• 81°

Thorsby Honor Roll

A Honor Roll
First grade
Hunter Allen Abbott
Evan Ray Acreman
Danny Eduardo Antonio
Brody Lane Barnett
Gracey Lynn Chapman
Madison Paige Collins
Brooke Allison Edge
Madisyn Grace Ellison
Anna Elizabeth Farris
Carrie Marie Farris
Hanna Grace Giles
Lillian Michelle Hagenbuch
James Cainan Lee Hayes
Laura Ann Hayes
Rosa Maria Hernandez-Contreras
Brandon Robert Hight
Emily Claire Jones
Christopher Wayne Knight
Adrian Brooke Lewellen
Raven Skye Liveoak
Joshua Seth Manley
McKinley Faith Mims
Matthew Eric Mitchell
Brandon Luke Peek
Marybeth Rose Porter
Kristen Machell Powell
Kaylee Ann Ray
Rylie Nicole Scarbrough
Lillian Faith Smith
Raven Nichole Thomas
Gaven Eugene Torres
Samuel Carson Watley
Allie Isabel Watts
Emily Grace Williams
Kaylee Denise Wright
Carlee Lane Wyatt

Second grade
Caitlyn Renae Birchfield
Perry Dee Boulware
Morgan Mae Catrett
Morgan Renee Champion
Kobe Owen Cleckler
Kinley Madison Copen
Koby James Davis
Christian David Foshee
Madison Elizabeth Fulmer
Hannah Grace Henry
Carlos Manuel Hernandez
Abby Michelle Jennings
Joseph Dalton Kendrick
Karlee Leighann Kincaid
Kelsey Hannah Lanier
Theodore Warren Lee
Jacob Dewayne Lockhart
Elizabeth Paityn Lovelady
Meagan Rayne Manley
Lily Fayth Porter
Brylie Aleece Posey
Gavin Mark Powell
Wendy Anette Rosas-Nava
Esmeralda Gutierrez Sanchez
Lindsey Brooke Spain
Lora Katelynn Stagner
Brady Alexander Watson

Third grade
Sheridan Alexandria Allen
Marc Anthony Aquino
Adison Piper Argent
Timothy Chase Birchfield
Sean Alexander Connell
Cole Stanley Farris
Michael Christian Fortner
Treylon Randall Hayes
Tyler Brooks Jackson
William Sam Kendrick
Hailey Danielle Kirkland
Joshua Logan Lovelady
Doryssa Lynn Luther
Katherine Sinclair Mote
Addison Leeann Niamon
Lydia Romona Hope Nunn
Jocelyn Olivos-Hernandez
Mabeli Ordaz-Cid
Dillon Michael Robinson
Henry Glen Wilson
Harlie Ranee Withers

Fourth grade
Anison Elizabeth Bolding
Jason Andrew Brackner
Racheal Marie Carpenter
Lacey Leighann Caudle
Charlet Irelan Childress
Kody Anthony Cleckler
Zachary Tyler Coleman
Madeline Brianna Collins
Karly Anna Davis
Rhobyn Leighanne Dickerson
Tristan Gary Evans
Jennifer Kaye Gentry
Cole Alan Hight
Michael Bailey Jones
Carson Wade Littleton
Kaitlyn Alexis Lowery
Mary Addison Minor
Tristen Noah Pittman
Jerrett Lane Posey
Lauren Stefani Reeser
Jacob Rondan
Hannah Richelle Smith
Rachel Catherine Snow

Fifth grade
Kailey Denett Acreman
Lillyana Claire Barnett
Allison Taylor Beck
Jon Carlo Davenport
Taylor LeeAnn Hayes
Haylee Morgan Henry
Nicholas Arlin Henry
Erica Renee Hilyer
Jarrett Durward Price
Sarah Indis Sargent
James Bailey Sellers
Andrew Ryan Smith
Lauren Alisha Wyatt

Sixth grade
Dylan Joe Carroll
Mason Jackson Crocker
Danielle Headley
Julie Ying Huang
Abigail Ella Lowes
Taylor M. McManus
Conner E. McRae
Carly A. Niswander
Issac D. Parker
Emily D. Spain
Laken Elizabeth Watson
Allie M. Yeargan

