• 68°

Deeds for the week of Monday, Oct. 4, 2010

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from Sept. 23-30, 2010:

Sept. 23
•Donald S. Talley and Patricia I. Talley to Rodney Dale Driver and Melissa Ann Driver, land located in Section 12, Township 21, Range 13.

Sept. 24
•Dave Schmel and Mirtes Miers to Dalton T. Shaw and Nancy A. Shaw, land located in Chilton County.
•Sherry Gilliland Ray to Terry A. Gilliland Sr. and Brenda Ann Gilliland, land located in Section 32, Township 20, Range 13.
•Margaret Lemerl Franks to Teressa Darlene Buckner, land located in Section 11, Township 21, Range 15.
•Ervin E. Gentry to James T. Bailey, Crystal C. Bailey and Sarah C. Bailey, land located in Section 10, Township 20, Range 15.
•Blue Valley Apartments, Inc. to EBSCO Trilliam, LLC, land located in Chilton County.
•J&R Properties, LLC to Roberto B. Ambriz, Nora Toledo and Ma Elena Toledo Aguirre, land located in Section 17, Township 24, Range 13.
•Clyde Willard Pearce Jr. to Georgia Gayle Shepherd, land located in Lot 55 of Pearce Acres Subdivision, first sector.

Sept. 27
•Joe F. Johnson and Paula W. Johnson to Leonorda M. Dysart, land located in Section 23, Township 21, Range 15.
•Eugene G. Powell to Michael E. Powell, land located in Section 13, Township 21, Range 15.
•EvaBank to Peter Sardelis and Fotios Sardelis, land located in Lot 4, Block 4 of the city of Jemison.

Sept. 28
•Charles T. McGee, Sharon Kay McGee and Lisa Styron to Bridgette Wright Fulgham, land located in Chilton County.
•Becky S. Hilyer to Brady Kent Hilyer, land located in Section 27, Township 23, Range 14.
•TH, Inc. to Joe Minor Construction, land located in Lots 3 and 6, Block 1 of Brookwood Subdivision.
•Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Tony Thomas, land located in Section 19, Township 21, Range 15.
•James Douglas Grant and Willie Shirley Grant to James Michael Grant, land located in Section 14, Township 21, Range 15.

Sept. 29
•Margaret Sue Mikul and Jessie H. Johnston to Steven H. Gay, land located in Section 6, Township 20, Range 14.
•Novie Jean Bray to Debra L. Kelley, land located in Chilton County.
•Bryant Bank to BPM Capital, LLC, land located in Chilton County.
•Terry A. Gilliland and Brenda Ann Gilliland to Terry A. Gilliland Jr., land located in Section 32, Township 20, Range 13.
•Scott W. Simonye and Julie Simonye to Paul Jackie Nelson, land located in Chilton County.
•Authentic Building Company, LLC to Richard M. Kemmer Jr., Stephanie W. Kemmer, Scott Smith and Karen Smith, land located in Lot 4 of Alaga Landing Sector II.
•Central State Bank to Clyde L. Northcutt and Sara E. Northcutt, land located in Section 23, Township 23, Range 13.

Sept. 30
•David W. Norman Sr. and Shirley H. Norman to James Ralph Norman and Marlaine W. Norman, land located in Section 9, Township 21, Range 15.
•Agnes Champagne to Robert L. and Geraldine M. Champagne, land located in Section 15, Township 23, Range 14.
•Kevin Edward Northcutt to Carolyn Northcutt, land located in Chilton County.
•Elmer Ellis Porter and Doris C. Porter to Terri P. Ivy, land located in Section 32, Township 23, Range 14.
•Elmer Ellis Porter and Doris C. Porter to Christopher E. Porter, land located in Section 32, Township 23, Range 14.
•Elmer Ellis Porter and Doris C. Porter to Melinda P. Waller, land located in Section 32, Township 23, Range 14.
•Elmer Ellis Porter and Doris C. Porter to Terri P. Ivy, Melinda P. Waller and Christopher E. Porter, land located in Section 32, Township 23, Range 14.
•Agnes Champagne to Gregory Champagne, land located in Section 15, Township 23, Range 14.
•Ricky Shaner and Vicki Shaner to Pellie Sue Shaner and James William Shaner, land located in Section 5, Township 23, Range 13.
•Herbert P. Walker to Alicia Walker Dillard, land located in Section 10, Township 21, Range 14.
•Gary McGuire to Betty Jean R. Bennett, land located in Section 15, Township 20, Range 14.
•M.G. Smith and Verna Lou Smith to Michael Gary Smith, Vernon Larry Smith and Steve Byron Smith, land located in Section 11, Township 21, Range 11.
•Jewel Marie Lucas to Wayne Farler and Mary Jane Farler, land located in Lots 3 and 6 of Lucas Estates Water Oak S. Drive; Section 16, Township 24, Range 12.
•Joseph J. Stanbridge and Paula B. Stanbridge to Gary L. Brown Sr. and Gary L. Brown Jr., land located in Section 10, Township 20, Range 13.