Land deeds for the week of Jan. 14, 2013

Published 2:19pm Tuesday, January 15, 2013

The following deeds were transferred in Chilton County from Dec. 20-31, 2012:

Dec. 20
•Troy Dean Dodd to Christopher Dean Dodd Sr., land located in Section 10, Township 21, Range 14.
•The Estate of C.M. Harrison by Brenda Bates, Personal Representative and individually Brenda Bates, Robin Glasscock and Zackary Bates to First Baptist Church of Lomax, land located in Lot 27 of Pickett Brothers Subdivision of Lodge Place.
•The Estate of Hazel P. Porter, deceased, to Willie Joe Porter, land located in Section 4, Township 22, Range 14.
•Lois Ann Miller to Rachel Faye Baker, land located in Section 35, Township 22, Range 15; Section 2, Township 21, Range 14; Section 3 Township 21, Range 14.
•Billy D. Allen to Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance, Inc., land located in Section 28, Township 24, Range 12.

Dec. 21
•Mutual Savings Credit Union to Charles S. Tait, land located in Section 8, Township 20, Range 15.
•Larry Wayne Littlejohn Sr. and Rita Faye Littlejohn to Tonya Rochelle Littlejohn, land located in Section 31, Township 22, Range 14.
•Jo Ann Adams and Durwood Adams to Derrick Keith Adams and Vickie Hicks, land located in Section 21, Township 22, Range 15.
•Larry Wayne Littlejohn Sr.  and Rita Faye Littlejohn to Matthew Hiriam Littlejohn, land located in Section 31, Township 22, Range 14.
•Nancy Ann Winford to Dana L. Folsom and Rosemary Folsom, land located in Lot 1 of Alaga Landing, Sector II.
•Joe C. Elliot Jr., surviving spouse of Sara Jane Elliott to Joe C. Elliott Jr. and Frank Elliott, land located in Section 5, Township 21, Range 11.
•Mark Alexander and Rhonda Alexander to Dennis White and Linda White, land located in Section 12, Township 23, Range 14.

Dec. 26
•Martha Y. Ingram to Thomas Daniel Ingram and Mary Lou Ingram, land located in Section 22, Township 22, Range 12 and Section 2, Township 22, Range 12.
•Martha Y. Imgram to Jon Riviere Ingram, land located in Section 2, Township 22, Range 12.
•Willie Peoples to Terence Benson, land located in Section 22, Township 22, Range 14.
•Carolyn Lawley Bowman and John S. Bowman to John S. Bowman Jr. and Mildred Bowman Armstrong, land located in Section 2, Township 21, Range 11 and Section 3, Township 21, Range 11.

Dec. 27
•Monica Smith to Timothy Lee Logan and Jeremy Wayne Logan, land located in Lot 22 of Oakwood Subdivision.
•Michael Joseph Johnson, as the surviving spouse and sole heir at law of Gabrielle Johnson, deceased to Michael Joseph Johnson, land located in Lot 2, Block B of the J.H. Roberts Subdivision of Clanton.
•Joe Acker and Faye Acker to Jesse Martinez and Pedro Martinez, land located in Section 17, Township 24, Range 13.
•David W. Seaton and Bette J. Seaton to Gary T. Bridwell Sr. and Debbie Bridwell, land located in Section 22, Township 22, Range 14.
•Ashley B. Fitts to James R. O’Rear, land located in Lot 207 of the Resurvey of Higgins Ferry Subdivision.
•Nan C. Prance to Raybon L. Littlejohn and Janice Littlejohn, land located in Lot 9, Block 14 of the Town of Clanton.
•Robert Clinton Arnold to DH Enterprises, LLC, an Alabama limited liability company, land located in Section 27, Township 22, Range 13.
•Federal Home loan Mortgage Corporation, dba First American Asset Closing Services to Donald Wayne Ezekiel, land located in Section 36, Township 22, Range 14.

