• 63°

Land transactions for March 24

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from March 4-10, 2009:

March 4
•Michael W. Mims and Jeanette Mims to G&M Construction, Inc., land located in Lot 7 of Creekwood Subdivision, Phase 2.
•William Horace Johnson and Rita Exie Johnson to Wade Burt, land located in Section 19, Township 21, Range 12.
•GMAC Mortgage, LLC to James Tartt, land located in Section 21, Township 22, Range 15.
•James D. Howard and Brenda S. Howard to Ryan Scott Jackson and Lee Ann Jackson, land located in Section 23, Township 24, Range 13.

March 5
•Larry J. Penton and Janice L. Penton to Amanda P. Foshee and Wendell Foshee Jr., land located in Section 1, Township 20, Range 15.
•Larry J. Penton and Janice L. Penton to Amanda P. Foshee and Wendell Foshee Jr., land located in Section 1, Township 20, Range 15.
•Mary Bell Jackson to Mary Bell Gandy and Armour Gandy, land located in Section 29, Township 21, Range 14.
•Davy Mack Hay to Johnny Mack Hay, land located in Section 11, Township 21, Range 14.

March 8
•First South Farm Credit, ACA to Danniza Liendo and Bruce F. Putnam, land located in Section 12, Township 20, Range 14.
•Dorothy K. Arthur and Kalika Little to Dakota Bentley Downing, land located in Section 29, Township 22, Range 14.
•Molly O. Smith Timber Management, LLC to Carol S. Childress, William Shane Childress, Jim Young Childress, Katlyn Nicole Childress and Madison H. Childress, land located in Section 8, Township 21, Range 13.
•Molly O. Smith Timber Management, LLC to Carol S. Childress, William Shane Childress and Katlyn Nicole Childress, land located in Section 10, Township 21, Range 13.
•Alma Brown, Evelyn Johnson, Ronald Pasley, David Pasley and Stephen Pasley to Mahaley Brown, land located in Section 1, Township 10, Range 15.
•Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation to Joseph Neil Williams and Jeanette P. Williams, land located in Section 6, Township 22, Range 14.
•Linda Lawson Knowles to Linda Lawson Knowles, land located in Section 18, Township 23, Range 13.
•Shade Young Dorminey Jr. and Lucille Graf Dorminey to Shade Young Dorminey Jr., Lucille Graf Dorminey and Donn Charles Dorminey Sr., land located in Section 16, Township 23, Range 14.

March 9
•Alfred M. Morrow Jr., Alfreda Morrow, Yvonne Stevenson and Latonya Johnson to Alfred M. Morrow Jr., land located in Parcel No. 7 as per map or plat of the boundary survey of that certain survey recorded in the Office of the Judge of Probate of Chilton County, and recorded in Cabinet A, Slide 77 at Page 3.
•Edward L. Hall to Nichelle Bulger, land located in Section 18, Township 21, Range 16.
•Nichelle Bulger to Timothy K. Pettus, land located in Section 18, Township 21, Range 16.
•Juanita Johnson to Myra Jill Williams, land located in Section 6, Township 21, Range 13.
•M.G. Smith and Verna Smith to Kenneth H. Teske and Eva Ann Teske, land located in Sections 11 and 12, Township 21, Range 11.
•Arnold L. Mims and Audrey G. Mims to Sheila Bolton and Kathy Chandler, land located in Section 28, Township 22, Range 15.
•Charles W. Davis to Charles W. Davis and Jane H. Davis, land located in Lot 117 of Lake Mitchell Chilton County Subdivision.
•June E. West to Robert N. West and Doris B. West, land located in Section 6, Township 21, Range 15.

March 10
•Richard C. Parker to Aubry Ann Bice, land located in Section 33, Township 23, Range 13.