• 82°

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from May 6-12:

 

May 6

Karen Reeser to John A. Porter for $10 Section 34. Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Stanley Porter to John A. Porter for $10 Section 34. Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Ricky Artie Hicks, Terry Eugene Hicks Richard Allen Hicks, Melissa Diane Knight and Rufus Jimmy Hicks, by Melissa Diane Knight as attorney in fact, to Ricky Artie Hicks for $100 Tracts 11 and 14 of Bowles Acres subdivision, 3d sector

Phillip Tyler Currier to Richard Whitmore and Vera Whitmore for $678,000 Lot 4 of Windwood Addition in Clanton

Daniel Kilgore to Phillip T. Currier for $289,900 for Lot 14 of Orchard Hills West, Phase One

Carol Newby, David Edward Nix and Janet Kay Ingram to James Till and Jennifer Till for $115,000 Section 17, Township 20, Range 13 East

Debra Ann Samples to David R. Graves and Debra Ann Samples Graves for $100 Section 4, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Shayla Smith, sole heir-at-law and next of kin of Larry Kevin Smith, deceased, to Shayla Smith for $100 Section 33, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Andrew Mark Brand and Bonnie C. Inkel F/K/ Bonnie C. Brand to Bonnie C. Inkel and Maurice J. Inkel Jr. for $1 Section 15, Township 22, Range 14

Janice Howell for The Frances Davis Johnson Estate to Tommie Sue Davenport for $100 Section 34, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Anita J. Wilson, Len Mark Hamm, Zachary M. Hamm and Sherilyn H. McGhar to Jeffrey Blake Potts and Kalee C. Potts for $15,900 Section 6, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Patty Jean Culp and Karen C. Boyd to Randy Owenby and Joyce Owenby for $100 Section 21, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

 

May 7

Tammy Ray and Richard Ray to Anthony H. Fleischmann and Tracy D. Fleischmann, trustees of Fleischmann Family Living Trust, for $170,000 Section 13, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Rebecca Nell Peters Goggins to Jennifer Jordan Ross and Devin Tyler Ross for $115,000 Section 10, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Joseph K. Fancher and Kimberly M. Skalisky to Kimberly M. Skalisky for $100 Lot 13 of Block 1 of W.A. Crowson’s Glenndale Addition in Clanton

Betty L. Belcher to James L. Broadhead for $115,000 Section 4, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

L.J. Patterson, Jeffrey J. Patterson and Brandi Patterson to Haylie Claire Patterson and Austin Barber for $10 Section 24, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Stefanie Kyla Patterson Patton, heir and next of kin of Charles Wayne Patterson, to Stefanie Kyla Patterson Patton for $1 Section 33, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

 

May 10

William E. McMinn and Deanna McMinn to Dawn C. Jarzyniecki for $575,000 Lot 189 of Higgins Ferry subdivision Plat No. 1

Trustmark National Bank to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development for $10 Lot 6 of Block D of Westhaven

Ruby Henson for Estate of Ralph Lamar Porter, deceased, to Roy L. Porter for $1 Section 11, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Ruby Henson for Estate of Ralph Lamar Porter, deceased, to Roy L. Porter for $1 Section 11, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Ruby Henson for Estate of Ralph Lamar Porter, deceased, and Roy Lance Porter to Faye D. Porter, then to Troy W. Henson and Ruby Henson upon her death, for $1 Section 11, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Matthew Alan Porter and Stephanie Denise Porter to Andrew W. Headley for $173,000 Lot 4 or Bingham’s Addition in Jemison

Armour Gandy to Hugo Ernesto Hinojosa Zizumbo for $155,000 Section 29, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

Hardrock Harbor Inc. to Shelly Marie Dunkin for $165,000 Lot 6 of Hard Rock Harbor Estates, Plat No. 1

William Ryan Ivey and Stephanie D. Ivey to Garrett C. Nelson and Michelle L. Nelson for $220,000 Section 36, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

HLF Enterprises LLC to Brayden H. Weekley and Ana E. Weekley for $169,500 Section 11, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

MAC Farms LLC to Brayden H. Weekley and Ana E. Weekley for $59,500 Section 10, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

Ralph Dewayne Payton and Kimberlee Sorrell Payton to Gene A. Sorrell and Geraldine E. Sorrell for $1 a piece of land in Clanton

 

May 11

Amanda McGalliard for Estate of Randy Earl Henley to Jasper Williams for $99,000 Section 3, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Glenda Susan Moore to Charles Leonard Ford and Heather Hayes Ford for $75,000 Section 4, Township 21 North, Range 16 East

Brian Bradford and Kerri Bradford to Jeremy R. Hand and Melissa J. Hand for $265,000 Lot 10 of Windover East subdivision

Kathy Mims Davenport, Debra Mims Waters and David Alan Mims to David Alan Mims and Cynthia D. Mims for $1 Section 1, Township 22 North, Range 13 East

Daniel McKee Mims to Kenneth M. Jones and Tonya L. Jones for $178,500 Section 35, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Jerry D. Miller and Barbara J. Miller to Melissa Ann Driver for $500 Section 33, Township 22, Range 15

Kyle Harley and Dakota Harley to Samuel Joshua Foster and Madison Leigh Foster for $415,000 Section 15, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

Tracie Cranmer to Alyssa Thompson for $126,500 Lot 3 of Park Place Addition in Jemison

Janet Marie Matherson to Johnny Sullivan and Dancy Sullivan for $249,900 Section 27, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Karl M. Peters to Christopher L. Null for $75,000 Lot 11 of Blue Creek Lodge subdivision, 3rd Addition

Raymond Ryan Davenport to Keith Underwood and Regina Underwood for $90,000 Section 20, Township 22 North, Range 16 East

James Michael Blackmon to Maria Elena Ocampo Arceo for $30,000 Lot 3 of Phase 3 of Oakwood subdivision

 

May 12

Louis H. Reynolds II, Trustee of the Martha v. Reynolds Decedent’s Trust, and Lois H. Reynolds to Jeffrey O. Johnson and Nancy Johnson for $100 Lots 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 of L.H. Reynolds Addition in Clanton

Rayford Clackler and Mary Clackler to Marianne Black, custodian for Timothy Charles Black, for $1 Section 18, Township 21 North, Range 16 East