• 73°

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from July 8-14:

 

July 8

 

Joan Bethune-Thomas to Leatha Caffee for $3,000 Lot 14, Block B of Dennis Plateau in Mt. Creek subdivision

 

Linda F. Arthur, executor of The Estate of Olys Nell Horton, to Isaac Jimenez for $80,000 Section 13, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

 

Frankie O. Muir and Norma J. Muir to Marceline R. Ballard and John H. Ballard for $135,000 Section 30, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

 

Stephanie Cowart Iffland for Estate of Stephen Daniel Cowart, deceased, to Stephanie Cowart Iffland for $10 Section 20, Township 24 North, Range 14 East

 

Janice Davis Pauls to Lake Mitchell RE Holdings LLC for $444,000 Section 9, Township 21 North, Range 16 East

 

Clint Jones and Karen C. Jones to Christopher Scott Brantley for $50,000 Section 34, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

 

Robert Keith Moore and Kimberly J. Moore to David A. Nesbit and Kimberly D. Nesbit for $585,000 Section 23, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

 

Transformation Ministries of Alabama Non-Profit Corporation to YLCM2021 LLC for $475,000 Sections 31 and 36, Township 23 North, Ranges 14 East and 15 East

 

James Holcombe to Jason Lopez for $4,000 Section 35, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

 

Frances Elizabeth Zuelzke Lambert, Kevin Michael Lambert and Kathering D. Zuelzke to James Michael Carra Jr. for $372,500 Section 9, Township 21 North, Range 16 East

 

John F. Bankston to Gerardo M. Sandoval and Laura Sandoval for $23,000 Section 22, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

 

William H. Cain for The Estate of E. S. Miller to Robert Van Glass and Brenda L. Glass for $315,000 Section 17, Township 20, Range 14

 

Prominence Homes & Communities LLC to Vance Shafer and Maria Shafer for $199,900 Lot 6 of Ballington

 

Andrea Fields, formerly known as Andrea Anderson, to Jeffrey Cox for $67,000 Sections 3 and 34, Townships 22 North and 23 North, Range 12 East

 

July 9

 

Heather D. Dismukes, aka Heather D. Futral to Heather D. Futral, Tyler Griffin and Ciara D. Griffin for $1 Section 4, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

 

David Wentd to Joseph Miller and Lauren Miller for $100 Section 17, Township 20 North, Range 16 East

 

Melissa Tucker to Cade Williams for $1 Section 27, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

 

Kenneth Gore and Bobbie Gore to Jenny Lopez Martinez for $100 Section 12, Township 21 North, Range 13 East

 

July 12

 

Bobby Lamar Morrison to Jeremy Bice for $20,000 Section 35, Township 24 North, Ranges 12 East and 15 East

 

Anita P. Harris, James D. Pickering Jr. and Benny Lester Pickering for the Last Will and Testament of Louise M. Pickering, deceased, to James D. Pickering Jr. for $10 Sections 21 and 28, Township 20 North, Range 12 East

 

Anita P. Harris, James D. Pickering Jr. and Benny Lester Pickering for the Last Will and Testament of Louise M. Pickering, deceased, to James D. Pickering Jr. for $10 Sections 20 and 21, Township 20 North, Range 12 East

 

Elizabeth Ann Lowenthal Trust to Timothy Carl Jones and Jeri R. Jones for $126,000 Section 13, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

 

Gretchen L. Difante and Suzanne H. Van Wyk, Trustees of Schmith Irrevocable Trust, to Matthew Tate and Misty Tate for $10 Section 10, Township 21, Range 14

 

Erik R. West and Mary M. West to Elliot Lawrence and Kristen Lawrence for $10 Section 10, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

 

July 13

 

Anna Kelley to Casimiro Ivan Madarang VI and Kristina Battaglia for $168,000 Section 1, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

Zachary James Clark and T’Shan Clark to Aaron Edward Powell and Laura Ritzmann for $276,000 Lot 22 of Deer Run subdivision, Section 23, Township 22, Range 14 East

 

Kristen Binion and Daniel Nichols to Jason Ray Lucas for $85,000 Section 14, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

 

Paul Russell Gray to Gray Realty LLC for $100 Sections 4 and 33, Townships 22 North, 23 and 33, Ranges 13 and 15 East

 

Ottis Harmon, Michael Dewayne Mitchell Jr., Miranda Mitchell Pate and Amberly Haley Mitchell to Michael Dewayne Mitchel Jr. for $10 Section 8, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

 

Allegra P. McCollum and Denver L. McCollum, sole heirs-at-law and next of kin of Larry Kevin Smith, deceased, to Allegra P. McCollum and Denver L. McCollum for $100 Tract #6 of The Ponderos

 

Guadalupe Hernandez and Alfredo Comi to Maria Griselda Cruz Cordoba and Rodolfo Marin Galeana for $110,000 Lot 1 of Lakeview subdivision

 

Karen M. Elmore to Larry D. Higgins and Patricia A. Higgins for $120,000 Lot 10 and half of Lot 11 in Block 1 of J. W. P. Murphy Addition in Clanton

 

Joseph E. George to Michael K. Deel and Heather M. Deel for $185,000 Lot No. 2 of Glenview subdivision

 

Selena Willis to Genaro Aquino Flores and Norma Gonzalez Valdivia for $187,000 Section 10, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

 

Melissa Renee’ E. Hosmer and Jeffrey Vernon Easterling to Collin Pearson and Jennifer Townley for $185,000 Section 4, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

 

Miranda Aldridge and Kerry Aldridge to Jeremy McCoy and Melody McCoy for $299,900 Section 29, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

 

July 14

 

Jennifer Anderson, formerly known as Jennifer Bankston, Trustee of Bankston Revocable Trust, to Peggy Brook for $26,000 Lots 1 and 3 in Block 1 of Mt. Creek

 

Scotty Puckett to Hunter Hood for $116,000 Section 13, Township 21 North, Range 11 East

 

Jonathon Bonda and Malley Bonds to Jeremy Todd Bowen for $230,000 Lot 4 of Orchard Hills West, Phase 1

 

Burley Ellis Jr., Steve Ellis and Jerry Ellis to Glenn Mims and Daryle Littleton for $15,000 Lot No. 5 of Dixie’s Fishing Camp on Cargile Backwaters, Mitchell Dam

 

McKinnon Properties LLC to Fred O. Headley, Jason Frederick Odell Headley and Deborah Headley for $400 Section 13, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

 

B and V Veneer Company Inc. and B and V Veneer Company Inc. to Hicks Properties LLC for $225,000 Section 28, Township 21, Range 22

 

Leslie W. Hope and Sue S. Hope to Andres L. Lopez for $20,000 Section 6, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

 

Gayle L. Pruett to Gayle L. Pruett for $500 Section 34, Township 24 North, Range 14 East

 

Gayle L. Pruett to Gayle L. Pruett for $500 Section 34, Township 24 North, Range 14 East

 

Alton M. Crawford and Kathy C. Crawford to Randy S. Thomas and Pamela B. Thomas for $100,000 Lot 19 of Sawtooth Branch subdivision

 

Byron Mark Richardson to Brett Watson and Shea Watson for $54,000 Section 20, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

 

Byron Mark Richardson to Brett Watson and Shea Watson for $555,000 Section 20, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

 

Vickie Honeycutt and Wendell Van Hayes to Shawn O’Neal for $155,000 Section 23, Township 22 North, Range 14 East