• 79°

Basketball scores

BOYS BASKETBALL

Skyline 87, Gaston 64

South

Brantley 98, Kinston 67

McKenzie 45, Ariton 39

2A Sub-Regional

Central

Reeltown 64, Clay County 46

3A Sub-Regional

Northwest

West Limestone 65, Good Hope 58

Central

Greene County 77, Sumiton Christian 42

Sumter County 64, Northside 25

4A Sub-Regional

Northeast

Jacksonville 86, Plainview 45

5A Sub-Regional

Central

Talladega 75, B.T. Washington 60

6A Sub-Regional

Northeast

Gadsden 64, Pinson Valley 52

AISA Class A Region 1

Central Christian 69, Abbeville Christian Academy 40

Cornerstone Christian 58, Sparta Academy 38

Restoration Academy 63, Dixie Academy 18

Warrior Academy 66, Coosa Valley Academy 40

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1A Sub-Regional

Northeast

Gaston 52, Skyline 32

Parkway Christian Academy 63, Jacksonville Christian 61

Ragland 61, Birmingham Holy Family 34

Spring Garden 57, Athens Bible 47

Northwest

Covenant Christian 53, Belgreen 50

Hackleburg 62, Berry 50

Hubbard 68, Tharptown 64

Lynn 39, Hubbertville 37

South

Brantley 53, Pleasant Home 42

J.F. Shields 62, Marengo 21

McIntosh 80, J.U. Blacksher 43

Providence Christian 78, Florala 55

Central

Akron 57, Linden 51

Donoho 65, Loachapoka 57

Edward Bell High School 56, Fayetteville 22

Sunshine 66, Holy Spirit 51

2A Sub-Regional

Northeast

North Sand Mountain 56, Sand Rock 34

Ohatchee 48, Thorsby 43

Section 63, Geraldine 45

Woodland 84, Shades Mountain Christian 47

Northwest

Clements 80, Cleveland 45

Cold Springs 61, Tanner 49

Hatton 61, Lamar County 40

Red Bay 45, Sulligent 32

South

Leroy 44, Flomaton 40

Samson 69, Houston Academy 29

Washington County 49, Mobile Christian 40

Central

Horseshoe Bend 43, Highland Home 20

Lanett 67, Goshen 34

R.C. Hatch 48, American Christian Academy 43

St. Jude 59, Pickens County 37

3A Sub-Regional

Northeast

Altamont 49, Piedmont 38

Glencoe 62, Leeds 56

Holly Pond 50, Crossville 48

Pisgah 59, Susan Moore 52

Northwest

Good Hope 58, West Limestone 46

3A Sub-Regional

Northwest

Lauderdale County 53, Danville 47

3A Sub-Regional

Northwest

Madison Academy 80, Vinemont 27

3A Sub-Regional

Northwest

West Morgan 56, Winfield 41

3A Sub-Regional

South

Abbeville 54, Geneva 49

Slocomb 69, Dale County 27

T.R. Miller 65, Calhoun 38

Central

Greene County 64, Sumiton Christian 32

Montevallo 52, LaFayette 47

Montgomery Academy 66, Dadeville 43

Sumter County 63, Northside 11

4A Sub-Regional

Northeast

Anniston 55, Locust Fork 37

Ashville 53, Saks 44

DAR 62, Cherokee County 52

Guntersville 64, Alexandria 35

4A Sub-Regional

Northwest

Ardmore 51, Douglas 38

Central-Florence 61, West Point 51

Deshler 63, Haleyville 35

Priceville 60, Brooks 59

4A Sub-Regional

South

Brewbaker Tech 69, Dallas County 51

Livingston 61, St. James 51

Thomasville 58, UMS-Wright 47

Central

Handley 61, B. T. Washington Magnet 43

Midfield 52, Holt 23

Munford 49, Alabama Christian Academy 32

Ramsay 80, Calera 17

5A Sub-Regional

Northeast

Boaz 33, Arab 29

Erwin 47, Woodlawn 39

Fort Payne 65, Etowah 38

Wenonah 45, Mortimer Jordan 28

Northwest

Brewer 58, Central-Tuscaloosa 50

Fairfield 60, Walker 30

Hartselle 50, J.O. Johnson 35

Russellville 54, Lee-Huntsville 44

South

Carroll-Ozark 55, Greenville 40

Eufaula 64, Wilcox Central 42

Central

B.T. Washington 65, Talladega 61

Beauregard 61, Sylacauga 44

Carver-Montgomery 70, Chelsea 37

Selma 54, Briarwood Christian 22

6A Sub-Regional

Jess Lanier 70, Tuscaloosa County 55

6A Sub-Regional

Northeast

Gadsden 57, Pinson Valley 39

Homewood 59, Oak Mountain 55

Hoover 73, Mountain Brook 33

Shades Valley 63, Hewitt-Trussville 46

Northwest

Bob Jones 52, Buckhorn 43

Hillcrest 50, Minor 46

Sparkman 62, Hazel Green 46

Central

Central-Phenix City 60, Enterprise 36

Dothan 70, Russell County 46

Jeff Davis 63, Auburn 39

Sidney Lanier 56, Stanhope Elmore 35

AISA Class A Region 1

Abbeville Christian Academy 40, Central Christian 26

Cornerstone Christian 38, Restoration Academy 11

Sparta Academy 68, Coosa Valley Academy 40

Wilcox Academy 56, Chambers Academy 19