Dec. 28
•David Falkner and Melissa Falkner to William B. Bond and Vonnie A. Bond, land located in Section 5, Township 21, Range 14.
•Jeffrey A. Price to Helm Properties, LLC, and Alabama limited liability company, land located in Section 31, Township 23, Range 13.
•Claud C. Craig III and Tammy Lynn Craig to James M. Neely, land located in Lot 19 of Pine Aire Subdivision.
•Arra B. Jones Adams to Martha A. Houston and Joy A. Traywick, land located in Section 28, Township 20, Range 12.
•Peggy Jones to Donna Jones Wyatt, Beverly Jones Stone, Rhonda Jones Hardesty, Cheryl Jones Watson, Michelle Jones Maddox and Leonard Ermon Jones, land located in Section 33, Township 22, Range 14.
•Central Alabama Cooperative Services, Inc. to Chilton County, Ala., land located in Section 10, Township 20, Range 15.
•The Estate of Leonard D. Mitchem, deceased to Wayne Darby Mitchem, land located in Section 23, Township 22, Range 14.
•Wayne Darby Mitchem to Mary Mitchem and John Mitchem, in their official capacities as Co-Trustees of the Yellow Leaf Trust, land located in Section 23, Township 22, Range 14.
•Arra B. Jones Adams to Martha A. Houston and Joy A. Traywick, land located in Section 28, Township 20, Range 12.
•Arra B. Jones Adams to Martha A. Houston and Joy A. Traywick, land located in Section 23, Township 20, Range 12 and Section 22, Township 20, Range 12.
•Brandon Price to Penny Maddox and Ronald Maddox Jr., land located in Section 3, Township 22, Range 13.
•Nicholas Michael Owens and Molly Rachel Owens to Gilmer LP, land located in Section 21, Township 20, Range 12.

Dec. 31
•Bartley A. Giles and Betty M. Giles to Leighton C. Parnell III, land located in Section 9, Township 20, Range 12.
•Amy Wall Lenoir and George R. Lenoir to Vernon G. Lenoir and Mary E. Lenoir, land located in Section 31, Township 20, Range 12.
•George Michael Owens and Jill Jones Owens to Gilmer LP, land located in Section 21, Township 20, Range 12.
•Nicholas Michael Owens and Molly Rachel Owens to Gilmer LP, land located in Section 29, Township 20, Range 12.
•George Michael Owens and Jill Owens to Gilmer LP, land located in Section 29, Township 20, Range 12.
•George Michael Owens and Jill Owens to Terry Seales and Bradley Seales, land located in Section 21, Township 20, Range 12.
• Nicholas Michael Owens and Molly Rachel Owens to Terry Seales and Bradley Seales, land located in Section 21, Township 20, Range 12.
•Curtis W. Baker and Beverly R. Baker to Big Pine, LLC, land located in Parcel Numbers 1803050000031000, 180300000036000, 1803050000005007, 18020400000022000, 1802040000011000, 1802040000019000, 0807350000002000, 141803050000038.000, 141803050000036.00 and 141009320001001.00.
•James Nelson Dennis, as Trustee of the Frances F. Dennis Family Trust, to James Nelson Dennis, Robert Michael Dennis Jr. and Karolyn Payne Elliott Dennis, land located in Section 35, Township 22, Range 13; Section 25, Township 22, Range 13; Section 26, Township 22, Range 13 and Section 36, Township 22, Range 13.
•James Nelson Dennis, Robert Michael Dennis, Karolyn Payne Elliott Dennis to James Nelson Dennis, land located in Section 26, Township 22, Range 13 and Section 34, Township 22, Range 13.
•Curtis W. Baker and Beverly Baker to Coffeehouse LLC, land located in Section 29, Township 22, Range 15.
•James Nelson Dennis, Robert Michael Dennis, and Karolyn Payne Elliott Dennis to Robert Michael Dennis Jr. and Karolyn Payne Elliott Dennis, land located in Section 25, Township 22, Range 13.
•William D. Sudduth and Barbara M. Sudduth to Cedar Hill, LLC, land located in Section 8, Township 20, Range 11.

Print Friendly

Editor's Picks