• 84°

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from June 3-9:

 

June 3

 

Jeffrey Farris and Lori Farris to Griffin Farris for $88,000 Section 21, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

David A. Mims and Cynthia D. Mims to Eddie B. Arrington and Anginette Arrington for $424,000 Section 1, Township 22 North, Range 13 East

Lucille Moore to Robert Keith Moore and Kimberly J. Moore for $100 Section 23, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Wyndell F. Patterson to TRM Custom Builders LLC for $125,000 Lots 1, 8, 14-19, 24 and 40 of Country View Estates

Jeff Cowen and Mary Cowen to Derrick Ussery and Heather Nicole Ussery for $540,000 Lots 18, 19 and 20 of the Plat of Addition to Dixie Wilson Fishing Camp subdivision, Section 5, Township 21 North, Range 16 East

Morris Bryant and Johnnie Bryant to David Sherrill for $73,000 Section 16, Township 20, Range 16

Cary Evans and Beverly Harless to John Phillip Deason II and Lindsey Kirkley Deason for $240,000 Lot 6 of Chapel Trace Phase I

Tammy M. Messer, widow of Kenneth J. Messer Jr., to Morgan Eason and Lynsie Glasscock for $115,000 Section 18, Township 21 North, Range 16 East, Section 7, Township 21, Range 16 and Section 13, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Peachtree Properties LLC to Hannah Leanne Oaks for $239,900 Lot 8 of Ole Smith Farms

Thelma Miller to Charles Bond for $100 Tract 13 of Troy Helms Property

Roger Marcus to Rachel Dawn Argent and Ab E. Argent Jr. for $100 Section 6, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Michael Doyle Robinson and Tammy L. Robinson to Dakota Shane Branch for $85,000 Section 31, Township 23, Range 15

Bobby Lee Sherrill to Brenda Sherrill and Odis Sherrill for $60,000 Section 17, Township 23, Range 15

Roy Lee Thrift Jr. and Gloria Thrift to Michael J. Jeremiah and Michelle Lee Jeremiah for $125,000 Section 32, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

John C. Wright and Rebecca L. Wright to Christopher David Lucas and Jenna Danielle Lucas for $409,950 Section 11, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

James Michael Pinion to John Logan and Rebecca Logan for $32,000 Section 32, Township 24 North, Range 13 East

Stephen R. Heath Jr. and Melia L. Heath to Stefanie Watley for $372,000 Section 7, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Elvie Jean Patterson, Ricky Patterson, Don Patterson and Vickie P. Moseley to Daniel Ray Yoder for $189,900 Section 12, Township 20 North, Range 14 East

 

June 4

 

Daniel Erik Smitherman and Kelly Smitherman to Justin Smitherman for $100 Lots 7 and 8 of Leigh Estates subdivision

Evergreen Timberco AL LLC to Arthur E. Bates Jr. and Deborah P. Bates for $145,660 Section 15, Township 23 North, Range 12 East

Clint Cummings for Estate of Ruth L. Dunaway, deceased, to Charles Cummings and Joanne Cummings for $1 Section 10, Township 23, Range 13

Johnny Mack Hayes and Barbara P. Hayes to Gary Lane Patterson and Patricia Waldrop Patterson for $33,000 Lot 22 of Sarahland Village subdivision

Conrad Taylor to Darlene Rice for $350,000 Lots 3, 4 and 9-B of Hardrock Harbor Estates Plat 1, No. 1 and 2

Darlene Rice and Alan Rice to Wade Bunt for $100 Lots 3, 4 and 9-B of Hardrock Harbor Estates Plat 1, No. 1 and 2

David L. Lawrence to Carrie Melissa Easterling for $55,000 Section 28, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

Herbert Alan Broadhead and Katherine April Broadhead to Ana Mercedes Doblado Valle for $138,000 Section 27, Township 24 North, Range 13 East

Chris Moore and Lee Ann Moore to Candace L. Fricke for $185,000 Lot No. 1 of Block K in Jemison

Joseph Shalit and Tatyana Shalit to William R. Andrews for $90,000 Lot 27 of The Waters at Lake Mitchell, Phase 2

Melissa Michelle Cox to Michael Brandon Henley and Carissa Henley for $1 Section 11, Township 20 North, Range 15 East

