• 45°

Deeds from March 4-11

Deeds

 The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from March 4-11:

 

March 4

 

Lorene Childress to Shawn Pinson for $140,000 Section 24, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Randi Dawn Hughes and Austin B. Hughes to William R. Sullivan and Christy Sullivan for $135,000 Section 29, Township 24 North, Range 13 East

Michael L. Wood for Estate of Roy L. Martin, deceased, to James Littleton for $267,850 Section 35 and 36, Township 23 North, Range 12 East

Laura McGaughy Mims aka Laura M. McCormick to Justin Alexander and Cacy Alexander for $182,000 Lot 43 of Maplewood Garden Homes subdivision

Donna M. Bearden to Randal E. Bearden for $1 Section 7 and 12, Township 20 North, Range 13 East and 14 East

Donna M. Bearden to Randal E. Bearden for $1 Section 7, Township 20 North, Range 14 East

Kelsie Lynn Barrett and Ryan O’Neal Kelley to Tammy A. Pugh for $132,000 Section 36, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

C&C Construction LLC to Madison Anderson for $500 Section 1, Township 20 North, Range 14 East

Wanda Maddox Martin, Vernon Michael Maddox, Ronald Wayne Maddox and Angela Renae Maddox Barron to Ronald Wayne Maddox for $1 Lot 5 of McKee subdivision

William Bradley Yeargan and Brittany Pearce Yeargan to Christopher David Hamm for $110,000 Section 16 and 21, Township 20 North, Range 11 East

Pamela Killingsworth Bolton, Brian Joel Killingsworth and Carol A. Killingsworth to Elisha W. Tillery for $144,900 Lot 33 of Sunset Cove subdivision

Patrick A. Sullivan to Patrick A. Sullivan and Tami M. Sullivan for $10 Section 12, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

Melissa Hagood and Jerry Hagood to Kenneth Markovitz for $105,000 Section 1, Township 22 North, Range 13 East

Antonio Chavez to Anthony Chavez for $500 Section 1, Township 20 North, Range 14 East

James C. Melton to C&C Construction Company LLC for $100 Lot 1 of Dove Creek Estates

Central Alabama Home Builders & Construction LLC to Fred D. Justice for $273,000 Lot 37 of The Crest, Plat 1-A

Melanie H. Boggs to Philip Busby and Stephanie Busby for $210,000 Section 22, Township 23 North, Range 15 East

R.W. Barnett Radiology, P. L. L. C. to Evan J. Midgette Jr. and Patricia B. Midgette for $300,000 Section 36, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Payton Development LLC to Central Alabama Home Builders & Construction LLC for $43,000 Section 22, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Michelle Messer Clayton for Estate of Robert R. Hafner III, deceased, to Dawn B. Waters for $300,000 Lot 8 of Deer Run subdivision

J.D. Shaw to Juanita Rodriguez and Nancy Rodriguez for $1 a lot/parcel of Block 4 in Clanton

Odis Sherrill to Hicks Properties LLC for $31,000 Section 16, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

 

March 5

 

Jamie M. Beadlecomb to Tyler Tilman Jones and Anna Ruth Jones for $160,000 Section 29, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

Lay Lake Properties LLC to Jimmy Lovvorn and Claudette Lovvorn for $78,000 Section 29, Township 24 North, Range 15 East

John Shearon, Sheriff of Chilton County, to State of Alabama Department of Revenue for $129 Lots 13 and 14 of Mountain Crest subdivision

Iva Pauline Lawley to Maria Isabel Paredes Parades for $22,000 Lot 16R of Briarcliff Estates

Everett L. McClain and Fran S. McClain for $100 Section 6, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

Bobby L. Agee to Parth R. Patel Akshay C. Patel and Rameshbhai H. Patel for $335,000 Section 12, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

The Nature Conservacy to the United States of America for $188,000 Section 14, Township 21 North, Range 11 East

Brandon Littleton and Amber Meagan Littleton to Randy Trammel for $60,025.61 Lots 12 and 13 of Block 22 of Town of Thorsby subdivision

