• 52°

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from June 17-23:

 

June 17

 

Gary A. Mims Construction LLC to Richard Dean Leonard and Cynthia H. Leonard for $166,500 Lot 49 of The Cottages at Yellowleaf

Calvin E. Dutton and Margaret E. Dutton to Dana Brantley and Brian E. Dutton for $60,000 Sections 15 and 22, Township 23, Range 12

James Power, Trustee of the Management Trust of Nell Rockett Powers, to Jeremy Keith Martin and Amanda Marie Martin for $72,000 Section 10, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Brian S. Dean to Dianne Allenbrand for $170,000 Lot 11 of The Cottages at Yellowleaf, Plat No. 1

Denise Courtney to Dianne Massey and Denise Courtney for $59,626.85 Lot 6 of Block 1 of the Reynolds Addition in Office of the Judge of Probate of Chilton County, Section 35, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Brougher Developments LLC to Joshua C. Harris and Hannah G. Harris for $399,180 Section 1, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Amy Faulk Argo and Aaron Argo to Mary Hallman for $122,000 Lot 8 in Block 1 of W.A. Crowson’s Glendale Addition in Clanton

Amber E. Miller, aka Amber E. Ray, to Amber E. Ray and Parker Ray for $100 Lots 5 and 6 of Block A of the final plat of Goodgame subdivision

Carla Lambert to Jordan Lambert for $100 Section 30, Township 23 North, Range 15 East

Sue P. Miller to Mica Lindsay Miller for $1 Section 8, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Ellen Mims for Estate of Betty G. Wilson to Ellen Mims for $100 Section 35, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

 

June 18

 

Kimala Driver Hayes to Darryl R. Griffin for $184,200 North half of Block 14 of P.D. Wilson Addition in Clanton and Lot 4, Block 16 of P.D. Wilson subdivision

Michael Jason Tidwell to Allen Michael Solomon and Heather Leigh Solomon for $44,000 Section 24, Township 22 North, Range 12 East

Prominence Homes & Communities LLC to John Santner, sole trustee of The Santner Trust, for $399,800 Lots 9 and 10 of Ballington

Edna L. Moser to LNCE Solutions LLC for $7,000 Section 14, Township 21 North, Range 16 East

Rebecca A. Tyson and The Estate of Marion Travis Absher to Myrian L. Powell and Jagger Teague for $65,000 Section 16, Township 21, Range 13

Sarah M. Barrett and David M. Kasten to Sarah M. Barrett and David M. Kasten for $1 Section 6, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

James Chadwick Glassock and Chandler Griffin Glasscock to James Chadwick Glasscock for $100 Section 21, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

 

June 21

 

Steve Byron Smith, Teresa Berry Smith, Brian Smith and Jason Smith to Vernon Larry Smith for $10 Sections 11 and 12, Township 21 North, Range 11 East

Angela Lucas to Kristyn Missildine for $12,000 Section 7, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

Charles Bond to Thelma Miller for $100 Section 31, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Peggy B. Ellison to Brandon Jones and Elizabeth Jones for $12,000 Section 18, Township 23 North, Range 15 East

 

June 22

 

Misti Smith Kelley for Estate of Joyia Owens Smith to Misti Smith Kelley for $100 Section 12, Township 20, Range 13

William A. Armstrong to Diane Armstrong, Sydney Armstrong, David Armstrong and Stephen Armstrong for $100 Section 18, Township 20, Range 16

Marlin C. Headley and Laura Headley to Jeremy Elliott and Heather Elliott for $57,500 Sections 20 and 21, Township 24 North, Range 12 East

D&P LLC to H&C Properties LLC for $200,000 Section 7, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Bobby Murphy to Veronica Lynn for $100 Sections 9 and 10, Township 20 North, Range 15 East

Carolyn Kay Kornegay and Larry Thompson Kornegay Jr. to Larry Kornegay Jr. and Cynthia Laine Kornegay for $1 Section 23, Township 24 North, Range 14

Hubert Allen Glasscock and Billie Jeanette Glasscock to Brian Keith Glasscock, Trustee of The Hubert Allen Glasscock and Billie Jeanette Glasscock Revocable Living Family Trust, for $1 Sections 12 and 13, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Mi Casa Finder LLC to Brian R. Tighe and Anitalynn M. Tighe, Trustees of Tighe Family Trust, for $10 Section 22, Township 23, Range 13

Peggy A. Hamilton to LaDonna Hamilton Whitmill and Richard B. Whitmill for $10 Section 13, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Sarah June Wren to Jeremy Smith for $5,000 Section 4, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

 

June 23

 

Randal E. Bearden to Johnnie Harper and Rhonda Harper for $400,000 Sections. 7 and 12, Township 20 North, Range 13 East and 14 East

James O. Conway to Angelyn F. Conway for $10 Section 8, Township 21, Range 13

Lloyd Anthony Reynolds, Douglas Craig Austin, William David Jones and Warren Pratt Williams to Steve E. Edwards and Melissa Edwards for $17,600 Chilton County Road 190 and Chilton County Road 192

Rau-Gachet Living Trust by Thomas S. Rau, Trustee, to Joseph Benton Atkinson III for $475,000 Lot 17 of Pine Aire subdivision, Plat No. 1

Carolyn C. Littleton to Glen W. Littleton for $100 Section 5, Township 22, Range 14

Betty Ann Patterson to Tony Wayne Patterson for $1 Section 15, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Carolyn C. Littleton to Lucinda Littleton Little for $100 Section 33, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Peggy B. Ellison to Brandon Jones and Elizabeth Jones for $12,000 Section 18, Township 23 North, Range 15 East

Debra Diane Harrison Alexander, sole heir of law and next of kin of Jesse Harrison, aka Jessie Harrison, to Debra Diane Harrison Alexander and Joseph Daniel Smitherman for $10 Section 13, Township 20 North, Range 13 East and Section 12, Township 20 North, Range 12 East

Al Wallace and Sharyne Wallace, Trustees of the Wallace Sr. Living Trust, to Purvis Hanly Johnson and Robin Smith Johnson for $310,000 Section 8, Township 20 North, Range 13 East

Maplesville United Methodist Church, aka Maplesville Methodist Church, to Town of Maplesville, Alabama for $75,000 land between Railroad Street and Main Street in City of Maplesville

Peggy Green to Jennifer Morris and Stacy Morris for $350,000 Section 23, Township 21 North, Range 13 East

Joseph Shannon Calfee and Dana Sue Calfee to Candace Marie Wright and Derrick Wayne Wright for $530,000 Section 5, Townships 20 North, Range 14 East and Section 32, Township 21 North, Range 14 East

Nina Elaine Smitherman to Estela Garcia Ayala and Zahira Garcia for $40,000 land on S Fourth Avenue and W 11th Street in Clanton

Lloyd Anthony Reynolds, Douglas Craig Austin, William David Jones and Lloyd Anthony Reynolds, Attorney In-Fact for Warren Pratt Williams, to Perry Raymond Strehle and Joshua Steven Strehle for $5,500 Section 12, Township 23 North, Range 15 East