• 82°

Verbena High School honor roll

Verbena High School A honor roll

First grade: Harlie Censsna, Keila Castro, Michael Driver Jr., Bree Easterling, Kaitlyn Ellis, Madison Kelley, Emily Mims, Kaylee Mims, Brian Patterson, Rayanna Perryman, Jenae Pierce, Kaitlan Potts, Emanual Reed and Morgan Schumann.

Second grade: Abby Clackley, Alana Delariva, Austin Reynolds, Dawson Rohrbough, Caitlyn Smith, Brandon Wells and Janiya White.

Third grade: Jasmine Headley, Brandon McCulough, Chase Merrill, James Patterson, Brianna Price and Justin Quinn.

Fourth grade: Abigail Brown, Branson Ellison, Ryan Graves, Katelyn Green, Makaylie Kelley, Anthony Miller, Cole Mims and Makayla Mims.

Fifth grade: Jacob Cleckler, Brian Cleckley, Austin Gilliland, Shania Griffin, Coy Lucas and Cheyanne Smith.

Sixth grade: Adam Heflin, Austin Penton and Carina Vieyra.

Seventh through twelfth grade: Brady Brown, Abreia Bulger, Victoria Byrne, Brandy Driver, Justin Easterwood, Lakeyn Edwards, Alyssa Evans, Cassie Farmer, Phillip Hensley, Savannah Johnson, Haley Kelley, Kaelyn Mims, Dustin Pierce, Hailey Ruemmler, Taylor Ward, Matthew Williams and Fredrick Wright.

Verbena High School A and B honor roll

First grade: Angel Abbott, Nathaniel Burgett, Dee Davidson, Aalaya Hatcher, Colby Hester, Chance Ledlow, Robert Luke Morrison, Cody Padgett, Tanner Sault, Blake Walker, Jayveon White and Briana Wright.

Second grade: Erika Clackley, Will Duhon, Joshua Fuller, Hannah Gilliland, JaQuevyus Hilliard, Carrie Holzapfel, Chance Merrell, Austin Nance, Savannah Powell, Isaiah Reed, Martin Sanchez, Jordan Short, Leanna Taylor, Keyshaun White and Sierra Whitted.

Third grade: Gracie Cessna, Jason Davis, Justin Davis, Chris Fuller, Brooklyn Griffin, Bethany Hancock, Macqueline Maciel, Tanner Mims, Blake Nelson, Brenda Parrales, Courtney Penton, Kaylee Smith, Tyler Thornton, Tory Walker and Skyler Whitman.

Fourth grade: Samuel Abbott, Jason Adams, Josie Adams, Heidi Connell, Chrissy Fuller, Bria Graves, Brie Graves, Logan Hardy, Matt Jones, Trey McCullough, Celeste Montgomery, Madelynn Nieto, Selena Patterson, Hunter Reeves, Jordan Rohrbough, Sarah Sanford, Andrea Sifuentes, Bailey Smith and Candice Williams.

Fifth grade: Stephen Bryant, Raymond Bulger, Alexze Dejarnett, Amber Easterling, Mitch Kelley, Quentavius Milliner, Destiny Patterson, Bryan Rasberry, Todd Richey, Micheal Wright and Luke Wyatt.

Sixth grade: Christian Agee, Sam Brown, Grant Deavers, Ricky Fulmer, Mikayla Francis, Victoria Irvin, Jesus Ortiz, April Pairrett, Tyric Ray, Hannah Sanford, Karla Santos, Duante Talley and Joey Wright.

Seventh through twelfth: Tori Applegate, Bailey Arant, Amber Armstrong, Joyce Baldwin, Brad Boswell, Mattie Cleckler, Connie Dale, Shelby Daniel, Kiesha Dejarnett, Savannah Diaz, Hope Driver, Chasity Edwards, Jessica Edwards, Jesse Ellis, Brandon Evers, Matthew Fox, Kaelyn Freeman, Hailey Goggins, Blake Gore, Destiny Griffin, Chanin Hancock, Johanna Hawkins, Alicia Hayes, Maggie Holliday, Dalton Jones, Whitney King, Ben Kline, Sabrina Knight, Taylor Kohn, Celeste Leverette, Courtney Lovve, Kelly Lucas, Amber Macks, Natalie Merrell, Lacey Mims, Jacob Montgomery, Vince Moore, Tiffany Parker, Katelyn Patterson, Sjohna Pierce, James Pope, Tyler Quinn, Imma Shanders, Lacey Short, Desirea Sidney, Haley Thornton, Destinee Tyus, Ravin Walker, Britney White, Dallas Williams, Josie Williams, Jacob Wilson, Jaryus Wilson, Tiffany Wimberley, Caleb Witham, Johnathan Wright and Matthew Wright.