Stephanie Dionne Massanelli to Samuel A. Mims Jr. for $2,500 Section 18, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Lucy B. Cleckler and Stephanie Dionne Massanelli to Samuel A. Mims Jr. for $200,000 Lots 1-22 and 24-25 of Southgate subdivision, Section 18, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Melvin C. Hartley and Dollie W. Hartley to Alden Little and Lucinda Champion for $40,000 Lot 3 of Orchard Hills West, Section 7, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

 

March 8

 

Andrew A. Martin and Anita G. Martin to Sean Kevin Plier and Kristen Helen Plier for $50,000 Section 13, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

 

March 9

 

Gail Gachet to David Thomas and Cindy Thomas for $12,000 Lots 7 and 8 of Block 18 of P.D. Wilson Addition in Clanton

Paul Eugene Nunnally Jr. for Estates of Paul E. Nunnally Sr. and Alice A. Lucas Nunnally, both deceased, to Lucy Evans for $178,000 Lot 10 of J.W. Cagle Addition in Clanton

Judy Wyatt and Jessie Eugene Wyatt to Angela Cruz for $7,200 Section 2 and 35, Township 21 North and 22 North, Range 14 East

Gregory W. Allen and Nancy R. Allen to Scott Nolen Bailey and Amy Allen Bailey for $100 Lot 105 of Lake Mitchell-Chilton County Plat No. 1

Michael L. Wood for Estate of Roy L. Martin to Juana Maria Guerrero Torres and Gonzalo Garcia Guerrero for $31,900 Section 35 and 36, Township 23 North, Range 12 East

Janice D. Wright to Sherry Littleton and Christopher W. Wright for $100 Lot 38 of Clanton Estates subdivision

Janice D. Wright to Sherry Littleton and Christopher W. Wright for $100 Lot 37 of Clanton Estates subdivision

Paul E. Nunnally Jr. for Estate of Paul Eugene Nunnally Sr. to Amanda Nunnally Craig for $100  Lot 5 of Block 1 of Reynolds Addition in Clanton, Section 35, Township 22, Range 14

Yolanda Fox and Mary N. Coeedy for the J.O. Cooedy Estate to Yolanda Fox and Shannon Fox for $1,500 Section 6, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

Hazel Janice Butler for Estate of Byron Lee Butler to Hazel Janice Butler for $1 Section 23, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

James Dean Crandall to James Dean Crandall and Ruby Danielle Kennedy for $100 Lot 18 of Blue Creek Camp

 

March 10

 

Debra A. Jones and Billy W. Mullinax to Jesus Bautista-Carranza and Yerania Herrera-Herrera for $28,000 Lot 7 of Lucas Estates Dogwood Lane subdivision

Bobby Harrison and Glenda Harrison to Michael L. Harrison for $25,000 Lot 7 of the Estate of Dr. Francis Goodwin Dubose

 

March 11

 

Mary Esther Minor to Keith Minor for $500 Section 21, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

Headley Homes LLC to James Clark and Tracy Clark for $65,500 Lot 7 of Crumpton Estates subdivision

Princess Marina Inc. to Blue Waters Incorporated for $460,000 Lot 6 of Raymond Wyatt Lands

The Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Elon P. Allen for $141,000 Section 4, Township 20 North, Range 12 East

Euletta M. Guy and Loujetta M. Pierce to Pam Fancher for $135,000 Lots 16, 17 and 18 of Sawmill Branch subdivision

Stanley David Davis to Paul Andrew Davis for $1 Section 23, Township 22 North, Range 13 East

Rebecca Wood to Autumn McCarley aka Autumn Smith McCarley and Avery McCarley for $250,000 Section 4, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

F&P Land Development LLC to Central Alabama Home & Builders Construction LLC for $32,500 Lot 34 of The Crest, Plat 1-A

Edwin Easterling to Nicholas K. McLellan for $79,500 Lot A-5 of C.A. Pickett, Lots 4, 5 and 6 of Block Y C.A. Pickett

Roger Dale Mims and June L. Mims to Kenny D. Miller for $249,900 Lot 50 of River Front Estates

Jennifer Kaye Reed to Terry Hall for $10,000 Lot 9 of Lucas Estates Dogwood Lane subdivision