Deeds

Published 4:19 pm Friday, February 25, 2022

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from Feb. 16-24

Feb. 16

-Price Phillip, Executor of the Michael Ray Lory Estate to Richard Caldwell and Frankie A. Caldwell for $236,400 for Section 8, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

-Kenneth W. Harmon and Rachael Mims Harmon to Nathan Coy Thompson for $447,000 for Section 27, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

-Casey Lee Welch and Mason McGriff Welch to Jacen L. Lovelady and Lester Lovelady for $260,000 for Section 34, Township 23 North, Range 12 East.

-Robert J. Elmore, Thomas J. Elmore and Elaine Joyce Williams to Robert J. Elmore and Thomas J. Elmore for $500 for NE 175,52’ to NW 130,55’.

-Kevin Clay Bentley to Jaime Henandez for $35,900 for Section 7, Township 22, Range 14.

-Kyle E. McRae to Brock Randall Higgins and Hannah Lillie Higgins for $223,500 for Lot 3, plat of Crown Square Subdivision.

-Estate of Richard Melton to Teresa Melton for $1,000 for Section 28, Township 23, Range 14.

-Estate of Richard Melton to Teresa Melton for $1,000 for Section 12, Township 22 North, Range 13 East.

-Estate of Richard Melton to Constance Evans for $1,000 for Section 2, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

-Estate of Richard Melton to Constance Evans for $1,000 for Section 7, Township 20 North, Range 16 East.

-Barbara Arrington and Freddy Charles Arrington to Barbara Arrington and Freddy Charles Arrington for $1 for Section 22, Township 23 North, Range 13 East.

-Denise Courtney and Dianna Massey to Tracy Clark for $65,500 for Section 35, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

-Teresa Ann Melton to Dorothy McCormick for $1,000 for Lot 10 of the W.H. Strickland Subdivision.

-Teresa Ann Melton to Dorothy McCormick for $1,000 for Section 1, Township 22 North, Range 13 East.

-Debbie Kirkland to Anthony Davis for $63,900 for Lots 32 and 33 of Block 3 of the Cox Addition.

-Shades Mountain Timberco AL LLC to Bobby Wayne Harrison and Glenda A. Harrison for $260,000 for Section 33, Township 21 North, Range 12 East.

-Larry L Easterling and Tonya B. Easterling to Bish & Crish LLC for $70,000 for Section 18, Township 23 North, Range 14 East.

-Benny Eugene Mims and Eloise W. Mims to Ashley Edwards Courville and Christopher Allen Courville for $187,000 for Section 24, Township 21, Range 13.

Feb. 17

-James Heflin and Sherrie Heflin to Danniza Carmen Liendo and Brian Szymula for $255,000 for Section 12, Township 20, Range 14.

-Dulce Huerta and Marco Huerta to Gabriel Vargas Mata for $15,000 for Section 28, Township 24 North, Range 12 East.

-Hugh Edward Lee Rozelle and Kelly Harris Rozelle to Kayci Greer for $146,000 for Section 6, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

Feb. 18

-Trustee William H. Caine to David Graham and Kelly Quinn Graham for $100,000 for Section 19, Township 21, Range 13.

-Angela G. McCullough and Timothy J. McCullough to Brandon James McCullough for $165,000 for Section 18, Township 21 North, Range 16 East.

-Megan Carol Johnson and William David Johnson to Stephanie Jan Manning for $179,000 for Section 22, Township 22 North, Range 14 East.

-Anna Grantham to Bryan Anderson for $58,000 for Lot 13 of Blue Creek Lodge Subdivision 3rd Addition.

Feb. 22

-Brandon Chase Knox and Sandra Knox to Bryon Keith Rickard and Rhonda Rickard for $185,000 for Section 12, Township 22 North, Range 13 East.

-Angela G. Lucas to Jay Dorminey for $145,000 for Section 26, Township 23 North, Range 12 East.

-Janice Jordan and Steve Jordan to David K. Wendt for $100 for Section 29, Township 21 North, Range 16 East.

-Lynne Dorita Kelley to W&B Investments LLC for $35,000 for Lots 10 and 12 of Block 1 of the W.A. Crowson Glendale Addition.

-Community Development Institute Head Start to Family Guidance Center of Alabama INC for $10 for Section 27, Township 23 North and Range 13 East.

-Jeremiah Alford and Victoria Alford to Jeremiah Alford and Victoria Alford for $10 for Lot 1 of Block 26 of the Gowan Addition.

Feb. 23

-Neil Simons to Carline Benson, Anita Simon, Douglas A. Simon, Roger Simon, Arthur Simon Jr. for $100 for Section 31, Township 23, Range 3.

-Teddy Duane Chadwick and Wanda Chadwick to Sandy Chadwick and Teddy Duane Chadwick for $10 for Section 13, Township 21 North, Range 13 East.

-Karen O. Burnett to Josh Burnett and Anniston Payne for $35,000 for Section 7, Township 20, Range 14.

-Terri Conner and William A. Conner III to Allison Chapman and Billy Chapman III for $85,000 for Section 20, Township 20 North, Range 12 East.

-Amber Ray and James Michael Ray to Tyler Todd Hayes for $111,000 for Section 21, Township 22, Range 15.

-Brandon R. Blackmon and Brittany H. Blackmon to Whitney August for $360,000 for Section 25, Township 23 North, Range 13 East.

-Jeremy C. McDonald to Charity Faith Hyman and Michael A. Hyman for $133,000 for Section 17, Township 20 North, Range 16 East.