• 77°

Honor Roll

Isabella 1-6 grade A honor roll

First grade: Michelle Williams, Brian Carroll, Trinity Cox, Krista Davis, Taylor Green, Makensey Lawley, Emanuel Maciel, Ethan Owens, Alexia Parker, Madison King, Kristen Buchanan, Anna Littleton, Christen Christofides, Chaylee Cleckley, Perla Cruz, Dakota Jarrett, Laci Mercer, Christian Pavon, Katelyn Smitherman and Kaleb Tuttle.

Second grade: Haley Barnett, Jacob Brown, Kiley Freeman, Emily Harrison, Amairani Hernandez, Daphne Magness, Alyssa Myrick, Tommy Ratchford, Jarret Baker, Alex Armstrong, Morgan Davis, Hailie Hollon, Tess Batson, Tyler Combs, Haven Hayes, Kasie Pickering and Karsyn Thrower.

Third grade: Synia Chattmen, Cameron Hubbard, Jayda Jones, Miranda Smitherman, Kate Thrower, Jacob Davis, Savannah Ellison, Gustavo Gonzalez, Kaylee Mayfield, Thomas Smith, Mason Smitherman, Brady Waller, Jessica McGhar, Lexi Owens, Olivia Payne, Kinley Tuttle and John Young.

Fourth grade: Savannah Hubbard, Michael Mathis, CJ LeCroy, Alyssa Crumpton, Olivia Owens, Morgan Leonard, Taylor Payne, Noah Byrd, Devin Headley, Tanner Payne and Whitley Smith.

Fifth grade: Britton Baker, Colby Ramsey, Brianna Tyler, Mason Crocker, Ashton Taylor and Brandon Vela.

Sixth grade: Kierstan Armstrong, Unique Robinson, Calyn Washington, Kacie Adams, Donovan Cleckley, Preston Pilkerton and Cheyenne Cleckley.

Isabella 1-6 grade A and B honor roll

First grade: Cameron Mims, Natalie Figueroa, Cole Atchison, Cameron Baker, Elizabeth Bright, Colin Jarrett, Alyssa Green, Jonah Byrd, Victor Gonzales, Tyler Carter, Tonya Cook, R. J. England, Trey Jones, Sarah Knapp, Lance Price, Jerica Riffe, Kevonte’ Robinson, Zachary Rogers and Mary Stewart-Carter.

Second grade: Grace Calfee, Courtney Connell, Joseph Brackin, Olivia Evans, J.P. Gibson, Brittney Headley, Logan Mayfield, Jerika Smith, Katelyn Talley, Libby Warren, Deonte’ Williams, Reanna Cleckler, Katelynn Connell, Michelle Enriquez, Nicole Haigler and Adrionna Wilson.

Third grade: Tyler Durham, Michaela Ellison, Amy Fletcher, Kenzie Huett, Kaitlin Lochart, Kaylee Mandrell, Kelan Mims, Willie Washington, Austin Brasher, Elizabeth Moats, Joaquin Padilla, Levi Pickering, Britney Burnett, Jordan Campbell, Patrick Christofides, Brianna Smith and Haley Williams.

Fourth grade: Baeleigh Atchison, Paula Franklin, Kristen Carmichael, Kayli Chadwick, Jesse Glenn, Mara Aguilera, Destiny Brasher, Tyler Smitherman, Shanda Wilkins, Jared Culp, Brooke Edwards, Blake Hall, Hunter Langston, Tyler Littleton and Anniston Payne.

Fifth grade: TaiShawn Bowman, Chris Davis, Jacob Jones, Makaela Littleton, Jacob Price, Justin Smith, Cameron Talley, Lillian Taylor, Shundravis Barron, Alexis Burnett, Victor Canceco, Coty Lockhart, Savana Melton, Dalton Roper, Zane Smith and Kendal Thibodeaux.

Sixth grade: Peyton Fondren, Tristain Jones, Kisten Lawley, Darien Green, Tyler Roper, Kaylee Cleckler, Audrey Francher, Austin Parker, Trenton Bishop, Zachary Vibbert, Nolan Hall, Jacob Carroll, Shannon Edwards, Todd Smith, Sarah Graham, Alma Contreras, Madison Kissel, David Minor and Fidell Wilson.