• 66°

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from June 24-30:

 

June 24

 

Joe Lowery to Hassel Kromer for $80,000 Section 34, Township 23, Range 12

 

Javier Flores to Ezequiel Flores Quiroz for $65,000 Section 4, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

 

Sheri Wright for Estate of Essie Mae Downing, deceased, to Charles A. Traywick for $22,000 Lot No. 7 of Alred-Collier subdivision

 

Patrick Chase Guthas and Lindsey Beth Guthas to Daniel Lewis Nichols for $172,500 Section 33, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

 

Morgan Eason, Hunter Eason and Lynsie Glasscock to Kirby Farris for $79,500 Section 18, Township 21 North, Range 16 East

 

Christopher G. Baker and Lisa Baker to Allison Brand for $109,900 Section 18, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

 

Prominence Homes & Communities LLC to Zaira Gomez for $230,000 Lot 13 of Ballington

 

June 25

 

Robert Darbyshire, Shirley Darbyshire, Durham Cornett and Cheryl Cornett to Kacy Mims and Martie Mims for $100 Lot 306 of Alaga Landing Sector 3

 

S&S Renovations LLC to Anna May and Aron Dane May for $276,000 Lot 3, Block B and part of Lot 4 of D.E. Plier Addition No. 2 in Jemison

 

Tyler Cage Abbott to Dallas Dodson for $140,000 Lot 4 of Overlook subdivision in Jemison

 

June 28

 

James M. Ray and Christina M. Hall to James M. Ray and Christina M. Hall for $500 Section 21, Township 22, Range 15

 

Sandy Taylor to Melissa Bazzano for $90,000 Section 6, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

 

Thomas W. Johnson and Michael S. Johnson, heirs and next of kin of Suzette Marie Fiscus, to Thomas W. Johnson and Michael S. Johnson for $1 Section 22, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

 

Bobby Eugene Sherrer Jr. to Robbe L. Armistead for $165,000 Section 16, Township 24 North, Range 12 East

 

Peggy H. Green to Harold K. Ellison and Judith Mims Ellison for $70,825 Section 24, Township 21 North, Range 13 East

 

Melissa Jones to Brett Leftew for $45,000 Section 12, Township 23, Range 15

 

Lloyd Anthony Reynolds, Douglas Craig Austin, William David Jones and Warren Pratt Williams to Wayne Horton for $57,200 Section 12, Township 23 North, Range 15 East

 

Lloyd Anthony Reynolds, Douglas Craig Austin, William David Jones and Warren Pratt Williams to Jordan Ross and Kacie Ross for $16,500 Section 12, Township 23 North, Range 15 East

 

Central Alabama Home Builders & Construction LLC to Billy Lee Hunt and Ashley Michelle Hunt for $264,000 Section 22, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

 

Leiah Davison, sole heir of law and next of kin of Mary Sue Davison and Terry Lee Davison, deceased, to Leiah Davison for $10 Section 22, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

 

Jimmie Hardee Jr. and Tammy Hardee, aka Tammy M. Hardee, to Jimmie Hardee Jr. and Tammy Hardee, aka Tammy M. Hardee, for $15,000 Section 1, Township 20 North, Range 14 East

 

Brooklin Partridge and River Partridge to Jessica Rancont for $150,000 Lot No. 2 of Park Place subdivision

 

Jarrod K. Jones and Katie W. Jones to Shannon Calfee and Dana Sue Calfee for $400,000 Section 16, Township 21 North, Range 13 East

 

Lloyd Anthony Reynolds, Douglas Craig Austin, William David Jones and Warren Pratt Williams to Kim Lee Cherry and Barney Ralph Parker for $9,900 Section 12, Township 23 North, Range 12 East

 

Lloyd Anthony Reynolds, Douglas Craig Austin, William David Jones and Warren Pratt Williams to Erwin P. Horton for $75,000 Sections 12 and 17, Township 23 North, Range 12 East

 

John Wilson Chance Jr. to Scott Mims and Emily Mims for $400,000 Section 9, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

 

Rodney W. Hart and Stacy M. Hart to Donovan Builders LLC for $147,500 Lot 9 of Pine Valley Land Company Lake

 

Misty Lee Dobbs and Reedy Scott Dobbs Jr. to Richard Lee Gentry and Linda Sue Gentry for $1 Section 22, Township 24 North, Range 13 East

 

June 29

 

Misti Smith Kelley and William Keith Kelley to Misti Smith Kelley and William Keith Kelley for $1 Section 12, Township 20, Range 13

 

J & J Caldwell, aka J or J Properties LLC, to Saludie Thompson for $10 Lot 14 of Sunny Meadows, Section 32, Township 24, Range 13

 

Brigitte Amador Rodriguez and Duran Ramos Jeronimo to Gerardo Diaz and Lidia Garcia Diaz for $25,000 Section 27, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

 

Carol S. Barfield to Johnny Smith for $55,000 Section 36, Township 22, Range 14

 

Marl J. Carnahan to Jenna Tristian Lyon and Thomas Kristian Gay for $140,000 Lots 3, 4. 5 and 6 of Block C of W.T. Lessley Addition in the Office of the Judge of Probate of Chilton County

 

Trammell L. Norris and Donna G. Norris to The Entrust Group Inc. FBO Lionel Hayslip IRA #7230016701 for $236,400 s 34 and 35, Township 22 North, Range 13 East

 

June 30

 

Johnny Cagle, Karen Cagle, Carolyn Teel and Sheila Jones to John David Driver for $62,000 Section 24, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

 

Martin W. Lilland to Zachary T. Dixon and McKenley D. Brantley for $130,000 Lots 36 and 37 of S.C. Cox Addition in Clanton

 

James Bishop to New Wood Properties LLC for $15,000 Section 34, Township 22, Range 14

 

Prominence Homes & Communities LLC to Alissa G. Rich and Justin Rich for $224,900 Lot 17 of Ballington

 

Stefanie Kyla Patterson Patton to Don Patterson for $100 Section 33, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

 

Claire Friday Ryan Nwransky and Ty Byrd for $25,000 Section 28, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

 

Stacey Adams to Myckeal Disharoon and Julia Disharoon for $269,000 Lot 5 of Block 1 of Old Acres subdivision