• 72°

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from May 27-June 2:

 

May 28

Edgar Castleberry to Chris Parrish for $100 Section 32, Township 23 North, Range 15 East

Edgar Castleberry to Colton Castleberry for $100 Section 32, Township 23 North, Range 15 East

Edgar Castleberry to Cameron Castleberry for $100 Section 32, Township 23 North, Range 15 East

Joyce Hilyer, surviving spouse of Danny Hilyer, to Ray Edwards and Shirley Edwards for $25,645.84 Section 32, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Hayley Wall Cleckler and Toni Wall Grant to Kenneth W. Horne for $10 Section 10, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Kenneth W. Horne to John H. Sheppard and Jan L. Sheppard for $190,000 Section 10, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Charles L. Boyles to James Autumn for $2,000 Section 17, Township 20 North, Range 14 East

Joy H. Ballard to Joy H. Ballard and Stephen Blanton for $1 Section 24, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Jeffrey Kyle Sumrall, Sharon Gothard Sumrall and Joshua Kyle Sumrall to Sumrall, LLC for $1 Section 17, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Ubique Technologies Inc. to Sumrall, LLC for #131,054.92 Lot 8 and part of Lot 7 of Gowan Addition in Clanton

Nicholas Brandon Watley and Rebecca Ann Watley to Kaylee Tate for $185,000 Lot 19 of Clanton Estates

Johaina Poonawalla, acting in her individual capacity as Member of POC (USA) Inc., to Zaheer Poonawalla for $100 Section 7, Township 21 North, Range 15 and Section 11, Townships 21, Range 14

Zaheer Poonawalla to Johaina Poonawalla for $100 Section 35, Township 22, Range 14

 

June 1

C&C Construction LLC to Mavis A. Cameron for $225,500 Lot 26 of Ballington subdivision

Matthew D. Coker and Candace Coker to Chilton County, Alabama, for $122,500 Section 36, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Erwin Walls to Erwin Walls and Latisha Mckenzie for $100 Lot 2 of Shadyside subdivision

Chris Burch and Brandi Burch to Joshua Bavar for $150,000 Section 13, Township 21 North, Range 13 East

Clayton Properties LLC to Trent A. Nick for $108,000 Lot 4 of Block 3 of Brookwood subdivision

Richard Derrell Turner, Sheila Kay Deloach and Imogene Turner to Thomas M. Bridges and Mary E. Bridges for $150,000 Section 10, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

Royce Elaine Connell, Virginia Ann Garrick and Josephine Bradford to Gary A. Mims Construction LLC for $22,000 Lot 4 of Bell Lane Estates subdivision

Ralph Parker and Rachel Parker to Angela Lucas for $10,000 Section 7, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

 

June 2

Gerri W. Parriett to Shanon Whittle for $180,000 Section 22, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

Ruth L. Moore, Jimmy Maddox and Julia Maddox to Anthony Joel Doody II and Erika Manning Doody for $70,000 Section 6, Township 21, Range 14

Jeb Stuart James for Estate of Barbara Hayman James, deceased, to Jeb Stuart James and Laurie N. James for $100 Section 23, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Jerry A. Franklin and Gary W. Franklin, heirs of law and next of kin of Gladys Franklin, aka Gladys S. Franklin, deceased, to Jerry A. Franklin and Gary W. Franklin for $100 Sections 9 and 16, Township 22 North, Range 13 East

Adam Scott and Jessica Moore Scott to Bethany Brown Aultman for $220,000 Section 4, Township 23 North, Ranges 10 East and 13 Eas

James Glenn Fielder to Billie Glass for $245,000 Section 33, Township 21 North, Range 13 East