• 64°

A list of signees for Troy and UAB

Troy

Vinson Bass, dt, 6-3, 285, Cedar Grove HS, Ellenwood, Ga.

Dominique Bonman, ath, 6-2, 174, Sulligent (Ala.) HS

Daymond Brinson, de, 6-3, 230, Gibbs HS, St. Petersburg, Fla.

John Clark, de, 6-4, 220, Oxford (Ala.) HS

Tony Gray, db, 5-11, 180, Enterprise (Ala.) HS

Antonio Harper, de, 6-4, 230, Hargrave Military Acad., Memphis, Tenn.

Sam Haskins, wr, 6-4, 200, Dinwiddie County HS, Fort Lee, Va.

Dezman Ivory, ath, 5-11, 175, Minor HS, Adamsville, Ala.

Cody Jenkins, ol, 6-5, 290, Beauregard HS, Opelika, Ala.

Jamel Johnson, wr, 6-0, 180, Carver HS, Montgomery, Ala.

Eugene Kinlaw, dt, 6-2, 294, Hutchinson CC, Homerville, Ga.

Jonathan Massaquoi, de, 6-4, 290, Butler County CC, Lawrenceville, Ga.

Caleb Massey, db, 6-1, 185, Sulligent (Ala.) HS

Nathan Newland, ol, 6-2, 293, Hutchinson CC, Frankfort, Ky.

Anthony Payne, dt, 6-2, 285, Leroy (Ala.) HS

Sergio Perez, cb, 6-0, 170, Lafayette County HS, Mayo, Fla.

Greg Pratt, rb, 5-8, 165, Naples (Fla.) HS

Dontavious Pyron, dt, 6-2, 270, Chamberlain HS, Tampa, Fla.

Mike Robinson, db, 6-2, 205, Fairfield (Ala.) HS

Willard Ross, db, 6-1, 185, Miss. Delta CC, Hollandale, Miss.

Jeremy Simmons, ol, 6-4, 343, Clay County HS, Ashland, Ala.

Shawn Southward, rb, 5-9, 185, Florence (Ala.) HS

Jay Stansberry, ol, 6-4, 265, Bremen (Ga.) HS

Shermane Teart, dt, 6-2, 250 Edgewater HS, Orlando

Barry Valcin, cb, 6-0, 190, Coffeyville (Kan..) CC, Port Arthur, Texas

Bradley Wallace, db, 6-2, 195, Dwyer HS, West Palm Beach, Fla.

Aaron Williams, dt, 6-5, 260, Leroy (Ala.) HS

Anthony Williams, wr, 6-2, 202, Chamberlain HS, Tampa, Fla.

UAB

…Nick Adams, wr, 6-2, 195, Fort Scott CC, Walterboro, S.C.

…Hiram Atwater, saf, 6-0, 200, Garden City CC, Decatur, Ga.

Patrick Bastien, de, 6-3, 200, Immokalee (Fla.) HS

…Daniel Borne, rb, 5-11, 205, Jones County JUCO, Avondale, La.

Reginald Bryant, rb, 5-11, 205, Cairo (Ga.) HS

Marvin Burdette, lb, 5-11, 225, South Panola HS, Batesville, Miss.

David Conner, saf, 5-11, 200, South Panola HS, Batesville, Miss.

Amos Draper, de, 6-3, 245, Tanner (Ala.) HS

Joei Fiegler, qb, 6-3, 200, Georgia Military College, Alcoa, Tenn.

Chris Hubbard, ol, 6-3, 235, Carver HS, Columbus, Ga.

Kaycee Ike, ol, 6-5, 245, Central Gwinnett HS, Lawrenceville, Ga.

Greg Irvin, lb, 5-10, 195, Demopolis (Ala.) HS

Caleb Lester, cb, 5-10 170 Douglass HS, Atlanta

Andrew Mahan, de/te, 6-4, 225, Dallas County HS, Selma, Ala.

Elliott McGaskin, saf, 6-1, 200, Jones County JUCO, Mobile, Ala.

Freddie Moore, wr, 6-3, 190, Austin HS, Decatur, Ala.

Ed Pruitt, te, 6-3 230, Theodore (Ala.) HS

Cornelius Richards, cb, 6-2, 185, Tuscaloosa County HS, Northport, Ala.

…Derrick Slaughter, de, 6-2, 245, Coffeyville CC, Jonesboro, Ga.

…Justin Wells, dt, 6-4, 285, Highland CC, Madison, Ala.

Danny White, lb, 6-2, 220, Hargrave Military, Apopka, Fla.

…Darrion Wilson, de, 6-3, 215, Jones County (Miss.) CC, Crawfordville, Fla.

Rashad Wynes, rb, 6-1, 214, Warner Robins (Ga.) HS

…_Denotes already enrolled.