• 68°

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from July 1-7:

 

July 1

 

Joanna L. Smitherman and Charles E. Smitherman to Robert Franklyn Smitherman for $175,000 Lot 7 of Gap of Mountain subdivision, Section 31, Township 23 North, Range 15 East

 

Gary P. Nichols to Steven R. Posey for $744,000 Lot 16 of The Ridge of Lake Mitchell

 

Linda Joyce Nichols to Samuel E. Ellison and Rachel F. Baker for $379,000 Section 24, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

 

Charlotte A. Williams to Thomas Eugene Moore II for $233,900 Section 33, Township 22, Range 15

 

Jacob Cofer and Adrianne Cofer to Matthew Huff and Andrea L. Huff for $195,000 Section 27, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

 

Jimmy Wayne Easterling and Dian Easterling to McBride Realty Company, Inc. for $100 Section 32, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

 

Evergreen Timberco AL LLC to Lewis Edward Estes for $136,911 Sections 9, 10, 15 and 16 Township 23 North, Range 12 East

 

Clyde Northcutt, Dakota Holcombe and Beth Holcombe to Clyde Northcutt and Sara Northcutt for $100 Section 23, Township 23, Range 13

 

James D. Howard and Brenda S. Howard to Miguel Angel Avila Lopez and Adriana Cruz Canseco for $60,000 part of Lot 6 and part of Lot 7 of Plat of Westfield subdivision, Section 5, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

 

July 6

 

Janice Howell for Estate of Frances D. Johnson to C&C Construction Company LLC for $18,000 Lot 4, Block 3 of Percy Crew subdivision

 

George H. Bass and Barbara E. Bass to Jeff Parnell and Monica Parnell for $17,000 Section 6, Township 20 North, Range 12 East

 

Keith Crosby to Jeff Parnell and Monica Parnell for $500 Section 6, Township 20, Range 12

 

Robert M. Martin and Judy V. Martin to James Travis Cleckler for $189,900 Section 25, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

 

James R. Powers, Trustee of Nell Rockett Powers Management Trust, to Girmachew Abebe and Mekdes Abebe for $21,000 Section 10, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

 

Ernest Clayton Kendrick Sr. to Jerry Parks for $62,000 Section 6, Township 22, Range 13

 

Teresa Dupree to Stuart D. McGaughy and Terri A. McGaughy for $180,000 Section 11, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

 

Elvin Wayne Cleckler and Claudie Lane Cleckler to Elvin Wayne Cleckler and Freda Cleckler for $0 Lot No. 20 of Block A of Mountain Branch. Property of mcKee Lumber Co., Section 1, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

 

Samuel E. Ellison to Chilton County, Alabama for $1,200,000 Tracts 2 and 3 in Block C of Hadhisway Farm, Sections 1, 7 and 12, Township 22, Ranges 14 and 15

 

Lougene Driver to Barbara Minor for $100 Section 12, Township 22 North, Range 13 East

 

Central Alabama Home Builders and Construction LLC to Jacob bates and Alexus Goggins for $252,500 Section 22, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

 

Mary Lisa Martin to David Wayne Davis for $100 Section 13, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

 

Jeffrey L. Moore and Anne B. Moore to Jeffrey L. Moore and Anne B. Moore for $1 Section 7, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

 

Christopher A. Price for Estate of Arletha Price, deceased, to Kenneth Markovitz for $145,000 Section 3, Township 22, Range 13

 

Thomas Wayne Clark, Jane Matthews and Frank Basil Clark to Juan Reyes Casimiro for $50,000 a piece of property in Chilton County

 

Terry A. Gilliland and Brenda Gilliland to Terry A. Gilliland and Brenda Gilliland for $500 Section 32, Township 20 North, Range 13 East

 

Terry A. Gilliland and Brenda Gilliland to Terry Andrew Gilliland for $500 Section 32, Township 20 North, Range 13 East

 

Darrell W. Heisler and Susan F. Heisler to B&J Properties LLC for $100 Section 25, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

 

B&J Properties LLC to Darrell W. Heisler and Susan F. Heisler for $100 Section 25, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

 

July 7

 

Sandra Leigh McGuirk to Kristopher Devin Lewis for $10 Section 4, Township 21 North, Range 16 East

 

Vickie Lynn Mitchell to Adam Matthew Dozier for $10 Section 4, Township 21 North, Range 16 East

 

John Michael Manning for Estate of Jeffrey Lee Manning to Kenny Cruise and Jennifer Cruise for $15,800 Section 25, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

 

John Michael Manning to Kenny Cruise and Jennifer Cruise for $14,367 Section 25, Township 21, Range 14

 

Jeff D. Hudson to Clyde W. Pearce Jr. for $50,000 Lot 5 of Overlook subdivision, Section 27, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

 

Elvin Wayne Cleckler and Claudie Lane Cleckler to Claudie Lane Cleckler for $100 Lot No. 20 of Block A of Mountain Branch, Property of McKee Lumber Co., Section 1, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

 

John C. Bryant and Regina Bryant to Christopher Walton and Christina Walton for $345,000 Lots 1 and 10 of Block A of Wyatt subdivision

 

Thomas D. Boulware to Sabrina Osborne, Theaplus Osborne and Sabrasha Osborne for $152,000 Lots 5 and 6 of Block 2 of Reynolds Addition in Clanton

 

C&C Construction LLC to Kevin Caleb Driver and Brianna M. Driver for $213,737 Lot 9 of Peach Meadows subdivision

 

David Wayne Price, Gary Allen Price, Michael Don Price and Ramona S. Price to Adam Price for $10,000 Section 3, Township 22 North, Range 13 East

 

David Wayne Price, Gary Allen Price, Michael Don Price and Ramona S. Price to Tony Price for $52,900 Section 3, Township 22 North, Range 13 East

 

Jaime Jimenez and Rosa Jimenez to Jose Tomas Rico-Hernandez and Esperanza Madero Diaz for $185,000 Section 32, Township 22, Range 14

 

Bryan Chamblee, Administrator of the Estate of Peggy Jean Chamblee, aka Peggy J. Chamblee, to Bryan Chamblee for Love and affection Section 21, Township 24 North, Range 12 East

 

Bryan Chamblee to Bryan Chamblee and Stacey L. Chamblee for Love and affection Section 21, Township 24 North, Range 12 East

 

Prominence Homes & Communities LLC to Destiny Lucinda Jimenez for $204,900 Lot 33 of Ballington

 

Prominence Homes & Communities LLC to Stephanie Jo Odenbach for $199,900 Lot 8 of Ballington