Paris Nicole Childress to Dawn Birchfield for $129,000 Lot 2 of Tiffany Estates

David B. Phillips and Margaret A. Phillips to WaterWings Properties LLC for $685,000 Lot 100 of Grand Point Phase V

Clyde Northcutt to Leonel Torres for $27,500 Section 23, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

April Michelle Brown to Adam Matthew brock and Stephanie Lavinsky Brock for $345,000 Lot 26 of Sawtooth Brach subdivision

 

June 8

 

Stacey Caudle to Stacy R. Caudle and John D. Caudle for $100 Lot 1 of Block 2 of Maplesville Real Estate Co. Addition in Hardy Street

Cathy L. Boling and Robert M. Boling to Ricky Chambless and Victoria Chambless for $185,000 Outlot 1 “C” in Thorsby

Timothy C. Watley and Stefanie D. Watley to Jill F. Prince for $440,500 Section 7, Township 22 North, Range 16 East

Quinton C. Traywick and Donna G. Traywick to Victoria Faith Johnson for $175,000 Sections 1 and 2, Township 21 North, Ranges 4 East and 14 East

Billy E. Barnett and Sandra R. Barnett to Lynn Miller and Amy Miller for $50,000 Section 36, Township 23, Range 15 East

Carla Lanette Dennis to Bobby Hugh William Tallant III for $100 Lot 1 of Block D of C.A. Pickett, Civil Engineer

 

June 9

 

Deborah K. Hagan to Jay E. Shoemaker for $160,000 Lot 58 of Clanton Estate subdivision

Brian Hobbs and Jennifer Hobbs to Carlos A. Ventura Suarez for $170,000 Lot No. 15 of Hoyt-Brownie Addition in Clanton

Lanney L. Dennis and Cynthia V. Dennis to Winonah Faith Hubbard for $154,000 Lot No. 5 of Block No. 11 of P.D. Wilson Addition in Clanton

Betty Mae Brand, Bradley Curtis Brand and Ryan Keith Brand to Bradley Curtis Brand for $500 Section 5, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

Mary R. Cullum to Barry Estes and Jennifer Lynn Estes for $174,000 Section 5, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Betty Mae Brand, Bradley Curtis Brand and Ryan Keith Brand to Ryan Keith Brand for $500 Section 5, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

Barbara C. Crawford to Hunter Northcutt and Ashley Northcutt for $699,900 Sections 13 and 18, Townships 23 and 23 North, Ranges 13 East, 14 and 14 East

Betty Mae Brand, Bradley Curtis Brand and Ryan Keith Brand to Ryan Keith Brand for $40,000 Section 4, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

Melani Pritchard for Estate of Jerry Glaze to Eleanora Willett and Ed Willett for $187,500 Section 10, Township 24 North, Range 14 East

William C. Carter to Christopher DiGiorgio and Elizabeth Bryan DiGiorgio for $325,000 Section 9, Township 21 North, Range 16 East

Floyd W. Langston and Joan R. Langston to Austin Ray Chapman for $70,000 Section 27, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Daniel C. Thomas, Attorney In-Fact for Charles E. Thomas, Judeen Culp Ellison and John Culp to Fletcher D. Green and Teresa E. Green for $1 Section 23, Township 21 North, Range 13 East

William R. Maddox, trustee of William R. Maddox Timber Trust, to Ma Giselle Ann Carbonell Nolan and Mary Grace Carbonell Nolan for $69,000 Lots 2 and 7 of Block 13 of Clanton

Jimmy Dale Gwin and Lisa Ann Gwin Oliver, sole heirs-at-law and next of kin of James Collins Gwin, to Ralph Parker and Rachel Parker for $15,000 Section 12, Township 23, Range 15

Kristin A. Clements, aka Kristin A. Benson, and Van Clements to Kristin A. Clements and Van Clements for $0 Section 6, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Robert K. Sullivan to Kevin Huett for $100 Section 21, Township 21 North, Ranges 15 East and 16 East

Maxwell Link and Mitzi C. Link to Maxwell Link and Mitzi C. Link for $10,000 Lots 38A and 40A of Pine Valley Land Company Lake