• 75°

Deeds

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from May 20-26:

 

May 20

 

Leslie Davin Hayes for the Gussie D. Cobb Estate to Lynn Belchor for $130,000 Section 16, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Michael C. W. Powell and Connie S. Powell to Charles J. Deering and Cathy M. Deering for $152,600 Section 6, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

LeAnn Schannep and Jeffrey Schannep to Heather Colley for $115,000 Section 32 and 33, Township 21 North, Range 17 East

Meghan Jackson to Micah J. Douglas and Susan A. Smith for $165,000 Section 27, Township 23, Range 13

 

May 21

 

Hassel Kromer to Shayla Oden for $4,100 a piece of land on Kicheon Road

Guy Causey and Linda J. Causey to Roger Phillips and Beverly J. Genard for $25,000 Lot 14 of Block 2 of Bentley Farms

William Dale Mims to Jason Cleckler and Leslie Cleckler for $100 Section 4, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

Nathan R. Collins, Trudy L. Strain and Lydia Labetti to Nathan R. Collins and Rhonda Cleckler Collins for $10 Lots 3, 4 and 10 of R.H. Goodgame subdivision

Nathan R. Collins, Trudy L. Strain and Lydia Labetti to Nathan R. Collins and Rhonda Cleckler Collins for $10 Lots 3 and 4 of R.H. Goodgame subdivision

Gregory F. Robinson to Austin Robinson and Kayla Robinson for $100 Section 3, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Darlene Rice to Luis Fernando Herrera Cruz and Reyna Amparo Soliz Merida for $2,000 Section 35, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

 

May 24

 

Charles Dennis and Terri Dennis to William Clanton Gilreath for $20,000 Section 18, Township 20 North, Range 16 East

Steven Eric Edwards and Christie Melissa Edwards to Charles C. McCarter and Donna B. McCarter for $38,000 Section 12, Township 23 North, Range 15 East

Lisa Merrell and Jubal Merrell to Matthew Ramsey and Abigail Grace Anne Minor for $174,000 Lot 15 of Binghams Addition in Jemison

Jennifer G. Morris and Stacy W. Morris to Neal Ousley and Emily Ousley for $265,000 Lot 10 of Creekside subdivision, Sector 2

Jason Mann and Denise Mann to Jeremy Michael Pressley and Karen Pressley for $430,000 Section 11, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Theresa M. Guy to Kayla N. Compton for $80,000 Lot 1 of Block 7 of Maplesville Real Estate Company’s Addition in Maplesville

Emerson Roebuck and Janet S. Roebuck to Tessa England and Justin England for $100,000 Lots 3 and 4 of Block 2 of Reynolds-Ware Addition in Clanton

Middleton Keith Driver and Deborah Christine Driver to Jeffrey L. Melton for $210,000 Lot 1 of Block A of J.R. Mullins Addition in Clanton

Caleb Giles to John T. Allen and Victoria Allen for $100 Section 22, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

John T. Allen and Victoria Allen to Jamie Renee Minor for $100 Section 22, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Michael Laxson and Lori Laxson to Landon Baker and Ashley Faith Martin for $94,900 Section 16, Township 23 North, Range 14 East

Celeste Mims to Kenneth Wakefield for $10,000 Section 27, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

Douglas D. Deeter and Dawn G. Deeter to Jeff Cowen and Mary Claire Cowen for $750,000 Section 5, Township 21 North, Range 16 East

Zion Ridge Church of God through trustees John Chandler, Derek Logan and George Williams to The Word Christian Center International for $175,000 Section 25, Township 23 North, Range 13 East

Joseph A. Moates and Jeffrey A. Moates to Trenton E. Martin and Cynthia C. Martin for $100 Section 18, Township 22, Range 15

Cynthia C. Martin, fka Cynthia Littlefiel, and Trenton E. Martin to Jeffrey A. Moates for $100 Lot 9 of E.B. Thornton Estate

Carol M. Whitfield and Christopher Whitfield to Regina Moates Rigby for $262,000 Section 8, Township 22 North, Range 14 East

 

May 25

 

Alissa Helfinstine to Kacey R. Simmons for $273,000 a piece of land in Chilton County

Judith Ann Jacks and Beverly Nichole Wallace to Howard Porter and Cindy Porter for $100 Section 22, Township 13, Range 14

James A. Holmes and Alan Diseker III to Jacob D. Hughins and Ashley M. Nabors for $39,500 Section 11, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

Nancy Garrison to Daniel Kilgore for $30,000 Section 25, Township 23, Range 13

William H. Caine, Successor trustee of Miller Trusts and the Continuation Trusts under last will and testament of E.S. Miller, deceased, to Donald Powers, Alison Breslin Powers and Kevin Clay Bentley for $220,000 Sections 11 and 12, Township 22, Range 13

 

May 26

 

Zachary Crumpton to Robert A. Hancock for $142,000 Lot 36 of Block E of Scottsdale Estate

Regina Moates Rigby to Daniel Yarbrough for $200,000 Lot 7 of Sunset Cove

Michael G. Drewry Jr. to Michael G. Drewry Jr. and Joshua D. Williams for $10 Lot 64 of Maplewood Garden Homes subdivision

TL Investments to Gregory W. Buford for $1,800 Section 32, Township 21 North, Range 12 East

William Dale Mims to Jason Cleckler and Leslie Cleckler for $100 Section 4, Township 21 North, Range 15 East

APCO Employees Credit Union to Tim Gilliland for $83,000 Section 33, Township 22 North, Range 15 East

Tim W. Martin to Emily Joan McFarland for $159,000 Section 29, Township 24 North, Range 13 East