• 46°

Deeds Feb. 15 -Feb. 25

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from Feb.15 -Feb.25  :

Feb. 17

  • Shane M. Jones and Debra L. Jones to Raymond Lynn Franklin for $100 Section 19, Township 24 North, Range 13 East
  • Dorothy G. Jordan and Timothy E. Waters to Norman Laister and Tara Poole for $14,000 Lot 3 of Hills Acres
  • Rebecca T. Patterson and William A. Patterson to Terry K. Seales for $55,000 Section 20 and 21, Township 20 North, Range 12 East
  • Ollie Jack Turner and Sarah R. Turner to Thomas Dearman for $223,000 Section 13, Township 23, Range 15
  • Christy L. Popwell Mims, Daryl Keith Mims, Tommy Headley and Nancy P. Headley to Jay Warren Mims and Laura McGaughty for $312,000 Section 6, Township 12 and 21, Range 15
  • Nichole Evans Cleckley to Dale Spencer and Nichole Spencer for $1,000 Section 21, Township 20 North, Range 13 East

Feb. 18

  • Josh Hughes to Patrick A. Sullivan for $189,900 Section 12, Township 21 North, Range 14 East
  • Ola Faye Cleckler to Odis Sherrill for $100 Section 16, Township 23 North, Range 14 East
  • Odis Sherrill to Ola Faye Cleckler for $100 Section 16, Township 23 North, Range 14 East
  • William James Resch III and Brittany Lynn Resch to Michael Ryan Smith for $150,000 Lot 5 of Block C, Colonial Pines Subdivision
  • Josephine Bradford to Roger L. Caton for $100 Section 36, Township 23 North, Range 15 East
  • Katrina Lowery to Nathan Lowery for $100 Section 14, Township 23, Range 12 East
  • Gary M. Dennis and Jerri M. Dennis to Alyssa Hayes for $99,000 Lot 3 of Crumpton Estate Subdivision
  • Dennis Brown to Dennis Brown for $100 Section 12, Township 23 North, Range 15 East
  • Justin Bone and Kayla Bone to Liam Brasher and Kelsey Brasher for $145,000 Section 32, Township 21 North, Range 13 East
  • JR Rivas to Kyle W. Hayes and Tanya L. Hayes for $220,000 Section 26, Township 23 North, Range 13 East
  • Riley Barnett to Reece Jacob Winslett and Desiree Winslett for $185,500 Section 8, Township 22 North, Range 14 East
  • Mary Ella Woodfin to James Wallace Collins and Angel M. Collins for $100 Section 31, Township 23 North, Range 14 East
  • Royce Elaine Connell to Brad L. Caton for $100 Section 32 and 36, Township 23 North, Range 15 East
  • Aubrey Terrell Lovelady to Steven Brice Nichols and Kimberly Nichols for $100 Section 31, Township 20, Range 12 East

Feb. 19

  • William Norman Little and Kareta B. Little to Daniel Jones for $1 Section 34, Township 22 North, Range 15 East
  • Steve B. Morgan and Diane F. Morgan to Morgan Family Trust for $10 Section 6, Township 21 North, Range 11 East
  • Steve B. Morgan and Diane F. Morgan to Morgan Family Trust for $10 Section 6, Township 21 North, Range 11 East
  • Steve B. Morgan and Diane F. Morgan to Morgan Family Trust for $10 Section 6, Township 21 North, Range 11 East
  • Jared K. Baker and Lindsey M. Baker fka Lindsey M. Linker to Aaron Thomas Worley for $85,000 Unit 1, 20 Park Drive South
  • James D. Coe to New Wood Properties, LLC. for $35,000 Lots 8 and 9 in Block 6 of the Candler Terrace Addition in Clanton
  • Andrew Dale Hall to Caren Danielle-Coston Hall for $100 Lot 11 of Saraland Village
  • Tyler L. Bowden and Hayley Bowden to Andrew Dale Hall for $162,000 Section 18, Township 21 North, Range 15 East
  • Tina Foster to Mohamed A. Diallo for $60,000 Section 14, Township 21 North, Range 15 East
  • Jared Clay Collins and Jessica Leigh Collins to Jared Clay Collins and Jessica Leigh Collins for $0 Lot 1 of Section 23, Township 23 North, Range 14 East
  • Charlotte J. Martin and Michael L. Wood for the Estate of Roy L. Martin to Gabriela Gallegos for $359,150 Section 25, 26, 31 and 36, Township 23 North, Range 12 and 13 East
  • Michael L. Wood for Estate of Roy L. Martin to Vincent Fulmer and Detria Fulmer for $9,900 Section 36, Township 23 North, Range 12 East

