• 68°

Land transactions for March 10

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from Feb. 25 through March 3, 2010:

Feb. 25
•Tommy R. Glasscock and Ann M. Glasscock to Lowell D. Johnson and Judith D. Johnson, land located in Lot 3 of Fairway Estates.
•Candace Edwards to Jason Edwards, land located in Section 2, Township 21, Range 14.
•David Davis to Terri Lynn Cardanas, land located in Section 11, Township 21, Range 14.
•Elaine E. Billingsley to Rosalind B. Griffin, land located in Section 36, Township 21, Range 14.
•Jenny M. Scott to Emily Lynne Culpepper, land located in Section 16, Township 23, Range 13.
•Maude S. Hayes to Jimmy Hayes and Rebecca Hayes, land located in Section 25, Township 22, Range 14.

•Dorothy J. Burnett to Gregory A. Nobles and Terri N. Nobles, land located in Lot 21 of Allen Gore Subdivision.
•David E. Walker and Marie Walker to Lavern Smith and Carolyn Smith, land located in Section 6, Township 23, Range 13.
•Thanh Thi Ha to Anthony D. Hudson, land located in Section 2, Township 22, Range 13.
•Cari Jo Patterson to Wayne C. Nichols Sr., land located in Lots 18, 19, 20 and 21 of Riverview Subdivision.
•Stewart Smith Jr., Geraldine Robinson, Nazareth Melvin, Betty Bostick and Nonie Bell Scott to Stewart Smith Jr., land located in Section 4, Township 20, Range 16.
•M. Smith to D. Smith, land located in Section 4, Township 21, Range 15.
•D. Smith to D. Smith, land located in Section 4, Township 21, Range 15.

Feb. 26
•Neal Massengill to Linda Alexander, land located in Section 23, Township 23, Range 13.
•Mary Angela Nix and Donald David Nix to Kelly Dawn Nix, land located in Section 12, Township 20, Range 13.
•Harold D. Gilliland and Judy Gilliland to Doug Willis, land located in Section 8, Township 23, Range 14.
•Robert D. Wade and Kimberly Jill Wade to Joshua L. Deavers and Holly Deavers, land located in Lot 9 of Saraland Village.
•Daniel Omar Montes De Oca and Ileana Olea to Alejandro Arriaga Lemus and Maria Arriaga, land located in Lot 3, Block 1 of Jemison Estate Subdivision.
•Rachel Rachels to Nicole Minshew and Mark Minshew, land located in Section 18, Township 24, Range 13.

March 1
•Evelyn W. Champion to James Roger Woodfin and Susan G. Woodfin, land located in Lot 2, Block E of the map of Verbena; Section 1, Township 20, Range 15.
•Vivian Joyce Parker to Sonja Bonita Parker and Verdell Parker, land located in Section 21, Township 21, Range 14.
•Charles L. Ellison and Shirley Ellison to Richard C. Hafer, land located in Section 14, Township 23, Range 14.
•Charles L. Ellison and Shirley Ellison to Benjamin B. Hafer, land located in Section 14, Township 23, Range 14.
•Barry Crawford and Misty Crawford to John E. Carter IV, land located in Section 14, Township 21, Range 15.
•Severah C. Parr Voyles and Keith S. Parr to Hailey P. Gothard and Adam Heath Gothard, land located in Section 32, Township 23, Range 14.
March 2
•Sue C. Thomas to Sue C. Thomas and Charles E. Thomas, land located in Section 14, Township 21, Range 13.
•Melanie R. Singleterry to Leon Lamar Singleterry and Melanie R. Singleterry, land located in Section 11, Township 23, Range 13.
•Alaga Landing, LLC to Mark Shannon and Amy Shannon, land located in Section 9, Township 21, Range 16.
•Southfirst Bank to Stanley Mills and Elizabeth M. Mills, land located in Section 18, Township 22, Range 15.
•Stanley Mills and Elizabeth J. Mills to Danny Jay Stevens and Judy Stevens, land located in Section 26, Township 22, Range 14.
•Danny Jay Stevens and Judy D. Stevens to Kendall Snow and Linda H. Snow, land located in Section 27, Township 23, Range 15.
•Thomas Keith Roper to David P. Condrey Jr., land located in Section 32, Township 22, Range 15.
•David P. Condrey Jr. to David P. Condrey Jr. and Sheila A. Condrey, land located in Section 28, Township 21, Range 13.

March 3
•Eric Cleckley to Michael E. Crowson and Michelle L. Crowson, land located in Section 26, Township 23, Range 13.