Land transactions for the week of May 6, 2012

Published 2:18pm Tuesday, May 7, 2013

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from April 25-May 1:
April 25
•Wanda Maddox Martin, Vernon Michael Maddox, Ronald Wayne Maddox and Angela Renae Maddox Barron to Gary McGuire, land located in the McKee Addition of Clanton.
•Kay O. Dennis to Carey Waldrop and Keith Funderburk, land located in Section 27, Township 23, Range 13.
•Howard Thompson to Gordon Eugene Loftin and Kayla Lynae Loftin, land located in Lot 8, Block A of Colonial Pines Subdivision.
•Federal National Mortgage Association to Randy Trammel, land located in Section 14, Township 22, Range 14.

April 26
•Andrea Hunter to Michael Blackmon, land located in Lot 8 of Oakwood Subdivision.
•Ameris Bank to Bobby N. Bright and Lynn C. Bright, land located in Section 16, Township 21, Range 15.
•Steve V. Frederick and Robbie Frederick to Norman Little, land located in Section 34, Township 22, Range 15.

April 29
•Mahaley P. Brown to Verbena Baptist Church, land located in Section 1, Township 20, Range 15.
•Peggy Thompson and Charles Rasberry to Jimmy Foshee, land located in Lots 10 and 11, Block 2 of the W.P. Murphy Addition to the City of Clanton.
•Wendell Smitherman, Imagene Smitherman, Delilah Smitherman, Eddie Smitherman, Ronald Smitherman, Carol Smitherman, Sweet Davis, Kevin Davis, Michael Smitherman, Rochelle Smitherman, Tina Lewis and Duane Lewis, all heirs and next of kin of Reuben Smitherman and Merle D. Smitherman, to Jay Smitherman and Lisa Lenoir, land located in Section 24, Township 23, Range 15.
•Wendell Smitherman, Imagene Smitherman, Delilah Smitherman, Eddie Smitherman, Ronald Smitherman, Carol Smitherman, Sweet Davis, Kevin Davis, Michael Smitherman, Rochelle Smitherman, Tina Lewis and Duane Lewis, all heirs and next of kin of Reuben Smitherman and Merle D. Smitherman, to Tina Lewis and Duane Lewis, land located in Section 19, Township 22, Range 14.
•Wendell Smitherman, Imagene Smitherman, Delilah Smitherman, Eddie Smitherman, Ronald Smitherman, Carol Smitherman, Sweet Davis, Kevin Davis, Michael Smitherman, Rochelle Smitherman, Tina Lewis and Duane Lewis, all heirs and next of kin of Reuben Smitherman and Merle D. Smitherman, to Reuben Ray Smitherman, land located in Section 24, Township 23, Range 15.
•Wendell Smitherman, Imagene Smitherman, Delilah Smitherman, Eddie Smitherman, Ronald Smitherman, Carol Smitherman, Sweet Davis, Kevin Davis, Michael Smitherman, Rochelle Smitherman, Tina Lewis and Duane Lewis, all heirs and next of kin of Reuben Smitherman and Merle D. Smitherman, to Ronald Smitherman and Carol Smitherman, land located in Section 19, Township 22, Range 14 and Section 24, Township 23, Range 15.
•Wendell Smitherman, Imagene Smitherman, Delilah Smitherman, Eddie Smitherman, Ronald Smitherman, Carol Smitherman, Sweet Davis, Kevin Davis, Michael Smitherman, Rochelle Smitherman, Tina Lewis and Duane Lewis, all heirs and next of kin of Reuben Smitherman and Merle D. Smitherman, to Wendell Smitherman and Imagene Smitherman, land located in Section 19, Township 22, Range 14.
•Wendell Smitherman, Imagene Smitherman, Delilah Smitherman, Eddie Smitherman, Ronald Smitherman, Carol Smitherman, Sweet Davis, Kevin Davis, Michael Smitherman, Rochelle Smitherman, Tina Lewis and Duane Lewis, all heirs and next of kin of Reuben Smitherman and Merle D. Smitherman, to Delilah Smitherman and Eddie Smitherman, land located in Section 24, Township 23, Range 15.
•Ann C. Thompson to Maria Isabel Ceja Gonzalez, land located in Section 30, Township 22, Range 14.

April 30
•Betty B. Adams to Charles Odom Jr., land located in Section 26, Township 23, Range 13.
•Lynella M. Ankleman and Patrick Ankleman to Jill G. Bradbury, land located in Section 34, Township 22, Range 13
•C. Richard Moore Jr., Personal Representative of the Estate of Mabel S. Moore, to C. Richard Moore Jr., land located in Lots 5, 6, 11, 12, 13 and 14 of Block 24 in the City of Clanton.
•Jean F. Gray and James Gray to William Dale Mims, land located in Section 4, Township 21, Range 15.
•Charlotte S. Baker Bass, Coy Ausborn and Debra Ousley to Donald Barrett Jr. and Lois Marie Barrett, land located in Section 14, Township 20 Range 13.
•Federal National Mortgage Association to Elias Jimenez, land located in Section 20, Township 24, Range 13.
•Joseph S. David to Christopher Lee Jackson, land located in Lot 10 of Blue Creek Subdivision.

May 1
•Donald Ray Headley, Janice F. Copenhaver, Gary L. Headley and Randall Headley to Christine Roper and Glenn Roper, land located in Section 32, Township 21, Range 15.
•Christine R. Roper and Glenn E. Roper to Kevin Ray Rhodes and Christine R. Roper, land located in Section 32, Township 21, Range 15.
•Debra Mims to April Mims Walden and Emmett Samuel Walden, land located in Section 17, Township 23, Range 15.
•Mary Linda Brooks and Tommy G. Brooks to Kenneth Edward Ayers Jr., land located in Section 20, Township 22, Range 15.
•Alice Louis Murr to Michael Ray Murr, land located in Lots 19 and 20 of the A.L. Taylor Smitherman Subdivision.

Print Friendly

Editor's Picks

Verbena football title trophy found, to be returned to school

“We’re excited about getting that trophy back to the school," Verbena Principal Kelvin Boulware said. Read more

Fair may have found a temporary home at Clanton City Park

Fair organizers moved the event away from its long-time location when it became a safety hazard for the adjacent Chilton County Airport. Read more