Feb. 22

  • Greg Langston to Billy Ward and Mary Ward for $34,675 Section 1, Township 22, Range 13
  • Leon Roberson Next of Kin of Judy Roberson Deceased to Leon Roberson for $500 Section 21, Township 22, Range 14
  • Jordan Cracraft and Carrie Cracraft to Carrie Cracraft and Angie Glass for $500 Section 22, Township 24 North, Range 13 East
  • Misty Green and Bobby J. Green to Misty Green for $1 Section 6, Township 21 North, Range 14 East
  • Misty Green and Bobby J. Green to Misty Green for $1 Section 6, Township 21, Range 14
  • F&P Land Development LLC to Keonte R. DeJarnett and Brittany N. DeJarnett for $269,900 Lot 38 of The Crest subdivision
  • Kevin Ray and Tonya H. Ray to Trent H. Ray and Hannah Ray for $100 Lot 1 of South Oak subdivision
  • Joseph D. Moates to Char Investments LLC for $85,000 Lot 2 in Block 2 in the Gowan Addition in Clanton
  • Cody Scott and Lindsey Scott to Rodney Geeslin for $14,000 Section, Township 22 North, Range 14 East
  • John Wade Conell and Martha C. Gothard to Parkside Apartments LTD. for $125,000 Section 22, Township 22, Range 14

Feb. 23

  • Jackie E. Elliott, Sammy J. Johnson and Patsy L. Johnson to Wesley D. Farmer for $248,000 Section 22 and 27, Township 23 North, Range 14 East
  • Johnny F. Poole and Helen M. Poole to Donald D. Cochran and Ronnie D. Cochran for $40,000 Section 26 and 35, Township 20 North, Range 11 East
  • Rex Allen Blankenship, Steven Anthony McCartney and Willian Christopher McCartney all being heirs and next of kin of Denita L. Blankenship Deceased to Rex Allen Blankenship for $10 Lot 40 of Cottages at Yellowleaf Plat No.1
  • Roger Kirby Sr. to Roger D. Kirby Jr. and Angela R. Kirby for $100 Section 35, Township 22 North, Range 14 East
  • Marc Anthony Parker to David Scott Parker and Laura Joanne Parker for $100 Section 29, Township 23 North, Range 14 East
  • Dale A. Collins and Debra J. Collins to Meredith Roberts for $100 Lot 1 Block B in Highland View subdivision
  • Dennis Samples and June Samples to Jerry Jackson Jr. for $50,000 Section 5, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

Feb. 24

  • Jeff Parnell and Monica Parnell aka Monica Meeks to Jeff Parnell and Monica Parnell for $500 Section 31, Township 22 North, Range 13 East
  • Charlotte J. Martin to Scott Barrett and Camie Barrett for $22,000 Section 31, Township 23 North, Range 12 East
  • Amos Eugene Talent II to The Estate of Lisa Renee Green Deceased for $0 Section 24, Township 21 North, Range 13 East
  • Charlene Gastiger to Brian Gastiger for $100 Section 11, Township 21 North, Range 13 East
  • Jospeh M. Mims to Bobbly L. Agee and Awlahjaday Agee for $13,000 Section 1, Township 21, Range 12
  • William Raymond Maddox and William Bryan Maddox to William R. Maddox and William R. Maddox Timber Trust for $500 Section 29, Township 22 North, Range 16 East
  • James D. Wadsworth to Nathaniel R. Truncale and Kathryn H. Truncale for $233,300 Lot 8 and 19 of Block E of the Wallwood Estates subdivision

Feb. 25

  • Dawn B. Waters to Denise McClure and Bruce McClure for $285,000 Lots 11 and 12 of Yellowleaf Estates subdivision
  • The Estate of Dorothy Nell Lambert by Karen Lecroy Personal Representative to Karen Lecroy for $100 Section 33, Township 22 North, Range 15 East
  • Peggy Blackmon to Nolan Connell for $170,000 Section 15, Township 23 North, Range 14 East