Range 15 East.

Daniel Cantley and Kayla Cantley to Karen B. Rasberry and Roger W. Rasberry for $20,000 for Section 1, Township 20 North, Range 15 East.

Gary Cleckler to Shonna R. Loyd and Thomas Loyd for $18,000 for Section 19, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Caren K. Blankenship and Carl F. Blankenship Jr. to Hayden A. Blankenship and Jakob N. Blankenship for $288,000 for Section 18, Township 24 North, Range 13 East.

 

October 24

Prominence Homes & Communities LLC to Donya Simas and Gilbert Manuel Simas for $244,900 for Lot 43 of The Avalon.

Clyde L. Northcutt and Sara E. Northcutt to Cynthia Denise Thompson Moon and Frankie Lynn Moon for $100 for Section 23, Township 23 North, Range 13 East.

Bridgetopia LLC to Donya Simas and Gilbert Manuel Simas for $244,900 for Lot 17 of The Avalon.

Bridgetopia LLC to Donya Simas and Gilbert Manuel Simas for $244,900 for Lot 52 of The Avalon.

Veronica L. Patton to Jason Frank McCarthy for $10,000 for Lot 17 of the Shady Acres Subdivision.

 

October 25

James C. Houle to Oscar Hawkins for $10 for Section 2, Township 21 North, Range 14 East.

Randall W. Edwards and Ryan Edwards to Simplify Properties LLC for $88,000 for Lots 21 and 22 in Block 7 of the Candler Terrace Addition to the City of Clanton.

Glenda Clackler, Estate of Kathleen Wright, Estate of Lanelle Wood and Evelyn Wright to Christine Medlin Mabus and John Barrett Mabus for $350,000 for Section 4, Township 22 North, Range 13 East.

Thomas Dwayne Brasher to Dana Brasher for $100 for Section 3, Township 22 North, Range 12 East.

Thomas G. Brasher to Thomas Dwayne Brasher for $100 for Section 3, Township 22 North, Range 12 East.

Peach Properties LLC to Magnolia Tree Holdings LLC for $395,000 for Section 35, Township 22 North, Range 15 East.

Glen P. Graham to Christopher Edwards for $10,000 for Section 35, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Vicki Irene Russo to Paxton Russo for $1,000 for Lot 2 of the Blue Creek Lodge Estates.