• 57°

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from June 10-16:

 

June 10

 

Pamela Dennis Yandle to Jarvis D. McGee and Pamela McGee for $100 Section 25, Township 20 North, Range 11 East

Sandra K. Martin, Deborah A. Martin, Brenda O’Neal Lamb and Linda O’Neal Richard to Jarvis D. McGee and Pamela McGee for $100 Section 25, Township 20 North, Range 11 East

Emily Brooks, Bryant Cagle and Nash Cox to Jarvis D. McGee and Pamela McGee for $100 Section 25, Township 20 North, Range 11 East

John T. Sherrer, aka John T. Sherrer Sr., Michael Neal Sherrer abd Susan Sherrer Rozelle to Jarvis D. McGee and Pamela McGee for $100 Section 25, Township 20 North, Range 11 East

James Harold Dennis Jr. to Jarvis D. McGee and Pamela McGee for $100 Section 25, Township 20 North, Range 11 East

Piper Dennis Little to Jarvis D. McGee and Pamela McGee for $100 Section 25, Township 20 North, Range 11 East

Scott Mims to John W. Harrington Jr. and Kaitlyn B. Harrington for $268,000 Lot No. 5 of Creekwood subdivision

Billy Wayne Abbott, Michael Wayne Abbott and Kevin Todd Abbott to Ava Savannah Abbott for $100 Section 32, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

Billy Wayne Abbott, Michael Wayne Abbott and Kevin Todd Abbott to Carissa Danielle Abbott for $100 Section 19, Township 20 North, Range 13 East

Westley Martin to Gary Phillips and Wayne Roberts for $130,000 Section 36, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

Billy Wayne Abbott, Michael Wayne Abbott and Kevin Todd Abbott to Kevin Todd Abbott for $100 Section 19, Township 20, Range 13

Billy Wayne Abbott, Michael Wayne Abbott and Kevin Todd Abbott to Billy Wayne Abbott for $100 Section 19, Township 20 North, Range 13 East

Lester Baker, Jackie Percy Baker, Teresa Baker Baugh and Carl Baker to Jacklyn Dominique Baker for $1 Lot 13 Block 2 of Downs Addition, Lot 14 Block 2 of Downs Addition, Section 12, Township 21, Range 14

Hicks Properties LLC to Jose Alredo Sanchez Castillo and Andrea Dominguez Fernandez for $68,000 Section 9, Township 23, Range 13 East

Kenneth E. Ross to Rossco Holdings LLC for $10 Section 12, Township 23, Range 15

Kenneth E. Ross to Rossco Holdings LLC for $10 Section 12, Township 23, Range 15

Barry Robinson to Primo Faustino Hernandez Rodriguez and Ana Maria Trejo-Reyes for $500 Section 35, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Linda G. Causey to Yvette C. Dykes for $100 Section 22, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

 

June 11

 

Chilton County, Alabama to Southgate Enterprises LLC for $0 Section 7, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Richard Leonard and Cynthia Leonard to Jason Phillip Higginbotham and Mary Higginbotham for $225,000 Lot 5, Block 2 of Percy Crew subdivision

Regina Brasher Frederick to Tanner Gilliland for $180,000 Section 14, Township 24 North, Range 13 East

Liliana Kupiec, aka Liliana V. Newell to Justin Killingsworth for $500 Lot 2, Block 1 of Thorsby

Hunter Monroe Hess for Estate of Martha Latham Hess to Hunter Monroe Hess and Rebecca Leigh Rast for $100 Section 4, Township 21, Range 11

Howard Porter and Cindy Porter to Randall C. Phillips Jr. and Lavora Phillips for $500 Section 22, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Donna K. Porter, formerly known as Donna K. Childress, to Ruben Hernandez Dominguez and Noris Judith Cruz-Avilez for $140,000 Section 23, Township 23 North, Range 12 East

Lyndahl Harvey Crane and Shelli Crane to Marshall Adams and Beverly Adams for $100 Section 7, Township 22, Range 13 East

Prominence Homes & Communities LLC to Clint Siegner and Bonnie Siegner for $214,900 Lot 12 of Ballington

 

June 14

 

Professional Home Builders, Inc. to Dennis Carl Ellison for $100 Section 4, Township 23 North, Range 12 East

Bobby Harrison and Glenda Harrison to Tyler Dene Crowson and Ashley Elizabeth Crowson for $42,500 Section 15, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

Thomas Kent Lockhart to Gail Edward Cumbie Jr. for $100 Section 17, Township 20, Range 16

John Alton Gentry and Michael Dale Gentry, heirs at law and next of kin of Alton J. Gentry, deceased and Wanda Hilyer Gentry, deceased, to Michael Dale Gentry and Shirley J. Gentry for $10 Section 31, Township 23, Range 15

Grgeory H. Hawley, Conservator of Estate of Walter Wayne Greer, aka Wayne Greer, to Edgar Clayton Burt Jr. for $165,000 Lots 7 and 8 of Dixie Wilson Fishing Camp Addition, Coosa River subdivision No. 1

Larry Earl Glenn and Marsha Christine Glenn to Clint Ashley Glenn for $1 Lot No. 11 of Luther Foshee subdivision

James Clark and Tracy Clark to Sabrina Diane Ellison for $150,000 Lot No. 7 of Crumpton Estates subdivision

Teresa L. Hughes to Stanley Joe Lowery for $10,000 Section 34, Township 23, Range 12

 

June 15

 

Samuel Erasmo Olvera Munoz and Veronica Olivera to Gerardo Diaz and Lidia Garcia Diaz for $25,000 Lot No. 2 of Olvera’s subdivision

John S. Ashmore to John S. Ashmore and Walter F. Ashmore for $100 Section 26, Township 23 North, Range 12 East

Marie Johnson to Enoch Henry Johnson III, Trustee of Linnie Marie Johnson Medicaid Asset Protection Trust, for $10 Section 17, Township 20, Range 15

Crystal Renee Edwards to Crystal Renee Abbott and Scottie Lynn Abbott for $1 Section 17, Township 20 North, Range 15 East

Mary Fischer Stasyszyn, aka Mary F. Stasyszyn, to Lindsay Gray Stasyszyn for $100 Section 12, Township 20 North, Range 14 East

 

June 16

 

James L. Broadhead to Norma Jimenez for $70,000 Lot 3 of Broadhead Family subdivision

Lee Gore, heir to Beverly Headley, deceased, to Kenny Gore and Bobbie Jo Gore for $100 land along Highway No. 22 in Maplesville

Dorothy A. Ogletree, Robert E. Lett, Carolyn L. Kennedy and Kenneth W. Lett, sole heirs-at-law and next of kin of Essie W. Lett, to Harold Money Jr. for $6,500 Lot 22 and 23 of Dixie Fishing Camp

Judy W. Hale and Harry Walker Hale to Kyle R. Simpler and Heather S. Simpler for $44,000 Section 9, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Jeanette Oakes to Kyle R. Simpler and Heather S. Simpler for $75,000 Section 9, Township 22 North, Range 14 East