• 84°

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from July 15-21:

 

July 15

 

Curtis Scruggs and Mattie Scruggs to Jamie Ryan Scruggs for $100 Section 15, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

 

J.P. Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp. to Jeromy Dale Price and Carolyn Gail Fortner for $12,500 Section 12, Township 23, Range 15

 

John L. Pitts and Jenny L. Pitts to Steven Peterson and Shonetta Peterson for $430,000 Lot 9, Sector A of Dogwood Estates subdivision, Plat #1

 

Sonja Bice, Tonja Crumpton, Brad Price, Windy Headley, Greg Headley and Brandi Popp to Keela Ray for $241,000 Section 18, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

 

Jeremy Todd Bowen to Jonathon Lee Bonds and Malley Bonds for $376,000 Lot 2 of Windover East subdivision

 

Donn C. Dorminey and Casey M. Dorminey to Andrew Miller for $95,000 Lot J and K of Reynolds Addition in Clanton, Section 36, Township 22, Range 14

 

Kimberly Crawford Soldesi Wilkerson and Lynn Jeffrey Wilkerson to Christopher Cody Eubanks for $220,000 Lot 29 of Sunset Cove subdivision

 

July 16

 

The Westervelt Company Inc. to Pineland LLC for $10 Section 7, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

 

Carter Ventures LLC to Pamela I. Fancher for $2,500 Lot 5 of Block 5 in Jemison

 

Ronald Simpson and Barbara A. Simpson to Esteban Quintana Hernandez and Ana Maria Camayo for $39,000 Lot 5 of Simpson Family subdivision. Section 14, Township 24 North, Range 12 East

 

Timothy R. Ross, Cindy Ross and Mary E. Ross to Timothy Ross, Cindy Ross and Sam Ross for $10 Section 12, Township 23 North, Range 15 East

 

Betty Pasley, Philip Pasley Jr. to Betty Pasley, Philip Pasley Jr. and Phyllis Pasley-Lomax, Co-Trustees of the Annie and Philip Pasley Testamentary Family Trust, for $1 Section 30, Township 21 North, Range 16 East

 

Jack Clark to Jack Clark and Wanda Clark for $100 Lot 3 of Block 15 of Gowan Addition in Clanton

 

Virginia D. Mims to David Minor and Laine Miles for $100 Section 18, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

 

Shelleen M. Davis to Lifts LLC for $15,000 Section 33, Township 21 North, Range 13 East

 

James Timothy Crocker, Conservator over Estate of Bernice Annette Crocker, to Michael L. Hoover and Debbie S. Hoover for $70,100 Outlot B of Thorsby

 

Chilton Medical Center to Jeremy Smith and Dawn Smith for $76,500 Section 25, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

 

Charles McGiboney for Estate of Earline McGiboney to Charles McGiboney for $ 100 Section 6, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

 

Raymond A. Busler III and Roy Alan Busler Sr. to Greg Wayne Grimes for $49,900 Section 6, Township 21, Range 16 East

 

Deborah R. Mullins to Richard Gentry for $159,000 Lot 5 of Block 2 of Bentley Farms

 

Frederick Stevenson for Estate of Mittie S. Hill, deceased, to Frederick Stevenson for $500 Section 22, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

 

Gregory M. Jones, Angie A. Jones and Barry D. Jones to Gregory M. Jones and Barry D. Jones for $1 Block A of Kemp Addition in Clanton

 

July 19

 

Steven R. Posey and Debbie D. Posey to Robert Andrew Easterling and Gina Katherine Easterling for $639,000 Lot 72 of Lake Mitchell—Chilton County Plat No. 2

 

Peggy Green to Nicholas Brantly Noah and Nicole Noah for $83,700 Section 23, Township 21 North, Range 13 East

 

First Bank of Alabama, formerly known as SourthFirst Bank, to True Land LLC for $15,000 Lots 47 and 49 of R. L. Langston subdivision

 

Kirkham Forestry LLC to Vanessa Amelia Allen and Adam Justin Allen for $54,000 Section29, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

 

Mark Youngblood and Rebecca Clay Youngblood to Richard Dell Coker and Rhonda Kay Coker for $449,000 Section 23, Township 24 North, Range 12 East

 

Sue Mikul, Thomas Ellison and Clyde Pearce to Eric Garcia for $35,000 Section 34, Township 21, Range 13

 

Charles David Popwell to Cesa Solis Herrera amd Amanda Oralia Herrera Solis for $100 Section 16, Township 20 North, Range 14 East

 

Trammell L. Norris and Donna G. Norris to Terry Joe Holder and Patrice Price Holder for $1,000 Section 35, Township 22 North, Range 13 East

 

Ronald Lewis for Estate of John Henry Schoppert Jr., deceased, to John Thomas Fine and Angie Kathleen Fine for $38,000 Lot 2 and 2-A of Sawtooth Branch 2nd Sector, a resurvey of Lots 1, 2 and 33 of Sawtooth Branch

 

Ample Properties LLC to Jamie W. Sims for $100 a piece of property in Chilton County

 

Norman Bradberry and Linda Bradberry to Norman Bradberry, Linda Bradberry and April D. Godwin for $100 Sections 1 and 16, Township 21 North, Ranges 14 East and 15 East

 

Byron Mark Richardson to Andrew Millard and Christina Millard for $50,000 Section 20, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

 

Jesse D. Lee to Jesse D. Lee for $10 Section 12, Township 23, Range 13

 

Ryan Edwards to Mathew Trent Sanders and Brittney Michelle Sanders for $120,000 Lots 18, 19 and 20 in Block 17 of the Candler Terrace Addition in Clanton

 

July 20

 

Darlene Williams to Decarlos Tyus and Sadie M. Tyus for $20,000 Section 10, Township 20 North, Range 15 East

 

Alan Diseker and James Holmes Jr. to James Holmes Jr. for $100 Section 10, Township 23 North, Range 12 East

 

Alan Diseker and James Holmes Jr. to Alan Diseker for $100 Section 10, Township 23 North, Range 12 East

 

Stephanie Coward Iffland and Frederick C. Iffland to Frederick C. Iffland, Trustee of the 2021 Frederick C. Iffland Revocable Trust, for $10 Section 20, Township 24 North, Range 14 East

 

Alan Diseker to Jeff Johnson and Vicky Johnson for $100 Section 10, Township 23 North, Range 12 East

 

July 21

 

Bobby Sherrill to Linda Sherrill for $500 Section 1, Township 20, Range 14

 

Keith Underwood to Jeremy Glenn Cantrell and Brenda Olynlec Cantrell for $10 Section 25, Township 21 North, Range 13 East

 

Bumon Larry Cobb and Kathleen L. Cobb to Kendall Lawson Payton for $70,000 Sections 26 and 27, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

 

Ophelia C. Smith to Angelyn F. Conway for $10 Section 8, Township 21, Range 13