• 77°

Second round pairings

CLASS 6A

Theodore (21-7) at Mary Montgomery (24-8), 5 and 7 p.m. (noon Sat.)∆

Fairhope (30-8) at Daphne (26-9), 5 and 7:30 p.m. (noon Sat.) ∆

Enterprise (22-12) at Prattville (21-13), 5 and 7 p.m. (noon Sat.) ∆

Benjamin Russell (22-11) at Auburn (28-7), 5 and 7 p.m. (3 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (26-17) at Hoover (29-10), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (1 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Hueytown (27-10) at Vestavia Hills (22-9), 4:30 and 6:45 p.m. (1 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Hewitt-Trussville (19-14) at Oxford (21-12), 4 and 6:30 p.m. (1 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Austin (23-12) at Grissom (34-4), 5 and 7 p.m. (2 p.m. Sat) ∆

CLASS 5A

St. Paul’s (27-3) at Spanish Fort (24-9), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (2 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Rehobeth (15-13) at Charles Henderson (26-10), 4 and 6 p.m. (1 p.m. Sat) ∆

Tallassee (16-17) at Beauregard (29-8), 1 and 3 p.m. (1 p.m.) ∆

Chelsea (19-11) at Briarwood (24-5), 5 and 7 p.m. (1 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Brookwood (13-14) at McAdory (21-7), 5 and 7:30 p.m. (noon Sat.) ∆

Pleasant Grove (30-10) at Cullman (29-14), 5 and 7 p.m. (3 p.m.) ∆

Boaz (25-6) at Southside-Gadsden (24-6), 5 and 7:30 p.m. (2 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Hartselle (40-8) at East Limestone (23-9), 5 and 7 p.m. (12:30 p.m. Sat.) ∆

CLASS 4A

Jackson (18-12) at UMS-Wright (21-6), 4 and 6:30 p.m. (1 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Thomasville (19-6) at Clarke Co. (19-10), 4 and 6:30 p.m. (noon Sat.) ∆

Holtville (15-7) at Alabama Chr. (24-6), 5 and 7 p.m. (1 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Calera (16-10) at Bibb Co. (19-6), 4:30 and 6:30 p.m. (1 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Saks (17-8) at Cleburne Co. (21-6), 5 and 7 p.m. (1 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Haleyville (20-8) at Alexandria (24-6), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (noon Sat.) ∆

Guntersville (13-9) at Plainview (19-10), 5 and 7 p.m. (2 p.m. Sat.)∆

Lawrence Co. (20-8) at Central-Florence (29-7), 5 and 7:30 p.m. (2 p.m. Sat.) ∆

CLASS 3A

Bayside Aca. (21-6) at Slocomb (23-9), 3 and 6 p.m. (noon Sat.) ∆

Luverne (21-5) at Headland (14-11), 4 and 6:30 p.m. (noon Sat.) ∆

Trinity (20-8) vs. LAMP (25-6) at Paterson Field, 4 and 6 p.m. (1 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Dadeville (20-13) at Northside (21-8), 4 and 6:30 p.m. (1 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Leeds (17-10) at Glencoe (14-11), 3 and 5 p.m. (2 p.m. Sat.)∆

Danville (24-9) at Hamilton (21-7), 4:30 and 6:30 p.m. ( 1 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Sardis (19-10) at Sylvania (19-13), 4:30 and 6:30 p.m. (1 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Madison Aca. (24-12) at Colbert Co. (22-14), 4 and 6 p.m. (1 p.m. Sat.) ∆

CLASS 2A

Flomaton (17-8) at Excel (22-5), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (1 p.m. Sat.) ∆

G.W. Long (27-5) at Leroy (27-3), 4 and 6 p.m. (1 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Reeltown (15-10) at Zion Chapel (22-9), 1:30 and 4:30 p.m. (1:30 p.m.) ∆

American Chr. (22-8) at Lineville (17-4), 4 and 6 p.m. (2 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Shades Mountain Chr. (15-13) at Ranburne (16-2), 4 and 6:30 p.m. (noon Sat.) ∆

Sulligent (17-6) at Westbrook Chr. (16-7), 4 and 6:30 p.m. (1 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Falkville (16-9) at Cleveland (22-12), 4:30 and 6:30 p.m. (2 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Westminster (15-12) at Lexington (25-14), 2 and 4 p.m. (1 p.m. Sat.) ∆

CLASS 1A

Fruitdale (11-5) at J.U. Blacksher (14-11), 3:30 and 6 p.m. (1 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Geneva Co. (10-9) at Brantley (18-7), 3:30 and 5:30 p.m. (1 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Sweet Water (15-11) at Holy Spirit (20-5), 4:30 and 7 p.m. (1 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Fayetteville (11-9) at Talladega Co. Central (11-6), noon and 2 p.m. (1:30 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Berry (15-8) at South Lamar (13-10), 5 and 7 p.m. (1 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Ragland (17-8) at Gaston (15-8), 5 and 7 p.m. (2 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Hackleburg (20-6) at Athens Bible (22-5), 1:30 and 3:45 p.m. (1:30 p.m. Sat.) ∆

Shoals Chr. (15-22) at Waterloo (16-13), 4:30 and 6:30 p.m. (1 p.m. Sat.) ∆