• 88°

Land transactions for Sept. 19

Jimmy L. Patterson, Charles H. Patterson, Jerry D. Patterson, Linda Trotman and Joann Richardson to James R. Norman and Marlaine W. Norman, land located in Section 9, Township 21, Range 15.

Steven C. Scott to Brittany Edwards, land located in Section 22, Township 23, Range 13.

Bobby E. Gardner to Ricky Pickett and Cindy Pickett, land located in Section 3, Township 21, Range 14.

Jimmy D. Ray to James M. Murphy, land located in Chilton County.

Elizabeth C. Hayes to Elizabeth H. Vickery, Virginia Hayes Blackwell and Martha Hayes Spina, land located in Section 20, Township 21, Range 12.

Susan Bloch Maring Cerf and Harry Bloch Maring to Susan Maring Cerf and Harry B. Maring, land located in Section 5, Township 20, Range 12.

James Ray Sosa and Debra L. Sosa to Jason D. Sosa and Amanda M. Sosa, land located in Chilton County.

Old Acres Construction Co., Inc. to J.O. Mims, land located in Lot 11, Outlot F in the Town of Thorsby.

Arthur J. Robinson and Sara Nell Robinson to Lanis Robinson, land located in Chilton County.

Old Acres Construction Co., Inc. to J.O. Mims, land located in Section 11, Township 21, Range 14.

Old Acres Construction Co., Inc. to J.O. Mims, land located in Section 6, Township 22, Range 14.

CitiMortgage, Inc. to The Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, land located in Lot 6 of Silver Pointe Subdivision.

Richard Michael Gray to Brandon Chad Gray.

Danny R. Kelley and Anthony J. Kelley to Jerry R. Kelley, land located in Section 35, Township 22, Range 14.

Jack Lovett to Equity Trust Company, custodian FBO Michael G. Colson, 85 percent undivided interest.

Jack Lovett to BlowOut Tire Company, Inc.

Shawn Bradley Dunaway and Ashley Dawn Dunaway to Eileen Crosbie.

Joseph W. Fabbo and Paulette M. Fabbo to Penny E. Rhodes and Ricky C. Rhodes, land located in Lot 4 of Bell Oaks Subdivision.

John Donald Gilbert, Carolyn O. Gilbert, James Larry Davis and Darlene C. Davis to John Donald Gilbert and Carolyn O. Gilbert, land located in Lots 2, 3 and 5, Block A of Woodland Hills Subdivision in Thorsby.

Jason Cory to James D. Fowler and Tammy Fowler, land located in Section 24, Township 23, Range 14.

Terry Reaves to Joshua Stagner and Elizabeth Stagner.

Kenneth Ray Cleckler to Kenneth Shane Cleckler, Landon Heath Cleckler and Tanya Lowery, land located in Section 10, Township 21, Range 15.

Harlon D. Carroll and Angela D. Carroll to Billy Joe Campbell and Mona Delores Campbell, land located in Section 27, Township 22, Range 14.

Zyndall Lee Moates to Truett Maddox and Jean Maddox.

The United States Department of Housing and Urban Development to Ginger S. Perrett, land located in Lot 5 of Brookwood Subdivision Addition No. 2.

Roy L. Burnett to Dorothy J. Burnett, land located in Lot 21 of the Allen Fore Subdivision.

Harold Mullins and Joyce Mullins to Joyce Mullins Bice and Jimmy Bice, land located in Lot 6 of the Mullins Family Subdivision in Section 4, Township 21, Range 14.

James A. Creel and Jeanette Creel to Jose Blanco, land located in Section 11, Township 23, Range 14.

Gail Hayden to Greg Gibson and Donna Gibson, land located in Section 2, Township 22, Range 12.

Larry F. Robinson and Janice M. Robinson to Robert Harold Barbee and Zandrina Barbee.

Alvin Jean Cleckler and Joel Derrick Cleckler to Rickey Darvin Edwards and Sandra Rice Edwards, land located in Section 10, Township 21, Range 15.

Raiford O. Boone and Virgil C. Boone to Oliver C. Boone, land located in Lots 1 and 2, Block E of Gore’s Greenacres Subdivision to the City of Clanton.

Helen Goodwin Alexander to Elijah Eugene Bearden, land located in Section 25, Township 20, Range 11.

Darlene M. Strong to Darlene M. Strong and Laura Lynn Strong, land located in Parcel A of the survey prepared by Steven A. Gay.

Darlene M. Strong to Brandon Tucker and Sherri Tucker, land located in Parcel B of the survey prepared by Steven A. Gay.

James R. Blackmon to Antonio Sanchez, land located in Lot 8 of Oakwood Phase 3.

Johnathan G. Johnson to Johnnie Faye Gandy, land located in Lots 1 and 3, Block A of Southside Subdivision in Maplesville.

Mable Lee Spiegner to Mark Green, land located in Section 9, Township 23, Range 13.

David Brent Atkinson and Vanessa Lee Atkinson to Mark Sims and Deborah Brown Sims, land located in Lot 11, Block 2 of Mountain Oaks, a subdivision.