• 68°

Deeds for the week of Monday, Sept. 27, 2010

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from Sept. 17-23, 2010:

Sept. 17
•Tommy Patterson to Sue P. Dobbs and Joseph R. Dobbs, land located in Section 6, Township 21, Range 14.
•Rose L. Fillingame to Phillip C. Fillingame and Michelle D. Fillingame, land located in Section 25, Township 23, Range 14.
•Wachovia Mortgage Corporation to Vicente Flores Gonzalez and Maria Gonzalez, land located in Lot 15, Block B of the Culver Addition to the city of Clanton.
•The United States Department of Housing and Urban Development to Reedie Jones, land located in Section 24, Township 21, Range 15.
•Sirote & Permutt P.C. to Ruth B. Hart, land located in Lot 4, Block 1 of Mountain Oaks Subdivision.
•Deutsche Bank National Trust Company to Kelley Vail Maddox, land located in Lot 6 of Bellwood Subdivision.

Sept. 20
•Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Wade Burt, land located in Lot 51 of Maplewood Subdivision.
•James B. Baker and Ruth A. Baker to Vanessa P. Powell, land located in Lot 3 of Bell Oaks Subdivision.
•Wayne McKinnon, Phillip D. Foshee and Petty Line Construction Company, Inc. to Chilton County, Alabama, land located in Section 36, Township 22, Range 14.
•Paula Gay Romano and Joseph R. Romano to Ralph T. Brown Jr. and Shirley A. Brown, land located in Section 30, Township 22, Range 15.

Sept. 21
•Thomas Alan Miller and Sara Miller to Thomas B. Miller and Barbara Miller, land located in Section 5, Township 21, Range 14.
•Julie D. LeGar to SixSeven, LLC, land located in Lot 6 of Hickory Hills Subdivision in Section 31, Township 24, Range 13.
•Bessemer Powder Company, Inc. to Geoffrey Holcomb and Sebrena Holcomb, land located in Section 17, Township 23, Range 15.

Sept. 22
•Westley Minor and Jamie Minor to William D. Jones and Judy Jones, land located in Section 6, Township 21, Range 15.
•Loujetta M. Pierce to Euletta M. Guy, land located in Lot 16 of Sawmill Branch Subdivision.
•James K. Sides and Cathy L. Coble to Jason Edwards and Kimberly Edwards, land located in Section 10, Township 23, Range 13.
•John C. Whatley, Dickerson B. Whatley and Sandra W. Wilson to Robert L. Whatley, John C. Whatley, Dickerson B. Whatley and Sandra W. Wilson, land located in Section 9, Township 21, Range 16.
•Frances Breslin to Donald Wayne Powers and Alison Jennifer Breslin Powers, land located in Section 12, Township 22, Range 13.
•Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Reedie Jones, land located in Section 24, Township 21, Range 15.
•Norman D. Headley and Janice E. Headley to Glenn E. Roper and Christine R. Roper, land located in Section 24, Township 21, Range 14.

Sept. 23
•Durward Wayne Mims and Anita Louise B. Mims to Larry Eugene Bussie Sr. and Linda Loma Bussie, land located in Section 23, Township 22, Range 14.
•Terry A. Gilliland Sr. and Brenda Ann Gilliland to Sherry Gilliland Ray, land located in Section 32, Township 20, Range 13.
•Mary Cleckler to Lula Bell S. Cleckler, land located in Section 27, Township 23, Range 15.