• 82°

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from August 26-September 1:

 

August 26

 

Reed Maddox to Bailey Beadlecomb and Carlee Beadlecomb for $165,000 Lots 1 and 2 and part of lots 7 and 8 of Block 4 of Crowson Addition in Clanton

William Glenn Smith to Christopher Glenn Smith for $100 Sections 12, 13 and 18, Township 22, Range 12

Joshua Tanner Chancey to Richard Dwayne Short and Alexus Amber Short for $140,000 Section 15, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Christine Rhodes to Moses Gordon Jr. and Dorothy L. Gordon $115,000 Section 30, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Benjamin Cross Jr. and Jennifer Harris Cross to Amanda M. Brasher for $75,000 Section 23, Township 22 North, Range 13 East

Gwendolyn Hill for Estate of Clarence H. McDaniel Sr. aka Clarence H. McDaniel, deceased, to Romie M. Pelham for $0 Section 14, Township 20 North, Range 16 East

Gwendolyn Hill for Estate of Clarence H. McDaniel Sr. aka Clarence H. McDaniel, deceased, to Romie M. Pelham for $0 Section 14, Township 20 North, Range 16 East

Gwendolyn Hill for Estate of Clarence H. McDaniel Sr. aka Clarence H. McDaniel, deceased, to Romie M. Pelham for $0 Section 14, Township 20 North, Range 16 East

James Roberts to Felicia Martin for $500 Lot 4 or Grand Point subdivision

Harold Minor and Chris Minor to Doug T. Tomaselli and Stephanie J. Tomaselli for $500 Section 1, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

Harold Minor and Chris Minor to Doug T. Tomaselli and Stephanie J. Tomaselli for $322,000 Lot 19 of Mountain Branch Extension of McKee Lumber Company in Section 1, Township 22, Range 15

 

August 27

 

Wanda Smitherman and Patsy Robinson to Kimberly Shaw Bell and Kenneth Shaw for $1 Section 26, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

New Image Properties LLC to Orion C. Hunter and Hannah M. Hunter for $171,000 Section 26, Township 23 North, Range 12 East

Peggy Faggard, Johnny Dawson, Annette Blackwell and Rebecca Dawson to Sandy Dawson and Kameron Dawson for $10 Lot 18 of Pearce Acres subdivision

Anthony Goggins and Jennifer Bryant to Billy Jackson Baker for $149,900 Section 36, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

James S. Rasco Jr. to The Rasco Properties LLC for $500 Sections 27 and 34, Township 22, Range 14

Darren Wayne Cox and Karen Lane Cox Payton to Randy Allen Davenport and Lithia Ann Davenport for $100 Section 31, Township 20 North, Range 14 East

 

August 30

 

Larry Vinson Veazey and Betty Veazey to Larry Smith and Linda Smith for $2,500 Section 30, Township 22 North, Range 13 East

Joy Dell Wilson to Michael North for $100 Section 3, Township 21, Range 12

JoNell Comegys to Sumer N. Sheldon for $115,000 Lot 16 of Block A of W. T. Lessley Addition in Thorsby

Joseph Morris to Matthew Pollard and Daniel Thomas Mitchell for $62,500 Section 8, Township 21 North, Range 13 East

Kermit Julian Duke and Mesha G. Grace to Omar Oscar Lopez Velasquez for $15,000 Section 9, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Patricia Ann Harrell, Kimberly Kay Scott, John Michael Scott through his Power of Attorney Patricia Ann Harrell, Patrick Andrew Scott and Beckie A. Scott, heirs and next of kin of Dorothy Helen Scott and Roy Michael Scott, deceased, to Beckie A. Scott for $1 Section 7, Township 23, Range 14

 

August 31

 

James M. Price to Sharonda Sails and Rex Sails for $255,000 Lot 46 of Maplewood subdivision

Twantrida L. Stacy to James L. Broadhead for $25,500 Section 15, Township 24 North, Range 13 East

Shades Mountain Timberco AL LLC to Trammell L. Norris and Donna G. Norris for $533,862.64 Sections 25 and 36, Township 22 North, Range 13 East

Gary McGuire to William McMinn and Karen McMinn for $160 piece of land on 5th Ave. S. and Nell St.

Gary McGuire to William McMinn and Karen McMinn for $1,500 Lot B of McKee Addition in Clanton

Gary McGuire to William McMinn and Karen McMinn for $1,500 Lot 1 in Block. 26 of Gowan Addition in Clanton

Jason Slotta and Paul Mendes to Chares Huffman and Kathey Huffman for $390,000 Lot 15 of Joyland subdivision

L. Investments by Wesley Hicks to Brenda Flores and Eber Romero for $25,000 Section 3, Township 23, Range 13

Bret Anthony Dennis and Jennifer Lynn Dennis to Kimberly Robinson for Section 25, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Jimmy Howell and Donna Howell to Bernard Latusa III for $325,000 Section 1, Township 20 North, Range 14 East

Judy Lamerle Wyatt to Bobby Heflin and Lisa Heflin for $100 Section 13, Township 23, Range 15

Helen C. Culp to Robin Renea Horton for $61,000 Section 7, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

Jaime Jimenez and Rosa Jimenez to Jose Tomas Rico-Hernandez and Esperanza Madero Diaz for $185,000 Section 32, Township 22, Range 14

Barry Ray to Marc Anthony Aquino for $169,900 Section 1, Township 20 North, Range 14 East

Dwan Wilson Bowman to Kristyn Missildine for $30,000 Section 7, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

Ann Foy Miljus to George Paul Miljus III for $100 Lot 3 of River Estates

Charlotte Powers, Anthony Plier, Gregory Plier, Holly Boggus and Robin Gray to Charlotte Powers for $100 Section 1, Township 22 North, Range 13 East

 

September 1

 

Evie Sue Clark to Evie Sue Clark, Cathy Brasher and Shelia Searbrough for $100 Lot 4 of Block. 15 of Gowan Addition in Clanton

Kenneth John Kozar and Angel D. Kozar to Rishard Davis and Anjelica Davis for $234,000 Lot 18 of Camelia Gardens, Sosa Plat No. 1

Jennifer Carter to Dwan W. Bowman for $70,000 Lot 4 of Block 2 of Crowson Addition in Clanton, Section 36, Township 22, Range 14

Kathy Lynn Smith, Terry Brent Lett and David Ray Cleckler, heirs-at-law and next of kin of Inez Lett Cleckler, to Kathy Lynn Smith, Terry Brent Lett and David Dewayne Cleckler for $100 Section 30, Township 21, Range 15

Wanda J. Brown, Emily Dieguez and A. Vincent Brown Jr. to A. Vincent Brown Jr. for $115,000 Sections 26 and 35, Township 20 North, Range 13 East

Rebecca Bowman to Michael Vines and Janice Vines for $90,000 half of Lot 15 and Lots 16 and 17 of Block 22 of Thorsby