Seventh grade
Emily B. Smitherman

Eighth grade
Kristin D. Farris
James Bartley Norwood
Laken E. Patterson
Elizabeth Ashlee Price

Ninth grade
Haley G. Barnett
Kelsie L. Barrett
Rebecca Lee Booker
Denham D. Childress
Courtney Nicole Evans
Jasmine A. Hayes
Zachary Scott Hensley
Emily K. Jennings
Kaitlyn B. Lewis
Dustin E. Mims
Kelly M. Nord
Blane Claude Williams

10th grade
Kyle C. Burdges
Carlos Eduardo Campos
John Edwin Cater
Samantha Marylyn Cifuentes
James A. Dubuisson
Paris Desiree Evans
Taylor Beth Gibson
Jessica Shawntal Jackson
Jace T. Maddox
Yessica Yazmin Prado
Kayla Leighann Smith
Steven T. Smith
Jonathan Michael Spivey

11th grade
Kaitlyn L. Barnett
Erick Camarillo
Cody Blake Carroll
Krisi M. Caton
Kayte Elisabeth Culpepper
Andrew D. Farris
John T. Gasson
Perry B. Hilyer
Russell A. Hilyer
Allyson D. McKinnon
Halie M. McKinnon
Chelsea V. Moon
Ana Crystelly Olivos
Holly E. Smith
Kayla D. Smith
Wesley Drew Smitherman
Brian Christopher Willis

12th grade
Brittany N. Curtis
Trenton Wayne Ellison
Elizabeth Michelle Hendrix
Ashlin Nicole Hilyer
Laticia R. Kine
Stephanie M. Moore
Tiffany Michelle Morgan
Lindsay R. Pease
Katherine B. Scott
Sally A. Singleton

A-B Honor Roll
First grade
Samuel Lewis Brandenberg
Jennah Alivia Brown
Kaitlin Nicole Henderson
Danielle Makayla Horner
Holly Nicole Jackson
Timothy Andrew Roberson
Cristobal G. Sanchez
Michael Sawyer Sellers
Emily Danielle Smith
Britnie Jade Stobert
Jesus Delgado Vasquez
Malyn Claire Wade
Tatyanna Rose Welch
Jeremy Clayton Wilson

Second grade
Austin David Adams
Joshua Ryan Beck
Justin Lynn Brown
Jonathan Castro-Gonzales
Jennilyn Olana Collins
Toliver Rhys Cotton
Daxton Lee Dawson
Carmen Alicia Figueroa
Whisper Sky Fowler
Morgan LaShae Giles
Gelizza Danielle Hayes
Ethan James Ivy
Lucas Robert Jones
Hannah Danielle Luther
Emily Grace Mims
Kelvin Cid Peralta
Zoe Jewell Watley
Bradyn Charles Douglas Wells
Dustin Lane Wilson

Third grade
Charles Bailey Boockholdt
Tyler Blake Boothe
Christin Isiah Brown
Joel Alexander Brown
Devin W. Horner
Ronny Lane Moton
Jessica Leigh Mull
Ashli Nicole Perry
Daniel Hunter Shackelford
Grant Alexander Simpson
Hannah Nicole Smith
Whitney Nicole Smitherman
Kathryn Lee Taylor

Fourth grade
Angel Martin Alcerro
Amanda Leigh Beck
Grayson Reed Bice
Johnathan Sosa Contreras
Cashmere Leanne Emfinger
Megan Leanne George
Waldo Yahir Gonzalez
Rianna Marie Green
Jeremy Kyle Griffin
Kaylie Lasha Horn
Cody Samuel Lucas
Christopher Cain Niece
Sydnee Linn Robinson
Ashlyn Eve Rogers
William Hunter Taylor
James Turner Watley
Cody Alexander Wildman

