• 82°

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from July 29-August 4:

 

July 29

 

Rex Allen Blankenship to Christy W. Roberts for $149,500 Lot 40 of Cottages at Yellowleaf Plat No. 1

Christin Millard and Sandra Millard to Tim R. Brasher for $75,000 Lot 47 of Highlands of Lay subdivision

Janice Frost Marcus and Miranda Marcus to Jose Hernandez for $18,000 Section 4, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

 

July 30

 

Elizabeth Ann Scott, Executor of the Estate of Randall Cleckler, and Tanya Cleckler Gothard to Nathaniel Lund and Kimberly Lund for $212,000 Section 25, Township 23, Range 12

George Daniel Moore to Reyes Guajardo Jr. for $13,000 Section 11, Township 20 North, Range 12 East

 

August 2

 

Herman S. Washington and Olivia W. Washington to Roslyn Varner for $100 Lot 19 of Block B of Liberty Town

Virginia E. Fortner and Sam A. Fortner to Virginia E. Fortner and Sam A. Fortner for $500 Section 32, Township 22 North and 32, Range 15 East

Thomas O. Paul Jr. to Kristin Stevens for $170,000 Section 6, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Charles Ray Ellis to Michael J. Keyes and Sharon Keyes for $10,000 Lot 4 of Westwood Estates subdivision

Timothy Logan and James R. Blackmon to Jose Manuel Orozco Salinas and Ma Orozco Salinas for $30,000 Lot 1 of North Pines subdivision

Timothy Logan and James R. Blackmon to Jose Manuel Orozco Salinas and Ma Orozco Salinas for $30,000 Lot 3 of North Pines subdivision

Prominence Homes & Communities LLC to Chalons LLC for $2,898,600 Lots 14-15, 18-20, 30-32, and 34-39 of Ballington

Bobby Harrison and Glenda Harrison to Marty Harrison for $10 Section 1, Township 21 North, Range 13 East

 

August 3

 

Mary Lou Diane Morris to James Earl Morris, custodian for Lakely Rayne Morris, for $1 Section 7, Township 23, Range 15

Robin Ray and Charles A. Calloway Jr. for Estate of Melba Mims Calloway, deceased, to Robin Ray for $1 Sections 25, 26 and 33, Township 22, Ranges 15 and 16

Robin Ray and Charles A. Calloway Jr. for Estate of Melba Mims Calloway, deceased, to Charles A. Calloway Jr. for $1 Sections 25 and 36, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

Ruby N. Waldrop to Mia Williams and Mary Williams for $100 Section 4, Township 22 North, Range 12 East

Joseph J. Jackson and Jeanne B. Jackson to Joe Jackson’s Dog World, Incorporated, for $100 Section 10, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Thomas E. Nelson and Carolyn H. Nelson, Trustees or successors in trust under the Nelson Living Trust, to William E. Jones Jr. for $485,000 Lot No. 1 of Ferry Oaks subdivision

 

August 4

 

Patrick Navarro and Shannon Navarro to Shannon Navarro and James Michael Bowles for $5 Section 8, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Richard Anderson, Executor of the Estate of James Ervin Smith, to James Michael Smith and Janet L. Smith for $132,000 Section 8, Township 21 North, Range 12 East