• 73°

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from April 22-29:

 

April 22

 

Diane Armstrong, Sidney Armstrong, David Armstrong and Stephen Armstrong to William Armstrong for $100 Section 18, Township 20, Range 16

Jahnna Hall Cole, Gregory Brooks Cole and Jaclyn Olivia Hall to Zane Broadhead and Summer Broadhed for $47,000 Section 12, Township 23 North, Range 15 East

Billy Wilkins to Randy Joe Parker and Sandra Gail Parker for $100 Section 14, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

Dustin S. Varden and Felicia Varden to Herbert Lyle Bean for $191,000 Lot 8 of Glenview subdivision and Section 14, Township 23 North, Range 13

Sherrill L. Southerland and Helen L. Southerland to Dustin Sean Varden and Felicia Varden for $329,900 Section 12, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Wyndell F. Patterson to TRM Custom Builders LLC for $25,500 Lots 10 and 20 of Country View Estates

Kayla Cantley and Daniel Cantley to Michael Rhodes and Kristy Rhodes for $285,000 Lot 4 of The Crest Play No. 1A

Jerry Martin to Justin Killingsworth for $62,400 Section 22, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Evergreen Timberco AL LLC to Alan Diseker and James Holmes Jr. for $97,500 Section 10, Township 23 North, Range 12 East

Jeffrey C. Klinner to New Wood Properties LLC for $35,000 Section 35, Township 22, Range 14

Middleton Keith Driver to Timothy Ross for $110,000 Section 12, Township 23 North, Range 15 East

Norris Eldred Broome to Norris Alan Broome for $10 Section34, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

C&C Construction Company LLC to Jason L. Jones and April M. Jones for $349,900 Lot 1 of Dove Creek Estates Sector 1

The Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, a Georgia Corporation to Frederick B. Berrey Jr. for $28,100 Section 21, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

 

April 23

 

Marcus Anthony Mayberry to Michael Horsley for $100 Section 6, Township 20 North, Range 16 East

Mark Thornton, Jill Chambers and Paula Thornton, heirs at law and next of kin of Judy C. Thornton, to Mark Thornton, Jill Chambers and Paula Thornton for $1 Section 22, Township 21, Range 14

Mark Thornton, Jill Chambers and Paula Thornton, heirs at law and next of kin of Judy C. Thornton, to Mark Thornton, Jill Chambers and Paula Thornton for $1 Section 11, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

Mark Thornton, Jill Chambers and Paula Thornton, heirs at law and next of kin of Judy C. Thornton, to Mark Thornton, Jill Chambers and Paula Thornton for $1 Section 11, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

Crayton D. Patterson and Rebecca A. Patterson to Jasson E. Davis and Jessica Lynn Davis for $190,000 Lot 25 of Spring Lake subdivision Play No. 1

Regena Davis Giles to Roger W. Mims and Paula M. Mims for $55,000 Section 19, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

 

April 27

 

Miriam E. Porter Milks and Joseph Mils to Jacob Phillip McKinney for $116,000 Section 35, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Ruth Moore, Anthony J. Doody and Christi E. Doody to Anthony Joel Doody II and Erika Manning Doody for $22,000 Section 6, Township 21, Range 14

Benjamin W. Giles to Dustin Randall Stephens and Megan Niswander Stephens, aka Megan Danielle Niswander, for $175,000 Section 31, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

Hicks Properties LLC to Colleen Shifter and Gloria Cuthbert for $102,900 Lots 4,5 and 6 of J.W.P. Murphy Addition in Clanton

George Bass and Barbara Bass to Lori Reynolds for $77,200 Section 30, Township 21 North, Range 12 East

Brad Yeargan and Brittany Yeargan to James T. Madsen for $315,000 Section 18, Township 20 North, Range 12 East

Ewella Silk, formerly known as Ewella Judy, to William Smitherman for $100 Section 8, Township 20 North, Range 16 East

Delta Properties LLC to Lowell Bonds and Carolyn Bonds for $1 Section 27, Township 24, Range 13

 

April 28

 

Bobby Sherrill to Odis Sherrill for $20,000 Section 17, Township 23, Range 15

Susan S. Booth and Linda Trotter to Nola Pickett and Jeffrey Pickett for $9,000 Section 4, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Hal K. Ellison, aka Harold K. Ellison, and Judy M. Ellison, aka Judith M. Ellison, to Harold K. Ellison and Judith M. Ellison for $100 Section 23, Township 21 North, Range 13 East

Roger Smitherman and Sherrell Smitherman to Deon Timmons and Tammy Timmons for $95,000 Section 36, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

High Pine LLC to Larry Kornegay Jr. and Cynthia Laine Kornegay for $48,500 Sections 23 and 26, Township 24 North, Range 13 East

Christopher G. Baker to Christopher G. Baker and Lisa A. Baker for $500 Section 18, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Daniel F. Hill and Kristan H. Hill to Daniel F. Hill and Kristan H. Hill for $1 Section31, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

John B. Biddle to Larkin Strong for $10,000 Parcel No. 33, Lots 40 and 41 of Cargile Creek Camp

Kenneth Landon Ray and Erika Leigh Ray to Steven Bliujus for $270,000 Sections 24 and 25, Township 22 North, Range 13 East

 

April 29

 

Clarence Neathery to Austin Lee Wilhite and Casey LeeAnn Troulias for $159,000 Lots 1,2,3 and a portion of 4 of Block 17 of Thorsby