Fifth grade
Clay Dylan Austin
Macey Nicole Barnett
Rebecca Nichole Bland
Frank Tanner Brown
Catherine Tyler Carlee
Andrew Cody Cater
Bailey Ann Champion
Marisol Raymundo Delacruz
Rachael Lindsey Edge
Sarah Morgan Farris
Maria G. P. Flores
Heaven Rain Fowler
Mahlea Jordan Griffin
Samuel Clinton Harris
Esther Guadalupe Hernandez
Anna Grace Hilyer
Chandler Brasher Moon
Madison Alexis Perdue
Jake Alexander Robinson
Natalee Hope Robinson
Zakeya Keriana Robinson
Dalton Blake Smitherman
Jessica Maria Taylor
Phillip Robbins Thornell III

Sixth grade
Cody L. Belk
Nathan C. Bland
Russell Kelvin Boulware
Kayla Eve Chapman
Faith L. Clayton
Bianca Chastian Collins
Taylor J. Edwards
Sabrina Diane Ellison
Ryan Douglas Headley
Kayla B. Jennings
Jeremy Glenn Noah
Morgan F. Norwood
Benjamin T. Thornton
Timothy Cole Watley

Seventh grade
Zachary B. Barnett
Christopher I. Brown
Rachel Erin Curry
Alex R. Dawson
Anna Kari Harris
Melany Brooke Harris
Laken A. Hayes
Victoria J. Henry
Kourtney A. Lowery
Jacob Alex Robinson
Katlyn J. Watley
Marisa Danielle Withers

Eighth grade
Josie M. Adams
Keela A. Lucas
Matthew Allen Morgan
Felipe C. Ordaz
Jennifer Cheyenne Spivey

Ninth grade
Kassidi B. Ahl
Ashley N. Atkinson
Savannah N. Bice
Parker S. Bryan
Michael C. Castleberry
Ashlyn L. Clements
Kayla Dawn Cook
Michael Houston Daniel
Brianna Loraine Ellison
Kayla G. Green
Taylor C. Gunn
Elizabeth Ann Hamlin
Nolan P. Hayes
Jacquelyn R. Holcomb
Kelsey B. Jackson
Autumn S. Knight
Kaitlyn B. Langston
Lauren A. Liveoak
Brantly C. Maddox
Taylor Ann Madison
Hunter M. Nicholas
Anna Lauren Noah
Dontearius M. Parker
Elisabeth Grace Phillips
Stuart L. Scott
Zachary O’Neal Smith
Dalton J. Turner
Valarie L. Varden
Stephanie J. Waites

10th grade
Sade C. Archie
Summer D. Baker
Amdanda J. Bigham
Emily M. Farris
Abraham Flores
Krysten Nichole Hendrix
Stephen J. Mims
Shaina R. Muir
Taylor Nicole Noah
Jessica Marie Parker
Jason Thomas Price
Morning Star Smith
Sean Edward Tillery
Kaitlyn R. Traywick
Savannah Leigh Turner
Megan Rebecca White
Nicholas Gene Wildman

11th grade
Bobby S. Beam
Matthew Reginald William Bloom
Melissa D. Bracknell
Melissa D. Burch
Irma Suhay Castro
Brenda Cid
Bo Alexander Davis
Kendra C. Dawson
Blake A. Elkins
Marisa J. Hilyer
Katelyn Estelle Kulas
Brittney A. Lewis
Johnathon L. Lovette
Sarah Elizabeth Maddox
Cris J. Malpica
Kalup A. Nunn
Stephanie J. Plier
Luis Rene Rico
Kayla Marie Roper
Jeffrey C. Songer
Keri L. Whitman

12th grade
Brantley A. Bice
Morgan Catherine Boozer
Kenneth Mark Brasher
Evan L. Bryan
Jared M. Burnette
Dianely Camarillo
Nathaniel R. Collins
Kelsie N. Davis
Jonna Lee Doody
Keshia Marie Edwards
Jenny A. Fonseca
Drake M. Hayes
Christian A. Hourany
Taylor C. Howell
Brittany C. Maddox
Mason Lane Miller
William A. Minor
Sara D. Penton
Zachery Earl Wallace Pierce
Joseph M. Prather
Steven Lance Price
Jeffrey C. Smitherman
Candace Brooke Thomas
Hanah M. Traywick
Cory Dale Woodall