• 77°

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from May 13-19:

 

May 14

 

Marlene K. Adams to Matthew Edward Castro for $154,900 Sections 21 and 28, Township 24 North, Range 12 East

Linda Faye Price to Brian Belk and Jessica Ray for $2,500 Section 8, Township 22 North, Range 13

John W. Barker, through his Agent/Attorney-in-Fact John Campbell Barker, to Clyde R. Mayfield, aka Randy Mayfield, and Susan O. Mayfield, aka Susan Mayfield, for $146,000 Section 14, Township 20 North, Range 15 East

John Campbell Barker for Estate of Ethel Mitchell Barker, aka Frances Ethel Mitchell Barker, deceased, to Clyde R. Mayfield, aka Randy Mayfield, and Susan O. Mayfield, aka Susan Mayfield, for $489,000 Sections 13, 14 and 24, Township 20, Range 15

Michael Blake Gentry and Abbi Gentry to Courtney N. Ray, aka Courtney N. Simpson, for $170,000 Lots 4 and 5 of Tiffany Estates

Mindy Whittle for Estate of Jimmie William Miller and Sarah Glasscock to Cody Miller for $100 Section 14, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Mindy Whittle for Estate of Jimmie William Miller and Sarah Glasscock to Sarah Glasscock for $100 Section 14, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Betty Inez Cleckler to David J. Cleckler and Gary Lane Cleckler for $1 a piece of land on Dallas Ave. and Church St.

Jessie Jones to Jessie Jones for $1 Section 22, Township 22, Range 15

James R. Powers, Trustee of the Management Trust of Nell Rockett Powers, to James Harold Dennis Jr. for $50,400 Section 10, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Casey Welch to Diana Ariadna Venegas Camarillo for $40,000 Lots 1,2 and 3 of Clanton Division subdivision of Alabama Mills, In. located in Section 35, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Felix Martinez, Martha Cortez, aka Martha Cortes, and Martha Ivet Galvan to Martha Cortez, aka Martha Cortes, and Martha Ivet Galvan for $100 Lots 23 and 24 of A.L. Taylor subdivision

Felix Martinez, Martha Cortez, aka Martha Cortes, and Martha Ivet Galvan to Felix Martinez for $100 Lot 54 and ½ of Lot 53 of A.L. Taylor subdivision

Mindy Whittle for Estate of Jimmie William Miller and Sarah Glasscock to Mindy Whittle, Trustee of the Minor Trust for the benefit of Matelyn Whittle and Mahala Whittle, for $100 Section 14, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Felix Martinez, Martha Cortez, aka Martha Cortes, and Martha Ivet Galvan to Felix Martinez for $100 Lots 33, 34 and 35 of A.L. Taylor subdivision

James R. Powers, Trustee of the Declaration of Trust by James R. Powers, to J. Powers Construction LLC for $40,000 Lot 8 of Creekside subdivision, Sector 3

Lori Wyatt Farris for Estate of Tommy Eugene Wyatt Jr., deceased, to Lori Wyatt Farris and Jeffrey Wade Farris for $270,000 Section 34, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Billy Frank Wilkins to CMH Homes Inc. for $30,000 Section 14, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

 

May 17

 

Valarie Hayes for Estate of Charles E. Thrash to Valarie Hayes for $100 Section 17, Township 23 and 23 North, Range 14 and 14 East

Valarie Hayes for Estate of Charles E. Thrash to Carla Lambert for $100 Section 30, Township 23 North, Range 15 East

Melissa M. Johnson, formerly known as Melissa M. Simpson, and Rocky Johnson to Bernardo Leon-Del Angel for $290,000 Lot 24 of The Crest Plat No. 1B

Connie D. Smith and David E. Smith to Jamie Nichole DeLoach for $147,000 Lot 1 of Parcel 2 of Crumpton Lands, Inc.

Angela Gail Tracey, aka Angela Gail Williams, and Joseph R. Williams to Joseph R. Williams for $1 Section 26, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

 

May 18

 

Daryl R. Griffin and Mary A. Griffin to Gary Bradberry and Karen Bradberry for $450,000 Section 11, Township 20 North, Range 14 East

Tamarack Timberco AL LLC to Bobby Lee Sherrill for $42,600 Section 1, Township 20, Range 14

Estate of Thomas G. Taylor, deceased, to Jilena Smets and Francis Smets for $178,200 Section 14, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Kelly R. Cox to Robert K. Sullivan for $100 Section 21, Township 21, Range 16

Joseph A. Nelson and Lisa M. Nelson to Denae Roberson and Jared Andrew Nelson for $500 Section 1, Township 20 North, Range 14 East

 

May 19

 

Desiree Cobb to Robbie Autery for $113,750 Lot 32 of Block D of Scottsdale subdivision

Royce Elaine Connell, Virginia Ann Garrick and Josephine Bradford to Nam Phuong Nguyen and Chausa Thi Mai for $23,000 Lot 1 of Bell Lane Estates subdivision

Royce Elaine Connell, Virginia Ann Garrick and Josephine Bradford to Son Giang Tran and Thi Thao Ly Mai for $23,000 Lot 3 of Bell Lane Estates subdivision

Gary A. Mims Construction LLC to Prominence Homes LLC for $23,426 Lots 16 and 17 of The Cottages at Yellowleaf Plat No. 1

Jerry Williams III to Judy L. Gilmore for $122,000 Lot 10 of Block 1 in Jemison

Emogene E. Woods to Polly Annette Harrell and David Lee Harrell Jr. for $100 Sections 20 and 21, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Avery McCarley to Bobby P. Conerly for $142,500 Lots 1 and 2 of Quail Ridge subdivision