• 73°

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from July 22-28:

 

July 22

 

Oak Mountain Timberco AL LLC to Terry Mustin for $215,000 Section 18, Township 20 North, Range 16 East

Bobby R. Collum to Michael Collum and Misty Collum for $100 Section 22, Township 24 North, Range 13 East

William F. Nelson to William J. Nelson for $100 Section 24, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Michael Blackmon to Olga Sanchez and Francisco Villegas for $39,591.38 Lot 14 of Phase 3 of Oakwood Trace subdivision phase I

Albert Daniel Hester and Magan Lutz, heirs at law and next of kin to Alice Faye, deceased, to Nathan Andrew Sanders for $13,000 Lot 46 of Pearce Acres subdivision, second sector

Mary Cochran, John Cochran and Cynthia Terry to Billie D. Wright and Makayla S. Wright for $55,000 Section 14, Township 20 North, Range 12 East

Benny Floyd Gibson to Asha Deosaran for $54,000 Section 22, Township 22 North, Range 12 East

 

July 23

 

Debra Simmons Moreland for Estate of Virginia Love Simmons to Debra Simmons and Sherry Simmons Whitehead for $10 Section 27, Township 24 North, Range 12 East

Sherry Simmons Whitehead, Debbie Simmons Moreland, Tonya Marie Williams and Tammy Renee Morton to Ryan Christopher Norton for $135,900 Section 27, Township 24 North, Range 12 East

Eric Bray to David Edward Miller Jr. for $16,000 Section 14, Township 20 North, Range 13 East

Steve B. Street and Deborah L. Street to Madison Sanders for $125,000 Lot No. 11 of Yellowleaf Park Townhomes subdivision

Lois DeVaughn Nobles to Joseph Killian Duran and Savannah Duran for $215,000 Section 31, Township 21 North, Range 16 East

Michael L. Wood for Roy L. Martin and Roy Martin Construction LLC to Timothy Shane Lovett and Rebecca M. Lovett for $325,000 Sections 4 and 33, Townships 23 North and 24 North, Range 13 East

Amanda Cloninger to Caitlin Weimer for $150,000 Section 18, Township 24 North, Range 13 East

Kathryn A. Cook, aka Kathryn Anne Merritt, and Jerry Lane Merritt Jr. to Kathryn Anne Merritt and Jerry Lane Merritt Jr. for $100 Lot 10 of Chapel Trace, Phase 2

Myrtle A. Green to Lillian Denise Gore and Joseph Preston Green for $100 Section 20, Township 20 North, Range 13 East

 

July 26

 

Brett Adair for Estate of Tommy Lee Adair, deceased, to Raymond D. Heimbach and Angelique H. Heimbach for $334,250 Section 26, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Jeffrey Neil Mims for Estate of J.O. Mims, deceased, to Tresha L. Lowery and Jack E. Gentle Jr. for $300,000 Lot 8 of Gravel Beach

Liliana V. Newell to James B. Newell Jr. and Liliana V. Newell for love and affection Lot 5 of Jemison Farms

Joyce Ann Gles, Tammy Lynn Irvin, and Timothy L. Giles, heirs of law and next of kin of Ted Larry Giles, deceased; Linda Giles and Jeffrey Giles, heirs of law and next of kin of Kenneth Eugene Giles, deceased; Douglas Ray Giles and Jo Ann Giles to Douglas Ray Giles and Jo Ann Giles for $10 Section 6, Township 22, Range 15

Thomas W. Johnson to James D. Simmons and Taylor Sherree Waldrep for $193,000 Section 22, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Michael S. Johnson to James D. Simmons and Taylor Sherree Waldrep for $500 Section 22, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

 

July 27

 

Robert Lewis Webb to John J. Evans for $14,000 Lot 6 of Shane Meadows Community

Debra Smitherman to Roland Don Smitherman Jr. and Reginald Dwan Smitherman for $100 Section 7, Township 20 North, Range 13 East

Larry Thomas and Linda Thomas to Kathryn Donahoo for $100 Section 36, Township 20, Range 13

Elizabeth B. Biddle, Jack Biddle and John B. Biddle to Larkin Strong for $10,000 Parcel number 33, Lots 40 and 41 of Cargile creek camp

Benny Floyd Gibson to Veronica K. Johnson and Douglas Brian Johnson for $153,000 Section 22, Township 22 North, Range 12 East

Stephen V. Wheat for Estate of Katherine Lynn Mims Wheat, deceased, to Jerry Mack Bingham Jr. and Cristalle Chanel Bingham for $67,000 Section 31, Township 22 North, Range15 East

Specialty Finish & Design LLC to James Aubrey Smith and Penny Price Smith for $145,000 Section 1, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

James Powers, Trustee of Nell R. Powers Management Trust, to Kevin Headley for $12,125 Section 24, Township 21 North, Range 15

Barbara Jane Myers for Lat Will and Testament of John Frank Myers III, deceased, K. Alton Conway Jr., Trustee of Martha L. Conway Revocable Trust, for $1 Section 7, Township 21, Range 15

M&M Homes and Properties LLC to Kenya Davis for $267,000 Section 22, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

James A. Deloach and Maurine S. Deloach to Christopher Turner and Patricia Turner for $402,000 Lot 38 and Tract F of Thomas J. Heall Property, Section 4, Township 21 north, Range 16

Whitney Smith Perdue and William R. Perdue to Amanda Paige Scott and Tyler Lee Scott for $170,000 Section 13, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

St. Peter’s Anglican Church Inc. to Robert D. Cox and Susan B. Cox for $75,000 Lot 6 of Highlands of Lay subdivision

 

July 28

 

Joshua L. Deavers and Holly Y. Deavers to Larry M. Cobb and Ponda L. Cobb for $300,000 Section 20, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Jutta K. Potts and William E. Potts to Angela M. Potts and Michael A. Kamerer for $143,000 Lot 9 of Block 1 of Montevallo Farms, Section 18, Township 24 North, Range 13 East

Alta Reo LLC to Lee Ann Carlos for $129,100 Section 25, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

Donna McCary to Scott P. Osborne for $173,000 Section 1, Township 21, Range 14

Jimmy Wayne Easterling and Sandra Dian Easterling to John Buster Owen and John Bradley Owen for $100 Section 36, Township 22, Range 14 East

Donald R. Dickens and Jennifer Dickens to Burl J. Wharton and Pamela Wharton