• 82°

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from August 5-11:

 

August 5

 

James R. Powers, Trustee of the Declaration of Trust by James R. Powers, to J. Powers Construction LLC for $40,000 Lot 11 of Creekside subdivision

James R. Powers, Trustee of the Nell R. Powers Management Trust, to Cody A. Beasley and Hannah C. Beasley for $84,000 Section 11, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Susana Murphy to Turner C. Mayo Jr. for $125,000 Section 35, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Keith L. Krininger and Kay T. Krininger to Katherine D. Zuelzke and Arthur C. Zuelzke for $500 Section 9, Township 21 North, Range 16 East

Jeremy Irish Maria Cooper Burgess to Hicks Properties LLC for $35,000 Section 21, Township 21 North, Range 12 East

Rita Smith for the Estate of Thomas L. Edwards to Rita Smith for $100 Section 17, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

BPM Capital LLC to Mark Ganskop for $148,100 Lots 16, 17, 34-44 of Highlands of Lay subdivision

BPM Capital LLC to Mark Ganskop for $110,900 Lots 18, 19, 32, 33, 51-53 of Highlands of Lay subdivision

Kyle E. McRae to Tyler Ladell Smitherman and Jenah Connell for $215,000 Lot 6 of Crown Square subdivision

Karl Smith Properties LLC to Win-Win Properties LLC for $250,000 Sections 15 and 22, Township 22, Range 14

Christine Ryland to Jacob Green for $60,000 Section 13, Township 21 North, Range 13 East

 

August 6

 

Shirley Norman to Richard Waugh, Nazim Wadvaniya and Shreyans Patel for $1 Lots 1-3, 9 and 10, Block C of Rocket Avenue and A10 Alley lying between lots 2 and 3 and 8 and 9

Tracy Mikeal Bowen II to Kayland AnnaBelle Boling for $150,000 Lot 48 of the Cottages at Yellowleaf Plat No. 1

Gerladine Culp to Andrew Ellison and Ashley Ellison for $100 Section 16, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Andrew Ellison and Chona Navarro to AweNavarro LLC for $214,900 Lot 16 of Ballington

Gina G. Brackin and Tommy Joe Brackin to Shannon W. Murphy for $100 Section 9, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Estheleta Stevens to Miguel Palagot and Courtney Palagot for $100 Section 12, Township 20 North, Range 14 East

Rita P. Smith, fka Rita P. Shields, to Madison Gentry Anderson for $100 Lot 3, Block B of Jemison, Section 23, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

David Wendt to Lesha Reena Powell for $1 Section 17, Township 20 North, Range 16 East

Robert B. Stone to Robert B. Stone and Daphney Stone for $100 Lot 12 of The Cottages at Yellowleaf Plat No. 1

David Wendt to Strategies for Healthcare Solutions LLC for $100 Section 17, Township 20 North, Range 16 East

David Wendt to Strategies for Healthcare Solutions LLC for $100 Section 17, Township 20 North, Range 16 East

 

August 9

 

Adam Kendell Pate and Sandra Spigner Pate to Adam Kendell Pate and Candis Elaine Pate for $1 Section 25, Township 21 North, Range 13 East

Sharon Pledger to Gaines Electric LLC for $65,000 Lot 7 in Block H of Jemison

Hicks Properties LLC to Desiree Cobb for $75,000 Lots No. 3 and 4 of Alicedale Addition in Clanton

Cindy E. Greer, now known as Cindy Jones, to Johnny Andrew Cunningham and Connie Sue Cunningham for $1 Section 10, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Wilber C. Hayes Jr. and Kevin C. Hayes to Gary D. Fallis for $120,000 Lots 3 and 4 in Block A of Southside subdivision in Maplesville

Sandi M. Fluker to Jonathon Wesley Mitchell and Reanna Nicole Mitchell for $173,000 Section 19, Township 21 North, Range 12 East

