• 73°

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from September 2-8:

 

Sept. 2

 

Ramona B. Langston to Ramona B. Langston and Eddie C. Langston for $1 Section 31, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Frazier Morrison to David Strength and Tammy Strength for $100 Section 6, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Peggy Faye Green to Mt. Nebo United Methodist Church for $500 Section 23, Township 2, Range 13

Sheila M. Watts to Crystal R. Watts-Yaras for $100 Section 4, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Anthony J. Doody and Christi E. Doody to Anthony Joel Doody II and Erika Manning Doody for $125,000 Section 30, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Jerry W. Jones to Aaron Vone Jones and Tina Samantha Jones for $500 Section 29, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

Robert Lewis Nichols and Danie Sheffield Nichols to Scotty D. Puckett for $285,000 Section 2, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

Joe Dedman and Carol Dedman to Jeffrey Wayne Salter and Tamara Sherrelle Salter for $99,000 Section 18, Township 21 North, Range 16 East

Bennie G. Vincent to Michael Scott DeVoe for $165,000 Section 15, Township 21, Range 15

Marvin O. Crumpton and Mary K. Crumpton to Scotty D. Patterson and Jessica R. Patterson for $500 Section 8, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

 

Sept. 3

 

Linda C. McKinnon to William Gerald McKinnon Jr. and Brenda McKinnon for $1 Section 6, Township 22, Range 15

William H. Cain for the Estate of E.S. Miller to Brian Green Logging LLC for $168,000 Section 10, Township 20, Range 13

Alan W. Claggett and Linda K. Claggett to James Brannon Burnett and Misty Burnett for $214,900 Section 23, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Layle Yvonne Ward and Brian Vinzant by Attorney in Fact Layle Yvonne Ward to Rodney K. Miller for $215,000 Lot 1 of Camelia Gardens, Section 23, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Ginger Strickland to Richard Cameron Baker for $30,000 Section 5, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Neil S. Serle to Marcy Annette Serle for $1 Section 6, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

J or J Properties LLC, DBA J & J Caldwell to Lhoist North American of Alabama LLC for $10,000 Section 15, Township 24 North, Range 13 East

 

Sept. 7

 

Wesley Hicks to Michael North and Willis North for $1 Section 2, Township 21, Range 12

Michael North and Willis North to Michael North for $100 Section 2, Township 21 North, Range 12 East

Michael North and Willis North to Willis North for $100 Section 2, Township 21 North, Range 12 East

Charity Wilson Battles to Andrew Millard and Christina Millard for $28,000 Section 20, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Michael Wayne Cash aka Mike Cash, by and through Bonnie Cash Smith, and Timothy A. Cash aka Tim Cash, by and through Bonnie Cash Smith, to SMRT LLC for $225,000 Section 33, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Sept. 8

 

Brian Green to Goodlowe Green Jr. for $10 Section 8, Township 20, Range 13

Charles Merritt Bowden, by Charity Dawn Hardiman Bowden and Charity Dawn Hardiman Bowden to Timothy Joseph Love and Terri P. Love for $285,000 Section 18, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

James Hazewinkel, Judy Hazewinkel and Kari Carter to Charles Edward Enoch for $235,000 Lot 9 of Block 2 of Old Acres subdivision

Teresa J. Connell to Street and Waites Properties LLC for $110,000 Lots 9 and 10 of Block 2 of Morgan Reynolds Addition in Clanton

Michael Cost and Somer Cost to Gregory D. Sewell and Johnna L. Sewell for $184,900 Section 33, Township 20 North, Range 13 East

Roy Z. Martin and Patti W. Martin to Mathew Scott Joiner for $517,500 Section 17, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Mary Lou Warren and Roy C. Warren to Michael Cost and Somer Cost for $204,000 Section 35, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Central Alabama Home Builders & Construction LLC to Dirk Mims and Rhonda Brasher and Gwen Smitherman for $287,000 Lot 34 of The Crest, Plat 1-A

Gregory D. Sewell and Johnna L. Sewell to Jason Scott Jerkins and Candace Michelle Jenkins for $165,500 Lot 5 of Culver Addition in Clanton

Richard Hilburn and Joyce Hilburn to John Watts and Kristin Carlson Watts for $152,000 Section 25, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Michael Kyarda to Elite Land & Properties LLC for $8,965.42 Lot 22 of Spring Ridge Estates, Phase II

Douglas Frederick and Heather Frederick to Douglas Frederick and Heather Frederick for $1 Section 26, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

C&C Construction LLC to Tommy Duane Womack and Lakresha D. Hardee Womack for $219,900 Lot 14 of Peach Meadows subdivision

Dalton Tanner Sault to Pamela Michelle Smith and Stacy W. Smith for $46,500 Section 8, Township 20 North, Range 15 East

Jared Andrew Nelson and Emily Nelson to James Hazewinkel, Judy Hazewinkel and Kari Carter for $200,000 Lot 23 of Hunter’s Ridge

F&P Land Development to James Payton and Wanda Payton for $270,500 Lot 35 of The Crest, Plat 1-A