• 64°

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from Sept. 30-Oct. 6:

 

Sept. 30

 

George Donachricha and Reba M. Donachricha to D&M Real Estate LLC for $765,000 Section 16, Township 20 North, Range 15 East

Trenton Dale Butler and Rebecca Robles-Ortigoza for $185,000 Lots 12 and 13 of Block 22 of Thorsby

Michael E. Price to Christine Champion for $100 Section 16, Township 22, Range 14

 

Oct. 1

 

Ross Ellison to April Langston for $1 Section 23, Township 21 North, Range 13 East

Phillip Giles to Phillip McKinney for $6,000 Section 7, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

The United States of America, The Farmers Home Administration and Danny R. Grant to Wesley Hicks for $43,000 Section 10, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Thelma White Macon, heir at law and next of kin of Maria White, to Thelma White Macon, William R. Collins, Winiferd Darlean Macon and Janice Macon Johnson for $10 Section 14, Township 20, Range 15

Joseph Walker and Hope Havard, heirs at law and next of kin of Calvin Edward Walker, deceased, to Joseph Walker and Hope Havard for $100 Section 33, Township 20, Range 12 East

Joseph Walker to Joseph Walker and Hope Havard for $100 Section 34, Township 20 North, Range 12 East

 

Oct. 4

 

Raymond J. Blanchard Sr. and Rosalinda M. Blanchard to Jimmy P. Howell and Donna L. Howell for $29,000 Sections 12 and 13, Township 20 North, Range 14 East

Joyce F. Land to Chrissy Lea Land for $1 Section 31, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Benjamin A. Lucas and Carolyn P. Lucas to Benjamin A. Lucas and Carolyn P. Lucas, with remainder interest to Matthew Clay Lucas, for $10 Section 28, Township 24 North, Range 12 East

Benjamin A. Lucas and Carolyn P. Lucas to Matthew Clay Lucas and Jason Andrew Lucas for $10 Section 28, Township 24 North, Range 12 East

Benjamin A. Lucas and Carolyn P. Lucas to Benjamin A. Lucas and Carolyn P. Lucas, with remainder interest to Jason A. Lucas, for $10 Section 28, Township 24 North, Range 12 East

Trent Wyatt and Shayna Wyatt to Trent Wyatt and Shayna Wyatt for $100 Sections 25 and 30, Township 22, Range 13 East

Alaga Landing Homeowners Associate HOA to Nick Cotumaccio for $1 Lot 10 of Alaga Landing subdivision

Mary Collum Brantley to Daniel G. Champagne for $100 Lot 2 of Pine Acres subdivision

Maurice J. Lyn and Kimberly S. Lyn to Stephen Gregory Johnson for $55,000 Section 6, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Evergreen Timberco AL LLC to Ronald Oliver and Kimberly Oliver for $132,000 Sections 9, 10, 15 and 16, Township 23 North, Range 12 East

 

Oct. 5

 

Jackie Logan and Jeff Logan to Armando Pablo Gutierrez and Celina Esquivel-Benites for $38,000 Lot 3L of Briercliff Estates

Margaret Faye Pierce and J. Harold Pierce to Margaret Faye Pierce, J. Harold Pierce, John Robert Pierce and Kirk Allen Pierce for $100 Section 10, Township 20, Range 14

Margaret C. Pierce and John Harold Pierce to Margaret C. Pierce, John Harold Pierce, John Robert Pierce and Kirk Allen Pierce for $100 Section 10, Township 20 North, Range 14 East

Michael Brandon Brasher and Emily Lauren Brasher to Christopher Lassinger and Mary’l Lassinger for $55,000 Section 35, Township 24 North, Range 14 East

Rafael Cora Jr. and Shelia Jo Cora to Jacklyn D. Baker for $95,000 Section 2, Township 21, Range 14

 

Oct. 6

 

Jeffrey E. Blow to Michael Campbell for $150,000 Section 21, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Gary K. Mitchell to Owen S. Dennis for $115,000 Section 32, Township 24 North, Range 13 East

Gwendolyn Hill for Estate of Enoch Clarence H. McDaniel Sr., deceased, to IRA Innovations LLC FBO Allan Causey-IRA for $29,760 Section 14, Township 20 North, Range 16 East

Gwendolyn Hill for Estate of Enoch Clarence H. McDaniel Sr., deceased, to Allan Causey for $11,120 Section 14, Township 20 North, Range 16 East

The Verbena Methodist Church to David Calton and Melissa Calton for $169,900 Lot 8 of Block C of Gibson lands, Section 36, Township 21, Range 15

Crayton Patterson and Rebecca A. Patterson to Turpin Conway Ashurst Jr. for $225,000 Lot 24 of Spring Lake subdivision Plat #1