Keeley R. Yeargan to Earnest James Ceasar Jr. and Kimberly R. Ceasar for $200,000 Section 35, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Marvin D. Stockdale to Betty C. Edwards for $27,500 Section 36, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Harrison Price and Dorothy Price to Terry Lynn Jones for $100 Section 32, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Rikki L. Morrison and Helen Thomas to James Christopher Reynolds and Melissa Lynn Mack for $180,000 Lot No. 2 of Westlyn Hills subdivision (Section 21, Township 21 North, Range 12 East), Lots 4 and 5 of Block I of Maplesville Heights and Lot 1 of Westlyn Hills subdivision

The Austin Family Trust to Eliseo Arrellano Juarez and Josefina Cruz Sanchez for $64,500 Section 33, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

U.S. National Bank Association to David Wayne Cox and Judy Dale Cox for $57,001 Section 5, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

 

August 10

 

Tricha McKinley, Christy Garrison McKinley, Shawna McKinley Moffett and Ashley Lynn McKinley to Faye Harper for previously distributed money Section 22, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

U.S. Bank Trust National Association, Trustee of the Igloo Series IV Trust by SN Servicing Corporation, to Patrick D. Graves and Ginger S. Graves for $83,500 Section 16, Township 23, Range 14

Virgil Kitson III to Catherine M. Flowers for $1 Section 2, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Kevin Freema, Natalie Freeman and Teresa Freeman to Caleb Freeman and Gabriella Freeman for $100 Section 27, Township 22 and 24 North, Range 13 East

 

August 11

 

Tim Gilliland and Dew Builders LLC to James Deason and Gail Deason for $100 Lot 14 of Clanton Estate

Jason Richards to Cornelius R. Gosa for $144,000 Lot 2, Block C of Plier Addition in Jemison

Brooks Brown and successors, Trustee of GST Exempt Family Trust FBO Paul Brooks Brown under Jadie A. Brown Jr. Management Trust, to Jason Kyle Mims and Ashley Kristin Mims for $530,000 Lot 117 of Lake Mitchell-Chilton County subdivision Plat No. 1

Zachary J. Vernon and Madison Faith Taylor to Michael Hunter Broadhead for $154,200 Lot 13, Block 1 of Grandview Estates subdivision

Charlotte Powers, Anthony Plier, Greggory Plier, Holly Boggus and Robin Gray, sole heirs-at-law and next of kin of Charles Edward Plier and Maxine A. Plier, deceased, to Charlotte Powers, Anthony Plier, Gregory Plier, Holly Boggus and Robin Gray for $100 Section 1, Township 22 North, Range 13 East

Charlotte Powers, Anthony Plier, Greggory Plier, Holly Boggus and Robin Gray to Anthony Plier for $100 Section 1, Township 22 North, Range 13 East

Jeremy Daniel Sims to Dennis Sims and Vicki Sims for $500 Section 4, Township 23 North, Range 12 East and Section 31, Township 23, Range 12

Professional Home Builders Inc. to Dennis Sims and Vicki Sims for $160,000 Section 4, Township 23 North, Range 12 East

Robin A. Simpson, Veronica F. Simpson and Debbie Snipes to Charles Lee Justice for $187,000 Section 28, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Robert S. Bland and Jennifer G. Bland to David Harrison Kline IV and Holly Kline for $155,000 Lot 2 of Brookwood Hills subdivision

Joseph Neely Littleton to Priscilla Ann Mallory and Robert Paul Mallory for $70,000 Section 27, Township 22 North, Range 13 East

Rebecca Diane Hicks to Gaudencio Rico Lara for $160,000 Section 8, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Amanda H. Bentley to Walter L. Bentley III for $1 Lot 184 of Higgins Ferry subdivision, Sections 34 and 35, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

Walter L. Bentley III to Bentmore LLC for $1 Sections 34 and 35, Township 22 North, Range 15 East