• 66°

Scores

Boys

Asbury 74, Paint Rock Valley 36

Autaugaville 53, Sweet Water 48

Brantley 67, Pleasant Home 41

Collinsville 48, Athens Bible 42

Decatur Heritage 58, Speake 49

Hackleburg 55, Berry 53

Holy Spirit 60, Sunshine 55

J.F. Shields 34, Marengo 32

Loachapoka 70, Alabama School for the Deaf 39

McIntosh 81, Georgiana 79

McKenzie 76, Providence Christian 67

Meek 89, South Lamar 54

Parkway Christian Academy 68, Sacred Heart 37

Phillips-Bear Creek 60, Hubbard 40

Ragland 71, Birmingham Holy Family 65

Talladega County Central 42, Wadley 37

2A Sub-Regional

Barbour County 77, Elba 34

Cherokee 66, Lamar County 59

Cleveland 76, Clements 65

Fyffe 64, Geraldine 53

Houston County 94, Samson 47

Keith 52, Hale County 38

Lanett 78, Highland Home 54

Leroy 65, Mobile Christian 61

Mars Hill Bible 73, Sulligent 72

Ohatchee 57, Fultondale 51

R.C. Hatch 74, Pickens County 46

Red Level 79, Southern Choctaw 61

Reeltown 59, Horseshoe Bend 49

Sand Rock 75, North Sand Mountain 63

Tanner 66, Cold Springs 40

Vincent 61, Ranburne 57

3A Sub-Regional

Abbeville 75, Slocomb 74

Central-Hayneville 62, T.R. Miller 25

Choctaw County 68, Luverne 57

Crossville 69, Brindlee Mountain 42

Elkmont 64, Good Hope 50

Greene County 54, Northside 38

Hamilton 68, Lauderdale County 53

LaFayette 72, Marbury 57

Leeds 70, White Plains 38

Loveless 84, Dadeville 83

Madison Academy 62, Vinemont 52

Piedmont 70, Altamont 61

Pike County 80, Geneva 55

Pisgah 78, Sardis 75

Sumter County 102, Cordova 42

West Morgan 77, Carbon Hill 51

4A Sub-Regional

Alexandria 77, DAR 54

Andalusia 53, UMS-Wright 30

Anniston 109, Oneonta 55

Ashford 40, Catholic-Montgomery 37

B.C. Rain 67, Clarke County 55

Brewbaker Tech 83, Elmore County 57

Brooks 52, Priceville 48

Calera 96, Dallas County 94

Columbia 48, Ardmore 43

Dora 61, Deshler 45

Fayette County 53, Rogers 32

Greensboro 70, Bibb County 43

Guntersville 61, Cherokee County 55

Midfield 78, Handley 69

Ramsay 74, Childersburg 69

Saks 63, Ashville 49

5A Sub-Regional

Butler 51, Athens 39

Carver-Montgomery 72, Shelby County 56

Central-Tuscaloosa 58, Brewer 46

Eufaula 74, Greenville 63

Fort Payne 78, Boaz 68

Lee-Huntsville 68, Russellville 66

LeFlore 87, Spanish Fort 42

Parker 61, Erwin 51

Selma 65, John Carroll Catholic 52

Southside-Gadsden 53, Arab 50, OT

Talladega 91, B.T. Washington 68

Valley 76, Sylacauga 46

Vigor 78, Faith Academy 68

Walker 52, Brookwood 38

Wilcox Central 91, Rehobeth 50

Woodlawn 51, Pleasant Grove 33

6A Sub-Regional

Austin 65, Huntsville 51

Baldwin County 77, Robertsdale 53

Blount 72, Baker 64

Bob Jones 44, Buckhorn 41

Central-Phenix City 62, Dothan 50

Daphne 51, Foley 35

Enterprise 52, Opelika 50

Hillcrest 54, Jackson Olin 51

Lee-Montgomery 72, Stanhope Elmore 51

Murphy 54, Theodore 50

Northridge 87, Jess Lanier 46

Pinson Valley 81, Gadsden 70

Shades Valley 52, Oxford 48

Sidney Lanier 76, Auburn 43

Thompson 79, Mountain Brook 73

Vestavia Hills 55, Hoover 51, 2OT

Girls

2A Sub-Regional

Houston County 61, Samson 55

Mars Hill Bible 54, Sulligent 53

4A Sub-Regional

Ashville 43, Saks 26

DAR 63, Alexandria 44

Midfield 77, Handley 41

5A Sub-Regional

LeFlore 48, Spanish Fort 30

6A Sub-Regional

Sidney Lanier 49, Auburn 41