• 66°

Deeds from March 17-24

Deeds

 The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from March 17-24:

 

March 17

 

Rachel M. Cleckley and Chris Cleckley to Todd Robert Williams and Suzanne Inman Williams for $300,000 Lot 6 of Deer Trace subdivision

William L. Varden and Even F. Varden to Matthew Bowman and Ambryia Robinson Bowman for $22,000 Sections 26&35, Township 23, Range 14

Bonny R. Smith and Mary Mell Smith to Kyle Smith and Stephanie Smith for $100 Section 20, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

 

March 18

 

Jackson TCB, Ltd. to Jackson and Jackson, LLP for $500 Lot 8 of Block 6 of Gowan Addition in Clanton

Joseph Shannon Calfee and Dana S. Calfee to Erik McConico and Veronica McConico for $42,500 Lots 1-5 of Deer Haven subdivision

Mario Maciel to Antonia Sanchez Villasenor for $100 Section 25, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

Peggy Green for Estate of Lisa Renee Green, deceased, to Peggy Hicks Green for $1 Section 24, Township 21 North, Range 13 East

Larry Witcher to Hicks Properties LLC for $35,000 Tract 14 of Troy Helms Property subdivision

 

March 19

 

Brian Green to Michael Ratliff for $124,000 Section 8, Township 20 North, Range 13 East

Bryan Dwayne Wilkerson, Cynthia L. Wilkerson, Sherryl Anne Preston and Glenn Allen Wilkerson to Cog Hill Farm LLC for $124,900 Section 15, Township 20 North, Range 14 East

Scott Narramore and Terri N. Hucks to Patrick Jerome Sumerlin and Beth McDonald Sumerlin for $23,000 Section 20, Township 21, Range 16

Matthew Lee Dunkin to Joel Derocher for $226,000 Section 10, Township 20, Range 12

Todd T. Williams and Suzanne I. Williams to Wendel Lee Wilcox and Abigail Stephenson for $230,000 Section 36, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Lawrence Barry Taylor and Nancy P. Taylor to Richard T. Nameniuk, Anna L. Nameniuk and David T. Nameniuk for $355,000 Section 13, Township 23 North, Range 15 East

Gary E. Henley and Sondra Z. Henley to Kyle Henley for $10 Section 22, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Hugo E. Pavon and Virginia Avila Parraguirre to Maricruz Perez Mendoza for $100 Section 27, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Omega Realty Holdings V LLC to Omega Rez 5A LLC for $0 Section 26, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Christopher T. Resch and Amy R. Resch to Cameron Wayne Johnson for $204,000 Lot 2 of Block A of Brentwood Hills subdivision

Genise Pike, Jason Mims and Frank Smith, Trustees of Calvary Hill Church of God, to Community Development Institute Head Start for $35,000 Section 27, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

 

March 22

 

Lois Jones and Robert M. Jones to Steve Frederick and Robbie Frederick for $500 Section 32, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

Norma June Wilson Wright and Donald E. Rickert to Jody H. Wright for $5,000 Section 22, Township 24 North, Range 13 East

John W. Jessup for Jessup Timber Farms LLC to William Bradley Yeargan and Brittany Pearce Yeargan for $316,700 Section 12, Township 21 and 21 North, Range 11 East

William M. Schroeder Jr. for Estate of David P. Downs, deceased, to Dustin Parker Downs and Roy Dallas Downs for $25,000 Lot 13 of Block 1 of Lake Shechi subdivision

Natasha Renee Resch and Casey James Hitz to Bryan Vines and Bobbie Kelley for $149,000 Lot 7 of Block 3 of Jemison Estates subdivision

The City of Clanton, Alabama and Chilton County, Alabama to The Alabama Agriculture and Exhibition Center Cooperative District for $10 Section 1 and 12, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Tyler Montana Scott to Krystal Marie Moates for $10 Section 6, Township 22, Range 14

 

March 23

 

Sue C. and Donald R. Pritchard Family Partnership, LTD, to Donald R. Pritchard Family Trust for $10 Township 20 North, Range 12 East

Winston O. Brown and Robin Lynn Brown to Donnie E. Brown and Gail M. Brown for $5,000 Section 18, Township 21 North, Range 16 East

Roy O. Evers and Norma K. Evers to Marshall Leonard Mcgaskin and Lindsey Mae Spires for $40,000 Section 31, Township 20 North, Range 15 East

C&C Construction Company LLC to Dale Anderson and Linda G. Anderson for $174,158.53 Section 1, Township 20 North, Range 14 East

James R. Blackmon to Javier Roque Sanchez and Valentina Pablo Ronquillo for $25,000 Lot 31 of Oakwood Trace

Amy Robbins Sanders to Brian R. Sanders for $170,000 Lot 6 of Block B of Wallwood Estates

Edith Elaine Davis to Daniel Hollis and Lora Lee Nichols Hollis for $48,000 Section 5, Township 20 North, Range 12 East

 

March 24

 

Gary E. Henley and Sondra Z. Henley to Ginny Hallmark for $10 Section 22, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Gary Henley aka Gary E. Henley and Sondra Henley aka Sondra Z. Henley to Gary Henley and Sondra Henley for $1 Section 22, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

J. Shane Hay and Christy C. Hay to Michael Colley and Kimberly Henson for $90,000 Section 10, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

Kathleen Wright for Estate of Maurice O. Wright to Kathleen Wright for $100 Section 4 and 9, Township 22, Range 13

Marvin Dan Nickolson, Carolyn Faith Williams, Betty Sue Cofer, Jonathon Hucks and Janice Robinson to Jonathon Daniel Hucks and Elizabeth Marie Hucks for $205,000 Land in Chilton County

Milton Brown and Lisa Brown to Richard C. Steel and Josie M. Steel for $219,000 Lot 27 of Pine Forest Sector

Bruce Patterson and Sharon Patterson to Joshua Bradshaw for $136,000 Section 19, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Brenda Hilyer, William Hilyer and Farncine H. McBride aka Francine H. McBride to Edward C. Sherman and Patricia J. Sherman for $190,000 Lot 3 of A Family subdivision for Raymond E. Hilyer

Crystal Edwards to Kathryn Crawford for $4,000 Section 13, Township 20 North, Range 15 East

Herbert Jackson Day to Stephen W. Moeck and James Louis Moody Jr. for $443,800 Section 14, Township 21 North, Range 12 East