• 68°

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from April 1-7

 

 April 1

 

James H. Kane and Harry Tippett to Charles A. Traywick for $40,000 Section 4, Township 21, Range 14

Brandy Posey for Estate of James Leonard Owens to Austin G. Headley for $165,000 Section 28, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Kyle Kleinpeter to Danny J. Stevens and Judy Stevens for $639,000 Lot 18 of Alaga Landing LLC

Steven Gay and Rachael Gay to Ryan D. Hutson and Jenny L. Hutson for $399,900 Section 27, Township 23 North, Range 12 East

Jessie J. Jamerson Jr. to Paul E. Worthey and Zetherina S. Worthey for $12,000 Section 15, Township 22 North, Range 12 East

James Clark and Tracy Clark to Trey D. McCullough and Alexis J. Owens for $186,500 Section 25, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Tyrus R. Sockwell Jr. to Event EZ LLC for $80,000 Section 22, Township 22 North, Range 14 South

Jessie H. Johnston to Joanna L. Smitherman and Charles E. Smitherman for $10,800 Lot 7 of Gap of Mountain subdivision

Mark Lockhart and Terri Lockhart to Pamela I. Fancher for $2,000 Section 8, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Sandra Kay Moates to Richard Steven Moates and Amanda Renee Moates for $1 for Section 10, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

 

April 2

 

KKJ Properties LLC to Christopher Hosmer and Tiffany Hosmer for $255,000 Section 22, Township 23 North, Range 12 East

Lanis Robinson to Boomerang’s of Clanton LLC for $500 Section 17, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Genise Pike, Jason Mims and Frank Smith, trustees of Calvary Hill Church of God, to Community Development Institute Head Start for $35,000 Section 27, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Joshua Paul Moore to Michael A. Moore for $1 Section 32, Township 22, Range 14

Jessica Ann Moore to Michael A. Moore for $1 Section 32, Township 22, Range 14

John D. Bailey and Terrie S. Bailey to Tina J. Dhillon-Ashley for $385,000 Lot 20 or Saraland Village subdivision

BHM Growth Investors LLC to Gabriel Vargas Olvera for $30,000 Lot 7 of Lucas Estates Water Oak S Drive subdivision

Sylvia A. Nimmer and Patricia Gruna to William Chase Frederick and Alexandra Frederick for $219,000 Lot 4 of Wind Chase subdivision

 

April 5

 

Billy Wilkins and Dana Gail Wilkins to Chris Byrne for $209,000 Section 6, Township 20 North, Range 15 East

Sara Lynn Arendall Newall for Estate of Neal Curtis Newell Jr. to Kathryn Newell Brush for $40,000 Section 35, Township 24 North, Range 12 East

John L. Dickerson and Karen E. Dickerson to Maurice W. Hood and Zenobia E. Hood for $67,416.91 Section 35, Township 23, Range 13

Angelia Benton to Eleazar R. Hernandez and Lucina Tavera Garcia for $45,000 Lot 48 of Oakwood subdivision Phase II

Raybon Ellison and Mildred H. Ellison to Brigitte Amador Rodriguez and Duran Ramos Jeronimo for $2,500 Section 27, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Rushmore Loan Management Services LLC to NEK Restaurant Holdings LLC for $90,440 property in High Forrest subdivision

 

April 6

 

Carolyn June Patterson, trustee of Patterson Irrevocable Marital Trust; Carolyn Patterson and Johnny Patterson to Carolyn June Patterson for $185,000 Section 26, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Linda Porter Williams to Virginia Anne Williams for $100 Section 23, Township 24 North, Range 13 East

Vernon L. Wells II to Michael Shawn Smith and Ashley Patton Smith for $100 Section 29, Township 20 North, Range 13 East

Richard Wilson, sole heir-at-law of Stephanie Wilson, deceased, to Doretha Wade, Cassandra Callens and Violet Smiley for $100 Section 15, Township 21, Range 14

Sharon Pledger to Giavani Cano and Emerita Martinez for $20,000 Lot K of Block B of W.A. Kemp Addition in Clanton

Most Reverend, Steven J. Raica, Bishop of Birmingham in Alabama, a corporation sole, successor of David E. Foley, Bishop of Birmingham and Alabama, a corporation sole, to Willie D. Welch and Stephanie H. Welch for $185,000 Section 7, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Johnny Mack Hayes and Barbara P. Hayes to Martha Rodgers for $24,000 Lot 1 of Orchard Hills West, Phase One

Steven Gay and Rachael Gay to Ryan D. Hutson and Jenny L. Hutson for $399,900 Section 27, Township 23 North, Range 12 East

David R. Sneed and Emily G. Sneed to Kyle Ray Hodgins for $127,000 Section 22, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

David Farris, Executor of the Estate of Marianne E. Oaks and Beth Farris, Executor of the Estate of Marianne E. Oaks, to Anna Elizabeth Farris and Elizabeth C. Farris for $75,000 Section 27, Township 23, Range 14

Lee Edward Carlson and Amberly Carlson to James T. Smith and Savannah V. Smith for $119,900 Section 30, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Audrey T. Coles to Jose L. Rojas-Maceil and Kacie C. Rojas for $24,000 Section 17, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Tiffany G. Ray to Sabrina Diane Easterling for $135,000 Lots 3 and 4 of Block 12 of Gowen Addition in Clanton

Jerra Nicole Ferguson to Wesley Campbell and Jennifer Campbell for $24,000 Section 12, Township 20 North, Range 13 East

 

April 7

 

Jeremy Keith Martin and Amanda Marie Martin to Matthew G. Burns and Christine A. Burns for $170,000 Lot 3 of Block H of Gore’s Greenacres No. 2 subdivision, Section 25, Township 22, Range 14

James A. Hankins Jr. to James A. Hankins III and Tracy G. Hankins for $10 Section 10, Township 22, Range 14

Lona Mitchell for Estate of Edna Florence Brasher, deceased, to Erica Grooms for $1 Section 20, Township 20 North, Range 13 East